Awards List
3rd Annual Band on the Run 5K
Band on the Run
Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
April 23, 2016 | 9:00 AM | Kanawha City, WV - University of Charleston
Weather: 52' Cloudy, Windy
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Callie Harmon F 33 25:48.2 8:19
********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Samuel Thomas M 18 18:08.5 5:51
FEMALE Walker Results
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 64 Ellen Haynes F 8 50:08.7 16:09
MALE Walker Results
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 62 David Haynes M 9 47:00.4 15:08
FEMALE Age Group 1 - 13
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 51 Allyson Chapman F 10 38:13.4 12:19
2 59 Karen Barrera F 7 43:55.3 14:09
3 61 Jocelyn Barrera F 6 44:02.8 14:11
MALE Age Group 1 - 13
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 55 Braxton Kincaid M 9 42:40.1 13:44
2 73 Henry Schwertz M 13 57:48.3 18:37
3 80 Noah Woolwine M 7 1:00:48.9 19:35
FEMALE Age Group 14 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 31 Madelene Blackwood F 17 30:21.0 9:47
2 37 Katelyn Fox F 17 33:04.4 10:39
3 49 Grace Peyton F 17 37:28.4 12:04
MALE Age Group 14 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 2 Wyatt Graves M 15 18:52.7 6:05
2 3 Breece Ferrell M 18 21:26.4 6:55
3 10 Luke Ballengee M 19 23:12.5 7:29
FEMALE Age Group 20 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 38 Lindsay Silbernagel F 27 33:06.6 10:40
MALE Age Group 20 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 4 Steven Michael M 26 21:38.7 6:58
2 9 Michael Joyce M 29 23:00.9 7:25
FEMALE Age Group 30 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 29 Mendy Spangler F 36 29:59.9 9:40
2 33 Letica Lopez F 30 30:32.1 9:50
3 35 Ralone Cool F 35 31:56.4 10:17
MALE Age Group 30 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 6 Jefferson Acree M 35 22:13.0 7:10
2 8 Tom Peyton M 39 22:56.3 7:23
3 11 Michael Louk M 37 23:17.2 7:30
FEMALE Age Group 40 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 26 Marianne Peyton F 40 29:09.0 9:23
2 28 Heidi Talmage F 48 29:24.6 9:28
3 34 Holly Blackwood F 48 31:01.4 10:00
MALE Age Group 40 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 12 David Gilligan M 47 23:24.1 7:32
2 15 Charles Waselchalk M 46 25:07.5 8:06
3 21 Dean Campbell M 45 26:21.6 8:30
FEMALE Age Group 50 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 19 Sharon Hilmon F 50 25:49.6 8:19
2 20 Melissa Gamponia F 50 26:21.3 8:29
3 23 Ramona Burchett F 55 27:18.1 8:48
MALE Age Group 50 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 5 Robert Hensley M 52 22:11.8 7:09
2 13 Joe Camp M 50 24:00.7 7:44
3 14 Tommy Stull M 57 24:53.6 8:01
FEMALE Age Group 60 - 98
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 46 Kate Owen F 68 36:15.7 11:41
2 54 Kitty Francis F 60 39:25.1 12:42
MALE Age Group 60 - 98
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 22 John Owen M 68 26:40.2 8:36
2 25 Rick Flowers M 66 28:17.4 9:07
3 36 Don Moore M 61 32:59.1 10:37