2017 Capital City Challenge Entry List

Click on the team name for any individual to see a complete list of team members.
If you see a need to change anything, please Contact Us.


First Name Last Name Age Gender Event Team
James Adams 55 M Capital City Challenge Individual
John Adams 53 M Capital City Challenge Team Member Where's the Finish?
Kyle Adams 27 M Capital City Challenge Team Member Where's the Finish?
Jeff Adams 50 M Capital City Challenge Team Member Where's the Finish?
Anthony Anfrens 26 M Capital City Challenge Team Member
Nick Ballance 32 M Capital City Challenge Individual
Jennifer Ballard 45 F Capital City Challenge Individual
Derrick Barnett 28 M Capital City Challenge Team Member FR-Team Charlie
Jonathon Baumer 40 M Capital City Challenge Team Member
Loggan Beatty 11 M Capital City Challenge Team Member One And A Half Men
Roger Beatty 44 M Capital City Challenge Team Member One And A Half Men
Brian Bennett 39 M Capital City Challenge Team Member FR-Team Admin
Steve Bishop 59 M Capital City Challenge Team Member Strawn's Brawns
Zane Blackledge 34 M Capital City Challenge Team Member FR-Team Community Services
Steve Blackwell 48 M Capital City Challenge Team Member Blackwell Family & Friend
William Blake 32 M Capital City Challenge Individual
Scott Blankenship 47 M Capital City Challenge Team Member FR-Team Admin
Warren Boyd 52 M Capital City Challenge Individual
Holden Briant 14 M Capital City Challenge Team Member H-Cubed
Joel Brown 43 M Capital City Challenge Individual
Harry Bruner 69 M Capital City Challenge Individual
Cathy Burdette 59 F Capital City Challenge Team Member Blackwell Family & Friend
Ingrid Burnette 44 F Capital City Challenge Individual
Brian Casto 32 M Capital City Challenge Individual
Justin Caynor 27 M Capital City Challenge Individual
Nicole Charbonniez 45 F Capital City Challenge Team Member Two Flips And A Cracker
Evan Chiarenzelli 30 M Capital City Challenge Team Member Howerton/Chiarenzelli
Carl Clay 54 M Capital City Challenge Individual
Cody Clay 30 M Capital City Challenge Individual
Jessica Cochran 37 F Capital City Challenge Individual
Amber Coll 36 F Capital City Challenge Team Member Ambiguously Speedy Trio
Courtney Crabtree 40 F Capital City Challenge Team Member Ambiguously Speedy Trio
Doug Craigo 62 M Capital City Challenge Individual
John Cummings 53 M Capital City Challenge Individual
Perry Daniels 51 M Capital City Challenge Individual
Chelle Davis 42 F Capital City Challenge Individual
Autumn Davis 37 F Capital City Challenge Team Member FR-Team Admin
Jennifer Demeyer 29 F Capital City Challenge Individual
Jeremy Dillon 37 M Capital City Challenge SUP Team Member Appalachian Boarding Company 107
PJ Donovan 52 M Capital City Challenge Individual
Kristin Downey 37 F Capital City Challenge Team Member Triple Threat
Mark Edwards 47 M Capital City Challenge Individual
Daniel Eisenberg 25 M Capital City Challenge Team Member FR-Team Delta
Ashley Fisher 34 F Capital City Challenge Individual
Kyle Fisher 38 M Capital City Challenge Individual
Jaime Ford 40 F Capital City Challenge Individual
Aaron Ford 43 M Capital City Challenge Individual
Dan Foster 55 M Capital City Challenge Team Member The Quick and The Dead
Andy Foster 40 M Capital City Challenge Team Member FR-Team Delta
Matt Friend 37 M Capital City Challenge Team Member Blackwell Family & Friend

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!