Awards List
The Power Walk & 5k Run
For Dress for Success
Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
October 17, 2015 - 8:00 AM | Huntington, WV - Ritter Park
Weather: 35' and Sunny - Humidity: 91% - Wind: NW @ 3 MPH
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Petra Choutka F 37 20:54.3 6:44
********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Conner Flynn M 18 18:52.3 6:05
********* Youngest Finisher **********
Place Name S Age Birthdate Time
===== =================== = === ============= ==========
1 Xavier Veltri M 13 07/12/02 49:40.13
********* Oldest Finisher **********
Place Name S Age Birthdate Time
===== =================== = === ============= ==========
1 Linda Jenkins F 68 07/29/47 35:19.22
FEMALE Age Group 1 - 13
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 11 Olivia Burge F 13 25:53.7 8:21
MALE Age Group 1 - 13
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 32 Xavier Veltri M 13 49:40.2 16:00
MALE Age Group 14 - 20
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 2 Ethan Lafon M 14 18:55.9 6:06
2 3 Charles May M 18 19:10.6 6:11
FEMALE Age Group 21 - 30
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 20 Alyse Thomas F 26 33:10.2 10:41
2 21 Autumn Harvey F 28 33:27.6 10:47
MALE Age Group 21 - 30
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 5 Jason Beckner M 28 20:22.0 6:34
2 7 Matthew Edmunds M 22 21:41.2 6:59
FEMALE Age Group 31 - 40
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 16 Jill Greenhill F 40 29:32.7 9:31
2 19 Carrie Bly F 32 32:49.4 10:34
MALE Age Group 31 - 40
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 8 Douglas Penn M 35 23:23.7 7:32
2 14 Neil Johnson M 40 26:43.5 8:37
FEMALE Age Group 41 - 50
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 9 Tammy Black F 45 23:24.9 7:33
MALE Age Group 41 - 50
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 4 Aaron Sink M 46 19:13.9 6:12
2 12 James Goetz M 46 26:13.9 8:27
FEMALE Age Group 51 - 60
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 22 Kathy Friedman F 57 34:50.3 11:13
2 25 Susie Agee F 57 44:33.6 14:21
MALE Age Group 51 - 60
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 15 Jim Duke M 53 28:03.3 9:02
2 28 Kenneth Elliott M 55 47:25.8 15:16
FEMALE Age Group 61 - 70
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 23 Linda Jenkins F 68 35:19.3 11:23
2 39 Judy Rosquist F 62 57:52.4 18:38
MALE Age Group 61 - 70
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 18 Jim Porter M 65 31:12.2 10:03