Awards List
Feed The Need 5 Miler
Feed The Need 5 Miler
Results by TriStateRacer.com
December 2, 2023 | Kenova, WV
Weather: Cloudy 53
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 2000 Missy Moore F 55 34:21.1 11:04
2 1992 Brooklynn Wireman F 19 36:06.8 11:38
3 1329 Felicia Stevens F 41 38:55.2 12:32
********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 1307 Hector Falcon M 34 26:41.4 8:36
2 1311 Neil Johnson M 48 36:06.5 11:38
3 1309 Mason Hensley M 14 36:58.9 11:55
MALE Age Group 10 - 14
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 7 1298 Nathan Brown M 14 37:46.9 12:10
2 15 1308 Carson Harbolt M 14 44:54.1 14:28
MALE Age Group 15 - 19
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 13 1300 Blake Brown M 17 42:23.7 13:39
FEMALE Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 18 1320 Aurora Prichard F 20 47:38.2 15:20
MALE Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 28 1306 Samuel Egan M 28 51:31.1 16:35
FEMALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 40 1322 Heather Rogers F 32 59:03.1 19:01
FEMALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 26 1995 Hollie Hall F 39 49:01.9 15:47
MALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 11 1295 Christopher Ball M 39 40:49.1 13:09
FEMALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 33 1299 Stephanie Brown F 41 56:42.6 18:16
2 39 1313 Robyn McGinnis F 42 58:39.8 18:53
3 44 1334 Raven Wolfe F 40 1:02:38.5 20:10
MALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 8 1325 Charbel Salem M 42 38:05.2 12:16
2 12 1301 Austin Calico M 40 41:53.6 13:30
3 14 1998 Brent Brown M 43 44:33.6 14:21
FEMALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 17 1304 Julie Crum F 45 45:26.4 14:38
2 19 1323 Heidi Romero F 48 47:51.8 15:25
3 31 1999 Betty Green F 48 54:58.5 17:42
FEMALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 45 1318 Kellie Nunley F 52 1:03:04.4 20:19
2 50 1296 Lisa Bandy F 51 1:15:56.1 24:27
MALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 10 1994 Greg McFarlin M 51 39:26.5 12:42
2 35 1327 Mike Slater M 52 57:28.3 18:30
3 46 1996 Aaron Lowes M 50 1:03:54.3 20:35
FEMALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 16 1326 Brenda Scott F 58 44:58.7 14:29
MALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 6 1297 Alvin Bramblette M 55 37:22.1 12:02
2 20 1007 Tim Armstead M 58 48:01.2 15:28
3 22 1025 Ed Edwards M 57 48:39.4 15:40
FEMALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 23 1310 Gwen Humphrey F 63 48:42.0 15:41
2 30 1294 Tresa Baker F 60 53:59.8 17:23
3 36 1315 Linda Kay Murray F 61 58:26.2 18:49
MALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 25 1330 John Toland M 62 48:50.4 15:44
FEMALE Age Group 65 - 69
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 21 1332 Susan Williams F 66 48:10.0 15:31
2 43 1316 Barbara Myers F 68 1:01:06.4 19:41
MALE Age Group 65 - 69
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 29 1324 Russ Rucker M 66 53:52.6 17:21
2 32 1312 John Leistner M 67 55:56.5 18:01
MALE Age Group 70 - 74
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 37 1314 Mark McOwen M 70 58:27.9 18:50
2 38 1319 Jim Porter M 73 58:37.2 18:53
3 52 1317 Butch Neal M 74 1:24:36.9 27:15
MALE Age Group 75 - 79
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 24 1991 Daryl Kinch M 75 48:46.4 15:42