Awards List
South Charleston Chamber of Commerce
Wellness 5K Run/Walk
Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
April 9, 2016 - 9:00 AM | South Charleston, WV - Oakes Field
Weather:33' windy
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Teresa Boone-Stark F 52 28:44.6 9:16
********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Deel Bradford M 53 22:12.5 7:09
FEMALE Age Group 1 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 43 Payton Sarrett F 13 39:00.4 12:34
2 58 Claire Kelley F 15 45:14.8 14:34
3 69 Caroline Young F 8 48:18.8 15:34
MALE Age Group 1 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 2 Matthew Casey M 15 23:05.0 7:26
2 3 Karson Frye M 10 23:39.3 7:37
3 7 Kane Dunlap M 13 26:11.7 8:26
FEMALE Age Group 20 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 17 Braiden Maddox F 20 29:18.7 9:27
2 24 Amanda Williams F 22 31:47.5 10:14
3 27 Katie McVey F 27 32:17.0 10:24
MALE Age Group 20 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 4 Bryan Slater M 24 24:14.8 7:49
2 28 Ezra Sloan M 22 32:17.8 10:24
3 72 Cory Jenkins M 25 48:31.8 15:38
FEMALE Age Group 30 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 29 Crystal Dunlap F 38 32:46.6 10:33
2 79 Kelly Boggess F 37 50:41.7 16:20
3 83 Melissa Ryan F 34 53:11.6 17:08
MALE Age Group 30 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 6 Jefferson Acree M 35 24:58.3 8:03
2 8 Aaron Dunlap M 39 26:20.2 8:29
3 12 Cam Clendenin M 32 28:19.9 9:08
FEMALE Age Group 40 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 18 Pamela Kennedy F 45 29:59.0 9:40
2 23 Shelley Frye F 47 30:59.6 9:59
3 26 Mary Ann Withrow F 44 32:00.1 10:18
MALE Age Group 40 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 13 Kevan Williams M 48 28:39.2 9:14
2 15 Jason Staats M 40 28:52.8 9:18
3 32 Charlie Taylor M 42 34:09.1 11:00
FEMALE Age Group 50 - 98
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 21 Teresa Hensley F 57 30:43.7 9:54
2 25 Gale Pukall F 57 31:51.5 10:16
3 44 Kitty Francis F 60 39:01.9 12:34
MALE Age Group 50 - 98
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 5 Nick Thompson M 53 24:49.3 8:00
2 9 Bruce Blankenship M 62 26:23.0 8:30
3 11 Jim White M 66 27:57.8 9:01