Awards List
43rd Annual Charleston Distance Run
September 5, 2015 | Charleston, West Virginia
Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
Weather: 66' and Sunny - Wind: SE @ 4 MPH - Humidity: 93%
********** 15 MILE AWARDS LIST **************
********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Bib Name S Age City St Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == =========
1 448 Sarah Glenn F 40 Roanoke VA 1:41:05.4
2 137 Tammy Slusser F 50 Monroeville PA 1:46:40.4
3 231 Jennifer King F 35 Charleston WV 1:51:18.4
4 501 Susan Baldwin F 45 Charleston WV 1:53:21.8
5 43 Laurel Skorup F 23 Clarksville TN 1:54:29.0
********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Bib Name S Age City St Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == =========
1 422 Bryan Morseman M 30 Bath NY 1:22:13.6
2 6 Jason Pyles M 34 Elkins WV 1:30:24.4
3 310 Jay Johns M 40 Charleston WV 1:32:15.0
4 298 Shawn Gross M 41 Wake Forest NC 1:35:54.7
5 202 Seth Crislip M 33 Charleston WV 1:36:02.8
********** MALE West Virginians **********
Place Bib Name S Age City St Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == =========
1 464 Nick Bias M 31 Charleston WV 1:36:49.4
********** FEMALE West Virginians **********
Place Bib Name S Age City St Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == =========
1 261 Mikala Shremshock F 32 Harpers Ferry WV 1:56:33.9
********** MALE Top Charleston Finisher **********
Place Bib Name S Age City St Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == =========
1 358 Brandon Merritt M 31 Charleston WV 1:40:39.8
********** FEMALE Top Charleston Finisher **********
Place Bib Name S Age City St Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == =========
1 147 Lisa Robinson F 34 Charleston WV 1:58:02.3
********* Youngest Male Finisher in the 15 Miler **********
Place Bib Name S Age City St Birthdate Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========== ==========
1 318 Kane Dunlap M 13 South Charleston WV 06/17/02 2:40:27.88
********* Youngest Female Finisher in the 15 Miler **********
Place Bib Name S Age City St Birthdate Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========== ==========
1 277 Nola Todd F 11 Charleston WV 07/20/04 3:39:13.66
********* Oldest Female Finisher in the 15 Miler **********
Place Bib Name S Age City St Birthdate Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========== ==========
1 384 Paulette Shockey F 67 Frederick MD 12/10/47 2:56:45.88
********* Oldest Finisher in the 15 Miler **********
Place Bib Name S Age City St Birthdate Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========== ==========
1 82 Walter Seamon M 75 Wheeling WV 07/09/40 1:59:15.10
FEMALE Age Group 1 - 19
Place Bib Name S Age City St Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == =========
1 407 Jordan Taylor F 19 Chesapeake OH 2:23:21.2
2 359 Olivia Nicoloudakis F 19 Charleston WV 2:45:09.9
3 277 Nola Todd F 11 Charleston WV 3:39:13.7
MALE Age Group 1 - 19
Place Bib Name S Age City St Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == =========
1 224 Luke Miller M 19 Nitro WV 1:52:18.7
2 272 Hakeem Boukhemis M 15 South Charleston WV 1:52:47.7
3 120 Bryce Paynter M 17 Peterstown WV 2:09:54.9
FEMALE Age Group 20 - 24
Place Bib Name S Age City St Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == =========
1 135 Kelsey Hillegas F 23 Bridgeport WV 2:17:10.1
2 417 Mikalyn Murphy F 20 Charleston WV 2:20:25.9
3 254 Amber Schneider F 24 Charleston WV 2:23:35.1
