Awards List
Run for the River
Triathlon
Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
April 16, 2016 - 10:00 AM | Tornado, WV - Meadowwod Park
Weather: 63' and Sunny - Humidity: 35% - Wind: ENE @ 5 MPH
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time
===== =================== = === =========
1 Contessa Kennedy F 29 2:05:46.7
2 Kim Lucas F 51 2:34:06.1
3 Sarah Horton F 30 2:42:05.2
********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time
===== =================== = === =========
1 Doug Kirk M 52 1:57:27.5
2 Erick Roskos M 42 1:58:59.8
3 Tom Samples M 43 2:03:10.0
MALE Age Group 11 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =========
1 12 Cj Sweeney M 16 2:17:29.5
2 14 Kyle Casto M 16 2:22:00.9
3 29 Hunter Sweeney M 15 2:34:29.2
MALE Age Group 20 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =========
1 38 Tyler Jacobs M 23 2:44:19.1
2 41 Bryan Shamblin M 27 2:48:03.4
3 43 Jeffrey Bunch M 27 2:52:58.1
FEMALE Age Group 30 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =========
1 37 Maryanna Hall F 33 2:42:43.2
2 39 Amanda Stottlemyer F 39 2:44:58.4
3 45 Brooke Henderson F 37 2:56:36.5
MALE Age Group 30 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =========
1 7 Ronald Posey M 39 2:09:03.2
2 11 David Scheessele M 39 2:15:22.7
3 18 Josh Kennedy M 36 2:24:15.0
MALE Age Group 40 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =========
1 4 John Wirts M 48 2:04:43.8
2 6 Dennis Stottlemyer M 49 2:06:34.6
3 16 Tim Sweeney M 49 2:22:43.3
FEMALE Age Group 50 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =========
1 51 Betsy Crockett F 54 3:08:10.6
2 55 Roni Hayes F 51 3:10:51.5
MALE Age Group 50 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =========
1 9 Hansel Lucas M 56 2:14:16.1
2 19 Tim Dazy M 53 2:25:36.9
3 23 Pj Donovan M 50 2:30:23.4
MALE Age Group 60 - 98
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =========
1 15 George Roskos M 68 2:22:28.0
2 20 Ronnie Shuck M 66 2:26:29.1
3 21 Bill Simmons M 65 2:29:18.2
=======Overall Team Results =======
1. Kool & The Gang 133:53.32
NAME S AGE CITY ST Event Split Time
1 Alexander Clay M 21 Hurricane WV Run 28:31 28:31
2 Richard Clay M 47 Hurricane WV Bike 25:59 54:29
3 Alexander Clay M 21 Hurricane WV Canoe 1:19:25 2:13:54
2. Anytime Fitness 140:54.15
NAME S AGE CITY ST Event Split Time
1 Derrick Bodie M 25 Saint Albans WV Run 23:30 23:30
2 Aaron Bodie M 24 Saint Albans WV Bike 23:19 46:48
3 Aaron Bodie M 24 Saint Albans WV Canoe 1:34:07 2:20:55
3. Broettes 155:08.68
NAME S AGE CITY ST Event Split Time
1 Alisha Neal F 29 Saint Albans WV Run 31:33 31:33
2 Kristin Downey F 36 Saint Albans WV Bike 38:18 1:09:51
3 Melanie Boyd F 26 Saint Albans WV Canoe 1:25:19 2:35:09
4. Just Team Provo 173:52.03
NAME S AGE CITY ST Event Split Time
1 Susan Sites F 55 Huntington WV Run 32:29 32:29
2 Susan Sites F 55 Huntington WV Bike 39:54 1:12:22
3 Susan Sites F 55 Huntington WV Canoe 1:41:31 2:53:53
5. STJ 189:15.57
NAME S AGE CITY ST Event Split Time
1 Sherry Houck F 61 Huntington WV Run 37:18 37:18
2 Terry Houck M 61 Huntington WV Bike 40:38 1:17:55
3 Terry Houck M 61 Huntington WV Canoe 1:51:21 3:09:16