Awards List
Dog Days 5k presented by Red Barn
Dog Days 5k
Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
August 1, 2015 - 9:00 AM | Circleville, OH - Circleville High School
Weather: 80 Degrees Clear and Hot
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** Female OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Lean Cangrove F 27 18:57.7 6:07
2 Haley Wright F 16 19:42.2 6:21
3 Ashton Horsley F 17 20:04.5 6:28
********** Male OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Neil Hertenstein M 27 16:07.4 5:12
2 David Magda M 17 16:19.7 5:16
3 Kreg Hatfield M 37 16:24.3 5:17
FEMALE Age Group 1 - 10
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 110 Ally Hatfield F 9 27:47.0 8:57
2 169 Caitlin Pennington F 10 42:06.1 13:34
MALE Age Group 1 - 10
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 53 Turner Markko M 10 21:48.3 7:02
2 97 Kyle Rine M 9 26:50.8 8:39
3 162 Brayden Houser M 6 40:54.4 13:10
FEMALE Age Group 11 - 12
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 77 Peyton Perini F 12 24:56.4 8:02
2 93 Makayla Coyan F 12 25:45.9 8:18
3 117 Aleya Miller F 11 28:52.0 9:18
MALE Age Group 11 - 12
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 35 Cyrus Cox M 12 19:51.9 6:24
2 48 Tanner Sutton M 12 21:25.0 6:54
3 64 Cater Markko M 12 23:35.7 7:36
FEMALE Age Group 13 - 14
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 49 Sylvester Tessa F 14 21:32.2 6:56
2 60 Abbey Mohan F 14 22:29.6 7:15
3 66 Abbby Rose F 13 23:40.5 7:38
MALE Age Group 13 - 14
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 12 Aaron Laplante M 14 18:05.3 5:50
2 20 Tucker Markko M 14 18:35.0 5:59
3 29 Eric Hacker M 14 19:19.5 6:14
FEMALE Age Group 15 - 16
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 62 Grace Hanna F 16 23:05.8 7:27
2 65 Makinley Trapp F 15 23:38.3 7:37
3 82 Sydney Stevens F 15 25:11.0 8:07
MALE Age Group 15 - 16
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 4 Cole Clever M 15 16:33.0 5:20
2 9 Isaiah West M 15 17:36.6 5:41
3 11 Bryce Day M 16 17:47.5 5:44
FEMALE Age Group 17 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 45 Elena Knipp F 17 21:00.0 6:46
2 99 Darbi Brewer F 18 26:54.2 8:40
3 122 Alexis Stout F 17 30:54.1 9:57
MALE Age Group 17 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 5 Michael Manyus M 19 16:57.7 5:28
2 13 Jeff Clydesdale M 17 18:13.2 5:52
3 14 Conner Flynn M 18 18:14.2 5:53
FEMALE Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 89 Samantha Stolarz F 24 25:32.6 8:14
2 106 Staci Johnson F 24 27:31.2 8:52
3 116 Mackenzie Pheneger F 21 28:44.8 9:16
MALE Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 6 Andrew Roffe M 22 17:01.5 5:29
2 17 Brad Kline M 24 18:23.3 5:56
3 18 Logan Rowe M 20 18:25.3 5:56
FEMALE Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 94 Karen Gardner F 28 25:47.4 8:19
2 104 Ashlee Dickson F 25 27:15.3 8:47
3 105 Julie McMahon F 27 27:24.5 8:50
MALE Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 7 Zach Holbert M 29 17:11.2 5:32
2 37 Ryan Leach M 27 20:05.5 6:29
3 61 Zach Webster M 25 22:44.6 7:20
FEMALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 78 Rachel Perini F 33 24:56.4 8:02
2 138 Jessie Christian F 31 32:57.4 10:37
MALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 32 Evan Crawford M 34 19:27.7 6:16
2 76 Jonathan Davis M 34 24:52.9 8:01
FEMALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 98 Julie Rine F 39 26:53.6 8:40
2 132 Jennifer Johnston F 38 31:45.4 10:14
3 149 Misty Ewry F 38 34:41.2 11:10
MALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 8 Kyle Hatfield M 39 17:31.8 5:39
2 40 Darren Avery M 37 20:36.7 6:39
3 83 Kevin Coen M 39 25:13.2 8:08
FEMALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 70 Gwyn Miller F 43 23:56.7 7:43
2 79 Laura Banks F 41 24:57.9 8:03
3 86 Allyson Horsley F 44 25:20.0 8:10
MALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 26 Matt Paxton M 40 19:05.6 6:09
2 41 Colin Pennington M 40 20:39.2 6:39
3 42 Jason Imar M 43 20:46.9 6:42
FEMALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 131 Celia Smith F 45 31:41.6 10:13
2 150 Marcy Hill F 48 34:43.4 11:11
3 163 Lydia Evans F 48 41:03.2 13:13
MALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 44 Brian Corcoran M 48 20:52.7 6:44
2 63 John Pyles M 46 23:14.6 7:29
3 84 Kerry Stout M 49 25:16.9 8:09
FEMALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 71 Kim Pontius F 52 24:16.2 7:49
2 127 Kaylene Corcoran F 51 31:24.4 10:07
3 161 Becky Gardner F 52 38:28.2 12:23
MALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 10 Robert Moore M 50 17:40.6 5:42
2 57 Jeff Rase M 53 22:17.7 7:11
3 59 Mark Sutton M 50 22:22.6 7:13
FEMALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 102 Joan Stolarz F 56 27:12.6 8:46
2 170 Paula Moyer F 56 42:30.9 13:42
3 174 Debra Murnane F 58 47:03.9 15:09
MALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 27 George Sellers M 58 19:07.0 6:10
2 69 Randy Pontius M 56 23:49.6 7:41
3 120 Dean Huston M 55 30:18.6 9:46
FEMALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 141 Sharon Stanley F 60 33:00.6 10:38
MALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 103 John Buch M 61 27:12.7 8:46
2 136 Dane Allen M 61 32:50.8 10:35
FEMALE Age Group 65 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 119 Marie Burleson F 66 29:24.8 9:29
2 164 Patricia Roam F 66 41:32.8 13:23
MALE Age Group 65 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 87 Greg Ervin M 67 25:20.7 8:10
2 108 John Huggett M 65 27:35.0 8:53
3 137 John Grimm M 65 32:51.1 10:35
MALE Age Group 70 - 74
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 112 Roy Congrove M 71 27:49.3 8:58
2 113 Ace Elsea M 73 27:56.9 9:00
3 130 Dallas Sapp M 71 31:40.5 10:12
MALE Age Group 75 - 98
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 160 Phil Everett M 78 38:25.7 12:23