MALE Age Group 20 - 24
Place Bib Name S Age City St Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == =========
1 269 Caleb Keller M 23 Charleston WV 1:45:25.2
2 220 Tyler Holliday M 24 Charleston WV 1:49:57.9
3 230 Patrick Suggs M 24 Dunbar WV 1:53:10.6
FEMALE Age Group 25 - 29
Place Bib Name S Age City St Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == =========
1 41 Bridget Deets F 26 Clarksville TN 1:55:30.6
2 150 Alyssa Anderson F 25 Hurricane WV 1:56:45.9
3 221 Ashley Dahlman F 29 Marion IL 1:58:31.2
MALE Age Group 25 - 29
Place Bib Name S Age City St Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == =========
1 446 Jed Wilkerson M 27 Charlotte NC 1:41:04.1
2 431 John Steadman M 25 Winfield WV 1:41:10.6
3 118 Jacob Boyd M 29 High Point NC 1:42:15.2
FEMALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place Bib Name S Age City St Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == =========
1 122 Natalie McBrayer F 34 Bridgeport WV 2:08:52.9
2 251 Christine Willis F 34 Duluth GA 2:09:48.6
3 349 Laura Casto F 31 Charleston WV 2:10:04.7
MALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place Bib Name S Age City St Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == =========
1 253 Tw Moore M 32 South Charleston WV 1:38:19.4
2 205 Jeremy Sharp M 34 Fort Collins CO 1:42:21.2
3 60 Eddie Neel M 32 Chesapeake OH 1:43:14.6
FEMALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place Bib Name S Age City St Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == =========
1 18 Jaclyn Shokey F 37 Jim Thorpe PA 1:56:52.1
2 342 Holly White F 38 Scott Depot WV 1:57:30.7
3 408 Stacy Goff F 38 Huntington WV 2:05:43.7
MALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place Bib Name S Age City St Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == =========
1 29 Garrett Burnett M 36 Cincinnati OH 1:39:26.8
2 487 Ian Custer M 39 Frame WV 1:42:52.6
3 497 Bob Luther M 39 Ona WV 1:43:19.0
FEMALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place Bib Name S Age City St Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == =========
1 160 Jennifer Pryor F 40 Greer SC 1:57:49.7
2 71 Andrea Johnson F 42 Lexington KY 2:02:57.4
3 340 Joanne Kirby F 41 Charleston WV 2:05:11.6
MALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place Bib Name S Age City St Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == =========
1 509 Brandon Gayheart M 42 Bulan KY 1:40:50.9
2 437 Matt Carlisle M 43 Marietta OH 1:46:23.9
3 361 Brett Faulknier M 41 Charleston WV 1:47:42.8
FEMALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place Bib Name S Age City St Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == =========
1 186 Sarah Strunk F 49 Durham NC 1:57:14.4
2 262 Ann Hall F 47 Charleston WV 2:12:05.6
3 70 Beverly Porter F 46 Lexington KY 2:14:30.6
MALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place Bib Name S Age City St Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == =========
1 495 Daniel McDowell M 48 Oak Hill WV 1:44:35.3
2 297 Donald Peal M 47 Hurricane WV 1:47:58.4
3 493 Tim Deer M 46 Charleston WV 1:49:01.0
FEMALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place Bib Name S Age City St Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == =========
1 379 Susan Hall F 53 St Albans WV 2:07:15.8
2 249 Fely Castillo F 52 St Albans WV 2:15:03.3
3 180 Linda Milhoan F 50 Belpre OH 2:16:09.8
MALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place Bib Name S Age City St Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == =========
