Awards List
Ohio Swiss Festival Cheese Chase 2015
5K/10K Run/Walk and 1 Mile Fun Run
Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
October 3, 2015 | Sugarcreek, OH
Weather: 48 Degrees and Raining
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** OVERALL 5K Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Age Time
===== =================== = === === =======
1 Bekah Ankrom F 22 22 22:15
2 Sierra Schulz F 29 29 24:19
3 Crystal Hall F 31 31 24:48
********** OVERALL 5K Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Age Time
===== =================== = === === =======
1 Derrick Miller M 33 33 17:13
2 Javan Troyer M 44 44 17:54
3 Gabe Rainwater M 27 27 18:15
********** OVERALL 10K Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Age Time
===== =================== = === === =======
1 Jenn Adams F 26 26 39:58
2 Kendra Valentine F 30 30 43:11
3 Kerri Curry F 46 46 43:25
********** OVERALL 10K Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Age Time
===== =================== = === === =======
1 Kyle Timko M 25 25 35:30
2 Nate Millet M 17 17 37:18
3 Mike Ryan M 49 49 37:43
MALE 5K Age Group 1 - 11
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 24 Ian Travis M 10 24:44
2 29 Nicki Borntrager M 10 25:09
3 74 Aeden Miller M 8 29:29
FEMALE 5K Age Group 12 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 95 Tiara Yoder F 16 32:20
2 115 Zoe Gibbs F 17 34:41
3 125 Brooklyn Stoltzfus F 13 35:35
MALE 5K Age Group 12 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 8 Paul Mark Baber M 16 21:11
2 10 Braden Shupe M 15 21:43
3 16 Hunter Midcap M 13 23:28
FEMALE 5K Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 40 Shelley Miller F 24 26:13
2 43 Devon Kandel F 21 26:32
3 47 Diane Keim F 20 26:54
MALE 5K Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 4 Lavern Yoder M 24 18:38
2 6 Lavern Hershberger M 23 20:43
3 14 Justin Greenawatt M 21 23:23
FEMALE 5K Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 38 Rhoda Yoder F 28 25:45
2 48 Ashley Stucky F 27 26:55
3 55 Heather Rowe F 29 27:21
MALE 5K Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 5 Joshua Doll M 29 20:31
2 7 Matt Lippencott M 26 21:04
3 12 Dustin Miller M 29 22:33
FEMALE 5K Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 28 Sherri Telenko F 33 25:06
2 42 Jeana Miller F 34 26:31
3 45 Shannon Carpenter F 31 26:46
MALE 5K Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 15 Paul Herman M 33 23:25
2 17 Mark Yoder M 31 23:31
3 33 Tyler Renner M 31 25:27
FEMALE 5K Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 51 Holly Hartzler F 36 27:01
2 66 Leann Mallernee F 36 28:41
3 100 Megan Griffiths F 36 32:46
MALE 5K Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 9 Jordan Hartzler M 36 21:25
2 22 Craig Travis M 37 24:05
3 32 Josh Telenko M 35 25:21
FEMALE 5K Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 67 Angie Friers F 44 28:50
2 97 Jennifer Karvonen F 41 32:22
3 143 Amanda Lung F 43 40:50
MALE 5K Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 18 Sheldon Overholt M 40 23:34
2 41 Firman Erb M 41 26:28
3 46 Aaron Yoder M 44 26:48
FEMALE 5K Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 56 Diane Carper F 47 27:25
2 84 Kristy Tullis F 45 30:48
3 98 Shellie Jones F 49 32:38
MALE 5K Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 25 Jason Miller M 47 24:45
2 36 David Miller M 45 25:37
3 52 David Arnold M 46 27:02
FEMALE 5K Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 85 Char Mullet F 53 30:51
2 86 Arvada Yoder F 51 30:51
3 91 Mary Prysi F 52 31:49
