Awards List
Great Teays
5K Run/Walk
Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
July 23, 2016 - 8:00 AM | Hurricane, WV - Wave Pool/Valley Park
Weather:
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Asha Bora F 12 21:31.9 6:56
********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Blake Freed M 21 16:53.0 5:27
FEMALE Age Group 1 - 12
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 31 Maggie Odvor F 11 25:31.2 8:13
2 34 Ashley Beasley F 11 25:55.4 8:21
3 43 Lilly Lucas F 10 28:52.3 9:18
MALE Age Group 1 - 12
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 8 Wesley Allen M 12 19:58.4 6:26
2 15 Christian Deiss M 12 22:52.7 7:22
3 25 Christopher Hall M 11 24:42.9 7:58
FEMALE Age Group 13 - 15
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 11 Erin O'sulliva F 13 21:54.5 7:04
2 23 Hailey Ross F 15 23:54.6 7:42
3 27 Ireland O'sull F 13 24:51.4 8:00
MALE Age Group 13 - 15
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 2 Justin Belcher M 15 17:27.0 5:37
2 6 Jonathon Howat M 13 19:49.1 6:23
3 7 Austin Casey M 14 19:55.9 6:25
FEMALE Age Group 16 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 19 Haley Black F 18 23:48.4 7:40
2 20 Anna Holiday F 18 23:48.6 7:40
3 21 Kate Halkias F 18 23:48.9 7:40
MALE Age Group 16 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 9 Charles May M 19 20:23.5 6:34
FEMALE Age Group 20 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 55 Paige Holmes F 21 31:21.6 10:06
2 75 Anna Shockley F 27 43:31.3 14:01
3 86 Casey Morrison F 22 57:34.5 18:32
MALE Age Group 20 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 3 John Steadman M 26 18:13.6 5:52
2 5 Zac Noel M 27 19:28.2 6:16
3 28 Joel Steadman M 20 24:54.9 8:02
FEMALE Age Group 30 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 42 Ashley Fisher F 33 28:22.4 9:08
2 62 Kristen McCracken-S F 38 35:47.1 11:32
3 67 Amber Henderson-How F 34 37:20.3 12:02
MALE Age Group 30 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 12 Johnathan Filsinger M 30 21:55.3 7:04
2 14 Joshua Brown M 34 22:46.1 7:20
3 37 Naaman Dunn M 37 26:44.9 8:37
FEMALE Age Group 40 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 22 Tammy Black F 46 23:50.2 7:41
2 53 Jess Kurt F 44 30:56.9 9:58
3 59 Jennifer Hillenbran F 41 34:05.9 10:59
MALE Age Group 40 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 4 Mike Brown M 48 19:18.5 6:13
2 13 Dru Bora M 47 22:10.4 7:09
3 16 Tom Johnston M 48 23:03.1 7:26
FEMALE Age Group 50 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 54 Sue Trulove F 57 31:15.8 10:04
2 66 Kim Brown F 58 37:10.1 11:58
3 68 Regina Holeston F 58 38:42.7 12:28
MALE Age Group 50 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 35 Thomas Stull M 57 26:28.0 8:32
2 45 Joe Deiss M 59 28:55.0 9:19
3 49 Scott Grigsby M 50 29:21.5 9:27
FEMALE Age Group 60 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 33 Connie Young F 61 25:38.5 8:16
2 74 Carol Perry F 65 41:08.5 13:15
3 87 Renee Potter F 69 59:15.6 19:05
MALE Age Group 60 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 17 Jim Young M 61 23:45.5 7:39
2 57 Jim Porter M 66 31:40.3 10:12
3 63 Mike Fiffe M 61 35:55.6 11:34
MALE Age Group 70 - 98
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 76 Lionel North M 82 43:52.7 14:08