1 156 Bill Shires M 50 Charlotte NC 1:42:47.6
2 494 Bradford Deel M 52 Scott Depot WV 1:47:12.7
3 510 Jeffrey Nolan M 52 Darfork KY 1:53:12.5
FEMALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place Bib Name S Age City St Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == =========
1 159 Hope Bryan F 57 Chapel Hill NC 2:16:16.2
2 345 Joni Adams F 59 Elkview WV 2:17:38.5
3 207 Lynn Fish F 58 Charleston WV 2:19:13.4
MALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place Bib Name S Age City St Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == =========
1 490 George Sellers M 58 Jackson OH 1:41:52.7
2 273 David Lambert M 59 South Charleston WV 1:50:54.5
3 289 Michael Scholl M 58 Protorville OH 1:57:07.9
FEMALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place Bib Name S Age City St Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == =========
1 23 Debbie Kohler F 60 Elkview WV 2:25:16.5
2 285 Deb Bogden F 62 Huron OH 2:52:47.5
3 442 Cheryl Hull F 62 Scott Depot WV 3:09:55.8
MALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place Bib Name S Age City St Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == =========
1 419 Walter Jones M 60 Hurricane WV 1:50:27.6
2 86 Ron Asbury M 62 Weston WV 2:05:33.4
3 455 Rick Workman M 64 Cross Lanes WV 2:07:32.4
FEMALE Age Group 65 - 69
Place Bib Name S Age City St Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == =========
1 115 Diana Morris F 65 Charleston WV 2:37:23.8
2 384 Paulette Shockey F 67 Frederick MD 2:56:45.9
MALE Age Group 65 - 69
Place Bib Name S Age City St Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == =========
1 293 Frank Fragale M 65 Charleston WV 2:06:56.7
2 348 Duane Dombek M 66 Charleston WV 2:10:42.4
3 52 Ronnie Shuck M 65 Mount Hope WV 2:19:34.7
MALE Age Group 70 - 74
Place Bib Name S Age City St Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == =========
1 347 Arnold Stewart M 71 Charleston WV 2:34:39.1
2 4 John Palmer M 70 Charleston WV 2:49:20.0
3 176 Earl Freeman M 74 Lexington KY 3:13:33.1
MALE Age Group 75 - 98
Place Bib Name S Age City St Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == =========
1 82 Walter Seamon M 75 Wheeling WV 1:59:15.1
======= 15 Miler Relay Results =======
Place Team Team No Relay Category Time Pace
===== =================================== ========== =============== ========= =====
1 The Hill Runners R2-01 Male 1:41:29.9 6:46
2 1Girl2Guys#teambadass R3-05 Co-Ed 1:48:36.9 7:15
3 Bigger Than France R2-03 Male 1:50:24.9 7:22
4 The JTMs2 R3-07 CO-Ed 1:51:24.3 7:26
5 TJC R2-04 Male 1:53:26.8 7:34
6 AllHustle Fitness R2-02 Male 1:53:28.8 7:34
7 G K Relay R3-12 Co-Ed 2:02:41.2 8:11
8 Team Pickleloaf R3-09 Co-Ed 2:06:39.7 8:27
9 Speedy Turtles Co-Ed 2:17:26.0 9:10
10 G K Relay R3-12 Co-Ed 2:17:33.1 9:11
11 Chase Life: Smith Smith & Smith R3-16 CO-Ed 2:17:59.1 9:12
12 Chase Life: Smith Smith & Smith R3-16 CO-Ed 2:18:00.6 9:13
13 The JTMs R3-03 Co-Ed 2:18:04.2 9:13
14 WeShouldKnowBetter R3-15 CO-Ed 2:19:53.6 9:20
15 Villani R3-13 Co-Ed 2:20:25.4 9:22
16 Triangle Offense R3-17 CO-Ed 2:21:09.4 9:25
17 Three's Company R3-08 Co-Ed 2:21:46.0 9:28
18 3 Fast 3 Furious R3-10 Co-Ed 2:21:55.0 9:28
19 Cross/Grimm/Mullins R1-01 Female 2:22:57.6 9:32
20 Cross/Grimm/Mullins R1-01 Female 2:22:58.8 9:32
21 Rollin' on Dubs R3-18 CO-Ed 2:23:12.4 9:33
22 3 Rad Chicks Female 2:23:17.2 9:34
23 KRC #6 R3-11 Co-Ed 2:24:05.7 9:37
24 Wootens R3-04 Co-Ed 2:25:55.5 9:44
