Awards List
20th Annual Marshall University Alumni Association
ALUM RUN
Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
October 24, 2015 - 8:00 AM | Huntington, WV - Downtown
Weather: 55' and cloudy
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Liz Casey F 34 23:37.3 7:37
********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Noah Castro M 12 17:38.9 5:41
FEMALE Age Group 1 - 10
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 45 Taylor Sargent F 10 32:32.9 10:29
MALE Age Group 1 - 10
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 19 Max Specht M 10 25:04.7 8:05
2 71 Isaac Specht M 7 43:12.6 13:55
FEMALE Age Group 11 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 70 Sammie Cogar F 14 38:41.9 12:28
2 74 Madison Sargent F 18 47:23.3 15:16
MALE Age Group 11 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 7 Joshua Maxey M 13 21:07.1 6:48
FEMALE Age Group 20 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 13 Jessica Robinson F 26 23:41.1 7:38
2 25 Cassandra Sasser F 24 27:49.1 8:58
MALE Age Group 20 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 2 Josh Holley M 28 17:51.4 5:45
2 14 Kyle Curry M 28 23:47.8 7:40
FEMALE Age Group 30 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 30 Eden McGuffin F 38 28:41.3 9:14
2 40 Holly Moore F 34 31:34.8 10:10
MALE Age Group 30 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 4 Jay Jennesen M 38 20:17.9 6:32
2 15 Josh Littlehales M 30 24:34.6 7:55
FEMALE Age Group 40 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 23 Brea McClung F 40 27:05.7 8:44
2 31 Denise Parks F 46 28:47.5 9:17
MALE Age Group 40 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 6 Scottie Holley M 46 21:04.0 6:47
2 8 Dru Bora M 47 21:18.3 6:52
FEMALE Age Group 50 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 28 Beth Ely F 51 28:21.9 9:08
2 29 Amy Adkins F 50 28:31.5 9:11
MALE Age Group 50 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 3 Dennis Doane M 52 18:28.0 5:57
2 5 Jerry Bostin M 54 21:03.6 6:47
FEMALE Age Group 60 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 24 Sandee Millase F 62 27:07.5 8:44
2 36 Mary Casey F 69 30:15.3 9:45
MALE Age Group 60 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 22 Danny Jackson M 67 26:38.1 8:35
2 41 Jim Porter M 65 31:40.2 10:12
MALE Age Group 70 - 98
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 37 John Thompson M 72 30:48.2 9:55
2 48 Ed Seiler M 70 33:37.1 10:50