Awards List
4th Annual
That Dam 5K and 5Miler
Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
April 13, 2024 - 9:00 AM | Lloyd, KY - Greenup Locks and Dam
Weather: 50' Sunny, Humidity: 72%, Wind: W @6MPH
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** OVERALL 5K Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Age Time
===== =================== = === === =======
1 Jennifer Turner F 46 46 23:53
2 Cassidy Duffer F 23 23 26:58
3 Blakely Souders F 10 10 29:43
********** OVERALL 5K Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Age Time
===== =================== = === === =======
1 Joseph Kinghorn M 15 15 21:52
2 Jim Cremeans M 65 65 26:35
3 Ed Edwards M 57 57 29:09
********** OVERALL 5M Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Age Time
===== =================== = === === =======
1 Heather Rogers F 33 33 44:38
2 Mandy Griffith F 46 46 46:32
3 Julie Crum F 45 45 49:23
********** OVERALL 5M Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Age Time
===== =================== = === === =======
1 Noah Copley M 54 54 31:54
2 Charbel Salem M 43 43 36:55
3 Shane Abshire M 50 50 39:22
FEMALE 5K Age Group 1 - 9
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 57 Ava Stephens F 9 58:59
FEMALE 5K Age Group 10 - 14
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 40 Larrin Wells F 14 47:48
MALE 5K Age Group 10 - 14
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 8 Daniel Johnson M 11 30:55
2 16 Slade Souders M 11 34:46
FEMALE 5K Age Group 15 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 22 Kemi Risner F 18 37:55
FEMALE 5K Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 10 Cori Boggs F 23 31:52
FEMALE 5K Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 52 Elizabeth Mallory F 29 53:56
FEMALE 5K Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 14 Vicki Knipp F 33 32:45
2 33 Cheryl Staker F 33 44:20
MALE 5K Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 7 Andy Knipp M 35 29:58
2 17 Ryan Souders M 37 34:49
FEMALE 5K Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 19 Shani Havens F 44 35:41
2 26 Scarlet Smith F 40 39:27
3 54 Amy Stephens F 44 54:38
MALE 5K Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 55 Jeremy Stephens M 44 54:40
FEMALE 5K Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 29 Rebecca Burton F 46 42:10
2 32 Tiffany Blanton F 46 43:49
FEMALE 5K Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 13 Shari Shriver F 50 32:31
2 39 April Hall F 51 47:45
3 45 Lisa Bandy F 51 50:19
MALE 5K Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 15 Mike Slater M 53 34:32
2 18 Jerry Pennington M 52 35:00
3 20 John Callihan M 54 36:00
FEMALE 5K Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 9 Barbara Kinghorn F 56 31:00
MALE 5K Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 47 Jim Reneau M 57 51:33
FEMALE 5K Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 30 Pamela Mallory F 64 42:18
FEMALE 5K Age Group 65 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 28 Barbara Baer F 69 42:07
2 49 Patty Workman F 69 52:01
FEMALE 5K Age Group 70 - 74
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 41 Kay Cole F 70 48:11
2 44 Loretta Burton F 72 50:00
FEMALE 5K Age Group 75 - 80
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 50 Sandy Thornburg F 77 52:52
MALE 5K Age Group 75 - 80
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 12 James Daryl Kinch M 75 32:25
2 23 Greg Ervin M 76 38:57
MALE 5M Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 46 Isaac Howard M 21 51:28
MALE 5M Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 38 Levi Martin M 29 47:21
MALE 5M Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 42 Brandon Maynard M 32 48:23
FEMALE 5M Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 62 Linda Rich F 41 1:21:24
2 63 Tammie Wells F 40 1:23:33
MALE 5M Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 25 Neil Johnson M 48 39:22
2 27 Lucian Williamson M 46 41:51
FEMALE 5M Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 51 Lisa Pennington F 52 53:38
2 56 Melynda Tussey F 50 55:41
MALE 5M Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 36 Chris Griffith M 50 46:33
FEMALE 5M Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 65 Lizellen Snyder F 63 1:24:20
MALE 5M Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 31 Clay Clark M 60 42:58
FEMALE 5M Age Group 65 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 48 Karen Ford F 66 51:52
2 59 Robin Callihan F 68 1:02:42
MALE 5M Age Group 65 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 53 Russ Rucker M 66 54:09
2 60 John Leistner M 68 1:04:33
3 61 Bill Musick M 65 1:08:58
FEMALE 5M Age Group 70 - 74
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 66 Vickie Dunn F 70 1:25:04
MALE 5M Age Group 75 - 80
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 64 Butch Neal M 75 1:23:49