25 Women & Women First R3-01 Co-Ed 2:28:00.2 9:52
26 Men-O-Paws Milers R3-06 Co-Ed 2:31:40.8 10:07
27 Livin' the Dream R4-01 Male Masters 2:59:31.5 11:59
28 Livin' the Dream R4-01 Male Masters 3:09:49.7 12:40
29 D2H R3-14 Co-Ed 3:22:07.8 13:29
30 Livin' the Dream R4-01 Male Masters 3:28:11.6 13:53
********** 15 MILE Relay AWARDS LIST **************
FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
Place Team Name Team No Time
===== ========================= ========== =========
1 Cross/Grimm/Mullins R1-01 2:22:57.6
2 3 Rad Chicks 2:23:17.2
MALE RELAY RESULTS
Place Team Name Team No Time
===== ========================= ========== =========
1 The Hill Runners R2-01 1:41:29.9
2 Bigger Than France R2-03 1:50:24.9
3 TJC R2-04 1:53:26.8
4 AllHustle Fitness R2-02 1:53:28.8
FEMALE MASTERS RELAY RESULTS
Place Team Name Team No Time
===== ========================= ========== =========
MALE MASTERS RELAY RESULTS
Place Team Name Team No Time
===== ========================= ========== =========
1 Livin' the Dream R4-01 2:59:31.5
CO-Ed RELAY RESULTS
Place Team Name Team No Time
===== ========================= ========== =========
1 1Girl2Guys#teambadass R3-05 1:48:36.9
2 The JTMs2 R3-07 1:51:24.3
3 G K Relay R3-12 2:02:41.2
4 Team Pickleloaf R3-09 2:06:39.7
5 Speedy Turtles 2:17:26.0
********** 15 MILE RELAY AWARDS LIST WITH SPLITS **************
FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
1. Cross/Grimm/Mullins 2:22:58
Team Name Team No Event Split Time
1 5M
2 Cross/Grimm/Mullins R1-01 10M 1:36:29 1:36:29
3 Cross/Grimm/Mullins R1-01 Finish 46:29 2:22:58
2. 3 Rad Chicks 2:23:18
Team Name Team No Event Split Time
1 3 Rad Chicks 5M 46:12 46:12
2 3 Rad Chicks 10M 45:11 1:31:22
3 3 Rad Chicks Finish 51:56 2:23:18
MALE RELAY RESULTS
1. The Hill Runners 1:41:30
Team Name Team No Event Split Time
1 The Hill Runners R2-01 5M 35:44 35:44
2 The Hill Runners R2-01 10M 30:18 1:06:02
3 The Hill Runners R2-01 Finish 35:29 1:41:30
2. Bigger Than France 1:50:25
Team Name Team No Event Split Time
1 Bigger Than France R2-03 5M 40:05 40:05
2 Bigger Than France R2-03 10M 34:56 1:15:00
3 Bigger Than France R2-03 Finish 35:26 1:50:25
3. TJC 1:53:27
Team Name Team No Event Split Time
1 TJC R2-04 5M 39:11 39:11
2 TJC R2-04 10M 37:47 1:16:58
3 TJC R2-04 Finish 36:30 1:53:27
4. AllHustle Fitness 1:53:29
Team Name Team No Event Split Time
1 AllHustle Fitness R2-02 5M 34:42 34:42
2 AllHustle Fitness R2-02 10M 33:17 1:07:59
3 AllHustle Fitness R2-02 Finish 45:31 1:53:29
FEMALE MASTERS RELAY RESULTS
MALE MASTERS RELAY RESULTS
1. Livin' the Dream 2:59:32
Team Name Team No Event Split Time
1 Livin' the Dream R4-01 5M 1:10:46 1:10:46
2 Livin' the Dream R4-01 10M 1:00:32 2:11:17
3 Livin' the Dream R4-01 Finish 48:16 2:59:32
CO-Ed RELAY RESULTS
1. 1Girl2Guys#teambadass 1:48:37
Team Name Team No Event Split Time
1 1Girl2Guys#teambadass R3-05 5M 39:20 39:20
2 1Girl2Guys#teambadass R3-05 10M 33:14 1:12:34
3 1Girl2Guys#teambadass R3-05 Finish 36:04 1:48:37
2. The JTMs2 1:51:25
Team Name Team No Event Split Time
1 The JTMs2 R3-07 5M 39:46 39:46
2 The JTMs2 R3-07 10M 35:09 1:14:55
3 The JTMs2 R3-07 Finish 36:30 1:51:25
3. G K Relay 2:02:42
Team Name Team No Event Split Time
1 G K Relay R3-12 5M 46:14 46:14
2 G K Relay R3-12 10M 38:55 1:25:08
3 G K Relay R3-12 Finish 37:34 2:02:42
4. Team Pickleloaf 2:06:40
Team Name Team No Event Split Time
1 Team Pickleloaf R3-09 5M 46:14 46:14
2 Team Pickleloaf R3-09 10M 41:06 1:27:20
3 Team Pickleloaf R3-09 Finish 39:21 2:06:40
5. Speedy Turtles 2:17:26
Team Name Team No Event Split Time
