Awards List
35th Annual
POAGE LANDING DAYS 5K
Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
September 20, 2014 - 8:00 AM | Ashland, KY - 17th Street & Central Avenue
Weather:
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Susan Williams F 57 23:52.4 7:42
2 Melissa Hardesty F 36 24:17.5 7:50
********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Ross Lane M 19 17:19.9 5:35
2 Dylan Boyle M 15 18:05.7 5:50
FEMALE Age Group 1 - 9
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 90 Nikita Hampton F 8 40:57.6 13:12
2 94 Abigail Luce F 9 42:00.8 13:32
3 99 Ryleigh Church F 6 49:16.2 15:52
MALE Age Group 1 - 9
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 13 Chandler Boyle M 9 22:35.8 7:17
FEMALE Age Group 10 - 14
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 70 Bryanne Daugherty F 13 33:33.1 10:48
FEMALE Age Group 15 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 60 Myrna Hill F 17 30:53.7 9:57
2 67 Ashley Carpenter F 17 32:50.2 10:35
MALE Age Group 15 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 15 Michael Hicks M 17 22:48.6 7:21
2 34 Dusten Siebel M 17 26:13.7 8:27
FEMALE Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 24 Lauren Hall F 23 24:23.1 7:51
2 29 Carli Holbrook F 20 25:12.2 8:07
3 75 Amanda Roe F 22 36:46.4 11:51
MALE Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 32 Camerson Wachler M 24 26:00.1 8:23
FEMALE Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 53 Michelle Stringer F 27 29:54.0 9:38
2 61 Tabitha Collier F 28 31:14.4 10:04
3 65 Samantha Collier F 27 32:35.8 10:30
MALE Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 3 Chris Elswick M 26 18:27.6 5:57
FEMALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 41 Sarah Duzan F 31 27:55.6 9:00
2 62 Paige Stephens F 33 31:50.9 10:16
3 73 Bobbi Jo Newman F 34 34:20.2 11:04
MALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 10 Jake Stringer M 32 22:08.6 7:08
2 14 Nate Price M 30 22:40.8 7:18
3 19 Jeremy Ratcliff M 32 23:41.3 7:38
FEMALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 33 Mandy Griffith F 36 26:07.7 8:25
2 37 Kristin Daniels F 36 27:16.3 8:47
3 55 Jami Riffe F 35 30:09.0 9:43
MALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 5 Anthony Fraley M 39 20:08.1 6:29
2 7 Gene Rouse M 35 21:12.2 6:50
3 44 Jonathan Church M 36 28:12.2 9:05
FEMALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 48 Lori Hale F 42 28:28.2 9:10
2 49 Jennifer Felty F 41 28:47.7 9:17
3 51 Machell Bear F 42 29:46.1 9:35
MALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 8 Chris Griffith M 40 21:13.9 6:50
2 9 Thomas Sloan M 42 21:48.0 7:01
3 12 Shannon Vanderpool M 40 22:32.2 7:16
FEMALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 91 Connie Hampton F 48 40:58.2 13:12
MALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 4 Brian Shope M 49 19:19.7 6:14
2 35 Steve Little M 48 26:44.3 8:37
3 47 Ed Edwards M 48 28:21.3 9:08
FEMALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 30 Patty Lane F 54 25:25.8 8:12
2 39 Debbi Gill F 52 27:38.9 8:54
3 59 Carolyn Mayhew F 53 30:49.9 9:56
MALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 17 Jim Layne M 53 23:20.2 7:31
2 20 David Gill M 54 23:43.9 7:39
3 31 Larry Royster M 54 25:51.8 8:20
FEMALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 26 Ruthie Lynd F 55 24:43.0 7:58
2 42 Suzanne Gallimore F 55 27:57.9 9:01
3 45 Pam Coriell F 58 28:14.2 9:06
MALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 22 Jim Matney M 58 23:58.0 7:43
2 27 Jamie Pancake M 57 24:49.4 8:00
3 28 Paul Fraley M 56 24:56.5 8:02
MALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 11 Don Williams M 60 22:30.3 7:15
2 16 Bill Varney M 62 22:57.1 7:24
3 18 James Sandlin M 60 23:23.2 7:32
FEMALE Age Group 65 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 25 Brenda Platt F 68 24:23.9 7:52
2 92 Sheila Thornbury F 69 41:27.1 13:21
MALE Age Group 65 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 6 Lanny Fraley M 65 20:41.3 6:40
2 58 Bob Kerr M 66 30:18.8 9:46
3 72 Ernie Pitt M 66 34:15.3 11:02
MALE Age Group 70 - 98
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 77 Cecil Thornbury M 71 37:32.5 12:05