Awards List
Mothman 5k
Race/Walk
Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
September 17, 2016 - 8:00 AM | Point Pleasant, WV - 400 Main St
Weather: 70 degrees Cloudy with 9mph wind S
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Nora Sands F 21 23:09.3 7:28
********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Eli Gerlach M 27 16:24.6 5:17
FEMALE Age Group 1 - 12
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 88 Ambrielle Odom F 10 34:36.2 11:09
2 136 Penelope Odom F 8 48:09.0 15:30
3 174 Emma Kreseen F 8 1:01:30.4 19:48
MALE Age Group 1 - 12
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 60 Brady Scott M 8 30:08.4 9:43
2 90 Connor Polu Poling M 6 34:52.6 11:14
3 151 Alex Holsinger M 8 52:49.6 17:01
FEMALE Age Group 13 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 24 Magnolia Odom F 13 24:47.6 7:59
2 70 Julia Scott F 14 31:23.4 10:07
3 91 Savannah Reed F 16 36:34.4 11:47
MALE Age Group 13 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 7 Matthew Duncan M 13 21:56.4 7:04
2 11 Jarid Hawkins M 17 23:08.4 7:27
3 34 Brent Holsinger M 13 26:29.7 8:32
FEMALE Age Group 20 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 42 Emilie Sigler F 23 27:29.5 8:51
2 47 Andrea Carter F 28 27:50.1 8:58
3 61 Lara Rexrode F 27 30:09.1 9:43
MALE Age Group 20 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 16 Jake Marburger M 26 23:26.0 7:33
2 20 Steven Depta M 27 23:46.7 7:40
3 25 Griffin Weston M 28 24:49.5 8:00
FEMALE Age Group 30 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 30 Tiffany Smith F 30 25:36.0 8:15
2 39 Bethani Hahn F 35 26:46.8 8:38
3 51 Amanda English F 31 28:01.2 9:02
MALE Age Group 30 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 3 Dallas Burns M 34 19:22.2 6:15
2 4 Johnathan Filsinger M 30 21:02.3 6:47
3 5 Courtney Street M 31 21:15.0 6:51
FEMALE Age Group 40 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 48 Terrie Sigler F 47 27:53.2 8:59
2 58 Jennifer Grimm F 45 29:27.7 9:29
3 72 Barbie Hahn F 41 31:40.5 10:12
MALE Age Group 40 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 2 Nathan McKee M 40 18:32.2 5:58
2 8 Jack Witzig M 40 22:01.0 7:06
3 9 Shane Miller M 46 22:10.3 7:09
FEMALE Age Group 50 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 32 Brenda Scott F 51 26:05.4 8:24
2 59 Gina Tillis F 51 29:45.8 9:35
3 62 Janet Caponi F 53 30:20.2 9:46
MALE Age Group 50 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 22 Don Tillis M 56 24:30.1 7:54
2 43 David Siders M 57 27:31.2 8:52
3 44 Richard Walker M 57 27:34.3 8:53
FEMALE Age Group 60 - 98
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 86 Pamela Elias F 61 34:19.8 11:03
2 87 Kathy Van Matre F 61 34:19.9 11:03
3 95 Patty Hastreiter F 60 36:45.0 11:50
MALE Age Group 60 - 98
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 41 Greg Ervin M 68 27:28.1 8:51
2 49 Kenneth Stilgebouer M 60 27:54.3 8:59
3 100 Roger Schultz M 65 37:14.4 12:00