Awards List
2016 Barboursville Summer Series
Barboursville, WV
Results by the TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
********** 5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********
********** FEMALE OVERALL 4 Miler RESULTS **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Liz Pacioles F 34 30:42.2
2 Tammy Black F 46 31:41.7
********** MALE OVERALL 4 Miler RESULTS **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 William Whaley M 15 26:19.0
2 Michael Scholl M 58 28:38.4
********** 4 AGE GROUP MILER RESULTS **********
********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 1 - 12 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 1 - 12 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 13 - 19 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Carmen Carroll F 13 47:58.6
********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 13 - 19 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Charles May M 19 28:49.2
********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Alena Adkins F 20 35:03.2
2 Kayla Dodd F 26 44:33.9
3 Grace Parsons F 27 57:49.9
********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Mandy Griffith F 38 37:32.5
2 Irene Gillenwater F 35 40:06.3
3 Rebecca Kingery F 34 43:40.5
********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Tom Pacioles M 38 34:10.5
********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Laura Kuhn F 40 34:21.6
2 Amy Price F 43 41:03.6
3 Rebecca Robinson F 40 44:45.6
********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Chris Griffith M 42 29:46.4
2 Mark Heyerly M 43 32:57.0
3 Gary Strauch M 49 34:10.0
********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Robin Robinson F 53 49:56.9
2 Alison Scholl F 56 51:17.7
********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Les Boggs M 54 31:31.4
2 Scott Blake M 56 35:22.5
3 Darrell Legg M 58 44:00.1
********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Beverly Maddy F 64 49:20.7
********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Bill Varney M 64 37:05.4
2 Merritt Moore M 60 37:23.4
3 Mike Fyffe M 61 48:07.3
********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========