Awards List
2015-2016 Barboursville Winter Series
Barboursville, WV
Results by the TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
********** 5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********
********** FEMALE OVERALL 4 Miler RESULTS **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Krystle Bailey F 26 27:35.0
2 Contessa Kennedy F 28 27:53.2
3 Asha Bora F 11 28:30.2
********** MALE OVERALL 4 Miler RESULTS **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Hayden Harrison M 18 22:38.1
2 Austin Jordan M 16 23:37.4
3 Brian Middaugh M 15 24:28.7
********** 4 AGE GROUP MILER RESULTS **********
********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 1 - 14 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Ashley Beasley F 11 35:09.8
2 Tatum McKenna F 11 36:41.4
********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 1 - 14 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 William Whaley M 14 24:53.4
2 Sean Marcum M 13 33:51.7
3 Kane Dunlap M 13 34:32.3
********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Jordan Taylor F 19 32:25.5
2 Casandra Gibson F 19 36:14.0
3 Kelsey Clark F 17 1:14:02.2
********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Charles May M 18 26:15.2
2 Van Knipp M 16 27:07.4
********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Amanda McMillian F 28 29:32.9
2 Alena Adkins F 20 35:38.9
3 Jennifer Chapman F 25 35:51.2
********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Jason Beckner M 28 26:29.9
2 Tanner Clark M 22 44:59.2
3 Jeffrey Webb M 27 45:11.0
********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Elizabeth Niese F 36 33:03.7
2 Callie Harmon F 32 34:02.4
3 Tara Schneider F 31 34:23.3
********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Luke Martin M 38 27:21.8
2 David Newberry M 39 29:53.8
3 Shannon Slash M 39 30:17.4
********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Tammy Black F 45 31:03.7
2 Anita Walz F 49 31:46.8
3 Linda Pritchard F 48 33:49.6
********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Michael Bowen M 47 25:35.9
2 Jimmy Cunningham M 45 27:09.5
3 Dru Bora M 47 28:30.1
********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Sharon Gross F 50 33:08.1
2 Beth Ely F 51 33:31.0
3 Donna Francisco F 50 37:22.6
********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Scott Partlow M 51 25:56.3
2 Bill McGee M 52 26:24.4
3 Toney Stroud M 51 28:19.0
********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Linda Jenkins F 68 49:51.1
********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Bill Varney M 63 37:32.8
2 Jim Porter M 65 42:23.2
3 Mark McOwen M 62 42:40.1
********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 John Young M 74 43:33.6
2 Calvin Kent M 74 52:15.9