33rd Annual Great Greenbrier River Race Entry List

Click on the team name for any individual to see a complete list of team members.
If you see a need to change anything, please Contact Us.


First Name Last Name Age Gender Event Team
Lauren Anderson 34 F Team Member Triathlon - Female Category Ambiguously Speedy Trio
Ashley Arthur 24 F Individual Triathlon
Sam Babcock 26 M Team Member Triathlon - Male Category Digital Relativity
Jennifer Ballard 46 F Individual Triathlon
Donald Barnett 55 M Individual Triathlon
Robert Bass 60 M Individual Triathlon
Colleen Beatty 28 F Team Member Triathlon - Female Category South Branch River Pirates
David Beaver 52 M Team Member Triathlon - COED Category Black Ocean Beaver
Amy Beaver 51 F Team Member Triathlon - COED Category Win or Booze
Abby Beecher 30 F Team Member Triathlon - Female Category South Branch River Pirates
Christie Bertram 57 F Individual Triathlon
Carlotta Black 50 F Team Member Triathlon - COED Category Black Ocean Beaver
Kevin Black 54 M Team Member Triathlon - COED Category Win or Booze
Kellie Blake 40 F Individual Triathlon
William Blake 34 M Individual Triathlon
Ashlee Blake 33 F Individual Triathlon
Paul Blake 46 M Individual Triathlon
Allison Blanton 39 F Individual Triathlon
Natasha Bleigh 38 F Individual Triathlon
Dan Bochicchio 61 M Individual Triathlon
Connie Boley-lilly 59 F Individual Triathlon
Warren Boyd 53 M Individual Triathlon
Karl Breneisen 47 M Individual Triathlon
Gregory Bridgewater 62 M Team Member Triathlon - Master (50+) Category
Trina Brobst 42 F Individual Triathlon
Michael Brown 65 M Individual Triathlon
Seth Burdette 37 M Team Member Triathlon - Male Category Digital Relativity
KELLI CAIN 57 F Individual Triathlon
Cathy Capps-Amburgey 60 F Individual Triathlon
Susan Chappell 65 F Individual Triathlon
Richard Clay 50 M Team Member Triathlon - Family Category Two Peas in a Pod
Davina Clay 51 F Team Member Triathlon - Family Category Two Peas in a Pod
Steven Collins 29 M Individual Triathlon
Michael Cooper 51 M Team Member Triathlon - Master (50+) Category Trail Slayers
Emily Cornwell 42 F Individual Triathlon
Dennis Cottrill 61 M Individual Triathlon
Bob Cover 61 M Individual Triathlon
Courtne Crabtree 42 F Team Member Triathlon - Female Category Ambiguously Speedy Trio
Doug Craigo 64 M Individual Triathlon
Lisa Crosley 47 F Team Member Triathlon - COED Category Blue Ridge Pacemakers
Tom Crosley 47 M Team Member Triathlon - COED Category Blue Ridge Pacemakers
Samantha Dailey 37 F Individual Triathlon
Mark Dennis 33 M Team Member Triathlon - COED Category Dennishenko
John DiGiacomo 54 M Team Member Triathlon - Master (50+) Category Losing R marbles together
Tracy DiGiacomo 55 F Team Member Triathlon - Master (50+) Category Losing R marbles together
Laurel Dilley 31 F Team Member Triathlon - Female Category South Branch River Pirates
Lori Dittman 51 F Individual Triathlon
KEITH DOHERTY 46 M Individual Triathlon
Andy Downey 39 M Team Member Triathlon - Family Category CryoFix WV
Kristin Downey 39 F Team Member Triathlon - Family Category CryoFix WV

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!