1 Speedy Turtles 5M 46:08 46:08
2 Speedy Turtles 10M 47:02 1:33:09
3 Speedy Turtles Finish 44:18 2:17:26
6. Chase Life: Smith Smith & Smith 2:18:00
Team Name Team No Event Split Time
1 Chase Life: Smith Smith & Smith R3-16 5M 50:14 50:14
2 Chase Life: Smith Smith & Smith R3-16 10M 43:53 1:34:06
3 Chase Life: Smith Smith & Smith R3-16 Finish 43:54 2:18:00
7. The JTMs 2:18:05
Team Name Team No Event Split Time
1 The JTMs R3-03 5M 45:57 45:57
2 The JTMs R3-03 10M 45:56 1:31:52
3 The JTMs R3-03 Finish 46:13 2:18:05
8. WeShouldKnowBetter 2:19:54
Team Name Team No Event Split Time
1 WeShouldKnowBetter R3-15 5M 53:00 53:00
2 WeShouldKnowBetter R3-15 10M 45:56 1:38:55
3 WeShouldKnowBetter R3-15 Finish 41:00 2:19:54
9. Villani 2:20:26
Team Name Team No Event Split Time
1 Villani R3-13 5M 49:34 49:34
2 Villani R3-13 10M 46:38 1:36:11
3 Villani R3-13 Finish 44:15 2:20:26
10. Triangle Offense 2:21:10
Team Name Team No Event Split Time
1 Triangle Offense R3-17 5M 48:32 48:32
2 Triangle Offense R3-17 10M 42:46 1:31:17
3 Triangle Offense R3-17 Finish 49:53 2:21:10
11. Three's Company 2:21:46
Team Name Team No Event Split Time
1 Three's Company R3-08 5M 56:31 56:31
2 Three's Company R3-08 10M 44:31 1:41:01
3 Three's Company R3-08 Finish 40:46 2:21:46
12. 3 Fast 3 Furious 2:21:55
Team Name Team No Event Split Time
1 3 Fast 3 Furious R3-10 5M 44:20 44:20
2 3 Fast 3 Furious R3-10 10M 43:13 1:27:32
3 3 Fast 3 Furious R3-10 Finish 54:23 2:21:55
13. Rollin' on Dubs 2:23:13
Team Name Team No Event Split Time
1 Rollin' on Dubs R3-18 5M 48:18 48:18
2 Rollin' on Dubs R3-18 10M 48:31 1:36:49
3 Rollin' on Dubs R3-18 Finish 46:25 2:23:13
14. KRC #6 2:24:06
Team Name Team No Event Split Time
1 KRC #6 R3-11 5M 54:46 54:46
2 KRC #6 R3-11 10M 45:16 1:40:02
3 KRC #6 R3-11 Finish 44:05 2:24:06
15. Wootens 2:25:56
Team Name Team No Event Split Time
1 Wootens R3-04 5M 51:16 51:16
2 Wootens R3-04 10M 44:55 1:36:10
3 Wootens R3-04 Finish 49:47 2:25:56
16. Women & Women First 2:28:01
Team Name Team No Event Split Time
1 Women & Women First R3-01 5M 50:18 50:18
2 Women & Women First R3-01 10M 49:16 1:39:33
3 Women & Women First R3-01 Finish 48:28 2:28:01
17. Men-O-Paws Milers 2:31:41
Team Name Team No Event Split Time
1 Men-O-Paws Milers R3-06 5M 49:56 49:56
2 Men-O-Paws Milers R3-06 10M 48:27 1:38:22
3 Men-O-Paws Milers R3-06 Finish 53:20 2:31:41
18. D2H 3:22:08
Team Name Team No Event Split Time
1 D2H R3-14 5M 1:06:53 1:06:53
2 D2H R3-14 10M 1:05:57 2:12:49
3 D2H R3-14 Finish 1:09:20 3:22:08
*********** 15 MILE OVERALL TEAM SCORE **********
1. 5:09:42.1 Downtown Runners (1:43:14.1)
=============================================
1 1:32:15.0 Jay Johns Charleston, WV
2 1:47:42.8 Brett Faulknier Charleston, WV
3 1:49:44.3 J R Sharp Charleston, WV
4 (2:05:04.1) Mark Gunderson Charleston, WV
2. 6:41:53.1 Good Times & Bad (2:13:57.7)
=============================================
1 2:10:34.4 Carol Haid Charleston, WV
2 2:12:05.6 Ann Hall Charleston, WV
3 2:19:13.1 Alatheia Stickler Charleston, WV
4 (2:41:15.5) Gail Pitchford Charleston, WV
3. 7:05:45.4 CRR Sixties (2:21:55.2)
=============================================
1 2:07:32.4 Rick Workman Cross Lanes, WV
2 2:10:43.4 Gary Smith Hurricane, WV
3 2:47:29.6 Doug Craigo Cross Lanes, WV
4. 7:23:12.6 Team GRC (2:27:44.2)
=============================================
1 2:17:13.8 Joel Mullins Cross Lanes, WV
2 2:30:44.5 David Whanger II Charleston, WV
3 2:35:14.3 Zachary Cox Morgantown, WV
4 (2:51:29.3) Cory Whitmire Charleston, WV