32nd Annual Great Greenbrier River Race Entry List

Click on the team name for any individual to see a complete list of team members.
If you see a need to change anything, please Contact Us.

397 currently registered!

First Name Last Name Age Gender Event Team
Kyle Adams 27 M Team Member Triathlon - COED Category Elk Forest Gumps
John Adkins 56 M Individual Triathlon
Marshall Adkins 63 M Individual Triathlon
Donald Adkison 48 M Individual Triathlon
Briana Akers 17 F Team Member Triathlon - Female Category The Lemon Drops
Nathan Alderson 25 M Individual Triathlon
Rick Alderson 51 M Individual Triathlon
Benjamin Alderson 22 M Individual Triathlon
Chris Anderholm 56 M Team Member Triathlon - COED Category Sunshine and Daydreams
Mark Aprile 41 M Individual Triathlon
Jenny Aprile 39 F Team Member Triathlon - COED Category Sunshine and Daydreams
Roger Arthur 71 M Individual Triathlon
Jennifer Ballard 45 F Individual Triathlon
Gary Barker 54 M Team Member Triathlon - COED Category Soaring Eagle
Donald Barnett 54 M Individual Triathlon
Jim Bauer 63 M Team Member Triathlon - COED Category At Least WeTri-ed
Erin Baugher 37 F Individual Triathlon
Bill Beatty 68 M Team Member Triathlon - Male Category Bayou and The Boys
David Beaver 51 M Team Member Triathlon - COED Category Blood, Sweat, and Little Beers
Amy Beaver 50 F Team Member Triathlon - COED Category Shoe Shoe Huk-R
Abby Beecher 29 F Team Member Triathlon - Female Category South Branch River Pirates
Kim Bell 37 F Individual Triathlon
Tony Bell 37 M Individual Triathlon
Kristen Bennett 21 F Team Member Triathlon - COED Category Soaring Eagle
Irwin Berry 60 M Team Member Triathlon - COED Category A Chick, A Hen and A Buzzard
Christie Bertram 56 F Individual Triathlon
Jeff Beverage 49 M Individual Triathlon
Kevin Black 53 M Team Member Triathlon - COED Category Shoe Shoe Huk-R
Carlotta Black 49 F Individual Triathlon
Susan Blackwell 40 F Individual Triathlon
Kellie Blake 39 F Individual Triathlon
William Blake 33 M Individual Triathlon
Ashlee Blake 32 F Individual Triathlon
Paul Blake 45 M Individual Triathlon
Allison Blanton 37 F Individual Triathlon
Natasha Bleigh 37 F Individual Triathlon
Dan Bochicchio 60 M Team Member Triathlon - Senior (60+) Category
Samantha Bolyard 31 F Individual Triathlon
Andrea Bond 46 F Team Member Triathlon - Female Category Ambiguously Speedy Trio
Warren Boyd 52 M Individual Triathlon
Greg Bridgewater 61 M Team Member Triathlon - Master (50+) Category Faster Than We Look
Michael Brown 64 M Individual Triathlon
Katie Brown 35 F Team Member Triathlon - COED Category Still Waiting
Bill Brown 40 M Team Member Triathlon - COED Category Still Waiting
Caleb Brownfield 27 M Individual Triathlon
Aaron Brownfield 29 M Team Member Triathlon - Family Category The Blue Sulphur Boys and Sister Crow
Jared Brownfield 32 M Team Member Triathlon - Family Category The Blue Sulphur Boys and Sister Crow
John Browning 47 M Team Member Triathlon - COED Category Blood, Sweat, and Little Beers
Amy Browning 40 F Team Member Triathlon - Female Category ATM
Belinda Browning 45 F Team Member Triathlon - COED Category Elk Forest Gumps

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!