Awards List
Band on the Run
5K
Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
April 11, 2015 - 9am | Kanawha City, WV
Weather: 48' Sunny Wind: 8 mph NW 61% Humidity
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Brooke Bias F 27 21:15.1 6:51
FEMALE Walker Results
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 54 Kay Mikeal F 59 37:12.8 11:59
MALE Walker Results
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 72 Scott Mandirola M 50 44:14.6 14:15
FEMALE Age Group 1 - 13
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 53 Katie Shaw F 9 36:58.8 11:55
2 106 Breaunna Stonestree F 8 58:03.1 18:42
3 107 Emma Stonestreet F 11 58:04.6 18:42
MALE Age Group 1 - 13
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 11 Forrest Long M 13 23:34.3 7:36
2 13 Jaden Hammond M 11 24:39.9 7:57
3 60 Austin Bombardiere M 6 40:05.3 12:55
FEMALE Age Group 14 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 30 Madeline Blackwood F 16 28:54.7 9:19
2 37 Julia Hunter F 15 30:16.6 9:45
3 46 Katelynn Brown F 18 34:08.3 11:00
MALE Age Group 14 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 2 Breece Ferrell M 17 18:48.7 6:04
2 4 Mark Schlies M 17 20:28.4 6:36
3 10 Andrew Uy M 16 23:33.5 7:35
FEMALE Age Group 20 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 6 Shelly Smith F 29 22:46.1 7:20
2 16 Megan Radcliffe F 24 25:16.4 8:09
3 32 Sarah Levine F 22 29:09.8 9:24
MALE Age Group 20 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 3 Robert Ellis M 26 18:55.7 6:06
2 17 Jeremy Smith M 28 25:36.8 8:15
3 25 Jared Casto M 22 27:23.9 8:50
FEMALE Age Group 30 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 12 Mal Slabinski-Schm F 34 23:41.2 7:38
2 27 Allison Cole F 32 28:33.5 9:12
3 43 Jessica Hammond F 30 33:34.1 10:49
MALE Age Group 30 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 9 Jefferson Acree M 34 23:23.6 7:32
2 20 Rodney Nelson M 32 26:13.1 8:27
3 31 Edward Cunningham M 31 29:08.8 9:23
FEMALE Age Group 40 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 24 Kristine Deel F 40 27:14.3 8:46
2 33 Heidi Talmage F 47 29:16.6 9:26
3 39 Nikki Hunter F 41 31:22.7 10:06
MALE Age Group 40 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 8 David Gilligan M 46 23:05.6 7:26
2 15 Phillip Uy M 47 25:08.5 8:06
3 18 Grant Mason M 46 25:56.2 8:21
FEMALE Age Group 50 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 36 Teresa Hensley F 56 30:09.0 9:43
2 51 Linda Frame F 51 35:59.7 11:36
3 58 Barb Navarini-Higgi F 52 39:04.8 12:35
MALE Age Group 50 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 7 Robert Hensley M 50 23:03.7 7:26
2 14 Mark Paddock M 51 24:48.7 8:00
3 22 Davie Shaw M 52 26:21.2 8:29
FEMALE Age Group 60 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 84 Raenel Hansen F 62 49:21.4 15:54
2 86 Pamela Talbert F 63 49:22.9 15:54
3 105 Paulette Thomas F 62 57:48.6 18:37
MALE Age Group 60 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 83 Bill Ramsey M 67 47:27.3 15:17
2 87 Tom Hansen M 67 49:24.1 15:55
FEMALE Age Group 70 - 99
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 69 Jo Blackwood F 74 43:58.4 14:10
2 110 Anita Heim F 99 1:00:31.1 19:29