MALE 5K Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 13 Rick Sherrets M 50 23:21
2 31 Ed Lippencott M 53 25:19
3 37 Doug Midcap M 53 25:39
FEMALE 5K Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 92 Joy Fee F 57 31:53
2 122 Marsh Baab F 56 35:21
3 135 Cynthia Herman F 57 38:26
MALE 5K Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 30 Dave Fletcher M 59 25:09
2 39 Timothy Foltz M 55 26:01
3 89 Junior Miller M 59 31:23
FEMALE 5K Age Group 60 - 98
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 94 Patty Stillion F 64 32:19
2 121 Marsha North F 60 35:21
3 172 Marcie Smith F 61 50:13
MALE 5K Age Group 60 - 98
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 20 Bob Gerber M 66 23:51
2 118 William Larew M 71 35:00
3 131 Charlie Cook M 63 37:36
MALE 10K Age Group 12 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 134 Bj Schwartz M 16 38:15
FEMALE 10K Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 161 Catherine Slayman F 20 47:42
2 166 Karen Clifton F 20 48:21
3 208 Samantha Reneker F 23 1:03:39
MALE 10K Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 168 Jeff Wengerd M 23 49:33
2 201 Donovan Beachy M 23 1:00:41
3 207 John Gray M 23 1:03:34
FEMALE 10K Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 193 Kayla North F 27 56:11
2 203 Emily McCaslin F 29 1:01:26
MALE 10K Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 155 Kevin North M 29 46:06
2 159 Marian Cozmivc M 26 47:15
3 187 Maynard Shetler M 25 53:34
FEMALE 10K Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 165 Maggie Sponseller F 30 48:20
2 169 Summer Garber F 34 49:44
3 189 Kimberly Hershner F 32 55:16
MALE 10K Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 151 Jesse Mullet M 32 43:27
2 153 David Ditcher M 30 45:52
3 164 Tyler Immel M 31 48:18
FEMALE 10K Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 191 Melissa Swaldo F 37 55:41
2 213 Mandy Karl F 36 1:08:17
3 214 Tracy Brown F 39 1:09:14
MALE 10K Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 144 Kevin Miller M 37 41:04
2 158 Brent Miller M 35 46:47
3 179 Nathaniel Miller M 37 52:02
FEMALE 10K Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 182 Amy Groves F 40 52:35
2 197 Sarah Grezlik F 41 58:29
3 198 Michele Norman F 44 58:29
MALE 10K Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 133 Freddie Miller M 40 38:14
2 157 Brian Schwartz M 43 46:47
3 163 Andrew Shultz M 40 48:18
FEMALE 10K Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 196 Jennifer Kohler F 48 58:27
2 204 Shelly Nathan F 48 1:02:12
3 223 Jeannette Snider F 45 1:22:50
MALE 10K Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 152 Kenneth McCracken M 47 45:36
2 160 Arlin Schlabach M 47 47:40
3 202 Maynard Beachy M 47 1:00:42
FEMALE 10K Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 183 Karen Jeffords F 52 52:46
2 190 Terri Miller F 54 55:23
3 218 Jennifer Horner F 53 1:11:34
MALE 10K Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 184 Bryan Gerber M 53 52:47
2 192 Joel Norman M 50 56:08
3 194 Kelley Fisher M 51 56:56
FEMALE 10K Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 205 Sue Starts F 57 1:02:14
2 212 Sheri Rupert F 57 1:05:38
3 217 Janet Charlin F 56 1:11:06
MALE 10K Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 209 Stuart Brown M 55 1:03:58
2 210 Steve Valentine M 57 1:04:08
3 216 Daniel Charlin M 55 1:11:05
FEMALE 10K Age Group 60 - 98
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 219 Christine Coblentz F 62 1:13:31
MALE 10K Age Group 60 - 98
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =======
1 167 Tom Pickerel M 66 49:15
2 225 Robert Smith M 73 1:25:38