Awards List
Dog Days 5K
Presented by Red Barn
Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
August 6, 2016 - 9:00 AM | Circleville, OH - Circleville High School
Weather:
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Hailey Brumfield F 20 18:16.1 5:53
2 Marissa Smith F 17 20:02.5 6:28
3 Abbey Mohan F 15 20:12.0 6:31
********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Eric Putnam M 43 16:00.5 5:10
2 Cole Clever M 16 16:59.7 5:29
3 Keifer Mosmeier M 16 17:13.4 5:33
MALE OR FEMALE Stroller Results
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 136 Meagan Lennex F 32 36:59.9 11:55
FEMALE Age Group 1 - 10
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 73 Aly Hatfield F 10 25:53.4 8:20
2 111 Sophie Ash F 10 31:31.0 10:09
3 150 Cayli Lee F 9 44:58.8 14:29
MALE Age Group 1 - 10
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 41 Myles Montgomery M 9 22:32.8 7:16
2 69 Jaden Hines M 9 25:38.8 8:16
3 102 Peyton Caudill M 9 30:42.2 9:53
FEMALE Age Group 11 - 12
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 110 Tayla Tootle F 11 31:30.3 10:09
2 112 Iva O'dell F 11 31:43.0 10:13
3 154 Reagan Hill F 11 46:49.2 15:05
MALE Age Group 11 - 12
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 48 Andrew Swank M 11 23:50.7 7:41
2 60 Gabriel Lynch M 12 24:37.3 7:56
3 82 Donovan Geddis M 12 27:09.8 8:45
FEMALE Age Group 13 - 14
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 42 Peyton Perini F 14 22:46.0 7:20
2 44 Morgan Richmond F 13 23:16.4 7:30
3 65 Erica Dale F 14 25:10.2 8:07
MALE Age Group 13 - 14
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 17 Ethan Davis M 14 18:57.1 6:06
2 34 Clayton Lynch M 13 21:45.3 7:01
3 43 Trace Smith M 14 23:11.7 7:28
FEMALE Age Group 15 - 16
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 39 Makinley Trapp F 16 22:17.0 7:11
2 52 Kaitlyn Connery F 15 23:55.9 7:43
3 54 Sydney Stevens F 16 24:13.2 7:48
MALE Age Group 15 - 16
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 4 Noah Richmond M 16 17:15.6 5:34
2 7 Carl Parrott M 16 17:47.5 5:44
3 13 Eric Hacker M 15 18:37.6 6:00
FEMALE Age Group 17 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 131 Allie Styers F 18 35:08.7 11:19
2 143 Elizabet Neaved F 18 39:42.6 12:47
MALE Age Group 17 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 5 Matthew Agosta M 17 17:19.6 5:35
2 6 Wyatt Evans M 18 17:46.0 5:44
3 10 Brandon Lane M 18 18:04.4 5:50
FEMALE Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 100 Brittany Pontious F 23 30:23.5 9:47
2 157 Courtney Wright F 23 47:59.2 15:27
MALE Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 8 Chad McComas M 20 17:49.4 5:45
2 21 Adam Agusta M 20 19:27.5 6:16
3 33 Ethan Gill M 24 21:17.6 6:52
FEMALE Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 105 Emily Rike F 29 30:49.6 9:56
2 108 Ashley Parker F 28 31:08.9 10:02
3 118 Ashley Pettit F 28 33:44.6 10:52
MALE Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 38 Cory Sager M 27 22:16.1 7:11
2 103 Tyler Hayes M 29 30:45.3 9:54
3 129 Tom Orr M 25 34:56.8 11:15
FEMALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 96 Jaysa Angles F 30 29:22.6 9:28
2 97 Pamela Engbert F 30 29:34.7 9:32
3 135 Heather Walburn F 32 36:24.9 11:44
MALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 36 Kyle Uhrig M 32 21:49.1 7:02
2 67 Mark Schieber M 30 25:25.1 8:11
3 77 Aaron Montgomery M 34 26:33.2 8:33
FEMALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 74 Emily Hatfield F 39 25:53.7 8:21
2 75 Nicole Bigam F 35 25:56.8 8:22
3 87 Mandi Stone F 38 28:22.5 9:08
MALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 47 Jonathan Davis M 35 23:41.3 7:38
2 88 Josh Kirkpatrick M 37 28:23.0 9:09
3 89 Nicholas Krouse M 36 28:35.7 9:13
FEMALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 46 Laura Banks F 42 23:39.5 7:37
2 86 Kathryn McCormick F 44 28:16.3 9:06
3 166 Kimberly Adams F 42 54:12.3 17:27
MALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 9 Harvey Lewis M 40 17:55.6 5:47
2 11 Kyle Hatfield M 40 18:10.1 5:51
3 30 Rob Carroll M 40 20:52.0 6:43
FEMALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 64 Kate Reynolds F 45 24:50.4 8:00
2 68 Pamela Lee F 48 25:25.5 8:11
3 81 Allyson Horsley F 45 27:06.0 8:44
MALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 51 John Pyles M 47 23:55.3 7:42
FEMALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 58 Kim Pontius F 53 24:29.7 7:54
2 93 Jolie Finnearly F 51 28:56.2 9:19
3 117 Kaylene Corcoran F 52 33:12.0 10:42
MALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 49 Tom Strait M 54 23:51.3 7:41
2 59 Mark Sutton M 51 24:35.0 7:55
3 101 Mark Brumfield M 52 30:30.6 9:50
FEMALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 125 Connie Williams F 57 34:29.4 11:07
2 153 Lynn Huston F 58 46:20.4 14:55
3 155 Debra Murnane F 59 47:53.9 15:25
MALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 55 Randy Pontius M 57 24:19.1 7:50
2 61 Jim Francis M 59 24:40.3 7:57
3 70 Chris Hines M 55 25:40.4 8:16
FEMALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 149 Cathy Peart F 63 44:35.1 14:21
2 152 Kathleen Hall F 64 46:20.3 14:55
3 159 Judy Stewart F 60 48:20.9 15:34
MALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 63 Randy Swepston M 64 24:48.6 8:00
2 161 John Ankrom M 60 48:25.9 15:36
FEMALE Age Group 65 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 45 Carol Grate F 65 23:22.7 7:32
2 146 Patricia Roam F 67 43:58.4 14:10
MALE Age Group 65 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 53 John Huggett Jr. M 66 24:12.3 7:48
MALE Age Group 70 - 74
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 78 Roy Congrove M 72 26:51.0 8:39
2 95 Ace Elsea M 74 29:14.6 9:25
3 99 Dallas Sapp M 72 30:18.1 9:46
FEMALE Age Group 75 - 98
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 165 Sharon Hebenstreit F 75 48:59.2 15:47
MALE Age Group 75 - 98
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 141 Steve Hebenstreit M 75 38:54.6 12:32
2 142 Phillip Everett M 79 39:36.0 12:45