Awards List
RIPLEY COVERED BRIDGE INVITATIONAL
Cedar Lakes - Ripley, WV October 8, 2016
Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
All Results posted at TriStateRacer.com
*********** MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS TEAM SCORE **********
1. 31 Hurricane Middle ( 12:45 1:03:41 0:55)
========================================
1 2 Nicholas Kennedy 6 12:17
2 5 Dawson Haddox 8 12:43
3 6 Jacob Kidd 8 12:44
4 7 Andrew Linville 8 12:45
5 11 Nate Kirk 6 13:12
6 ( 13) Wesley Allen 7 13:19
7 ( 18) Gavin Scipio 8 13:26
2. 49 Winfield Middle ( 12:49 1:04:03 1:40)
========================================
1 1 Noah Castro 8 11:51
2 4 Matthew Scheneberg 7 12:29
3 8 Justin Legg 8 12:46
4 17 Matthew Duncan 7 13:26
5 19 Marshall Villers 7 13:31
6 ( 21) Justin Cox 8 13:45
7 ( 23) Ian Johnson 7 14:06
3. 78 Ripley Middle ( 13:31 1:07:31 1:08)
========================================
1 10 Preston Brown 8 13:08
2 12 Chase Pepper 7 13:19
3 15 Noah Kessell 7 13:24
4 16 Kaleb Swisher 6 13:24
5 25 Levi Jones 7 14:16
6 ( 34) Alec Vance 6 15:28
7 ( 35) Anderson Phillips 6 15:35
4. 86 Horace Mann Middle ( 13:36 1:07:57 2:02)
========================================
1 3 Braxton Perry 8 12:27
2 9 Kolton Huffman 8 12:52
3 22 Chris Legg 8 13:56
4 24 Henry Schwartz 8 14:13
5 28 Isiah Monday 8 14:29
6 ( 30) Kaleb Tyree 7 14:31
7 ( 33) Matthew Kuhns 8 15:21
5. 118 Elkview Middle ( 14:05 1:10:25 1:19)
========================================
1 14 Caleb Siders 7 13:23
2 20 John Duvall 6 13:40
3 26 Holden McClung 8 14:19
4 27 William Mercer 8 14:21
5 31 Dustin Stuart 8 14:42
6 ( 36) Matthew Lipscomb 8 15:42
7 ( 41) Stephen Hinkley 8 16:04
RIPLEY COVERED BRIDGE INVITATIONAL
Cedar Lakes - Ripley, WV October 8, 2016
Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
All Results posted at TriStateRacer.com
*********** MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS TEAM SCORE **********
6. 189 Champmanville Middle ( 15:54 1:19:30 3:06)
========================================
1 29 Ridge Meade 8 14:30
2 32 Ronnie Bailey 7 15:20
3 40 Colton Baker 8 15:59
4 42 Peyton Adams 8 16:05
5 46 Josh Atwood 8 17:36
6 ( 47) Dominic Tomblin 8 17:51
7 ( 49) Aaron Fletcher 7 18:48
7. 201 Poca ( 16:14 1:21:06 1:20)
========================================
1 37 Johnathan Bowden-Cox 6 15:45
2 38 William McCormick 8 15:55
3 39 Brandon Moore 6 15:56
4 43 Trenton Hensley 8 16:25
5 44 Nathaniel McCormick 6 17:05
6 ( 45) Nathan McVey 7 17:06
7 ( 48) Ethan Maynor 7 18:33
Incomplete Teams:
DuPont Middle
Trenton Green 6, Triston Moffett 6, Charlie Melvin 6, Sam Sheets 6
Andrew Jackson Middle
Collin Simmons 8, Russell McClanahan 8, Tre Hyre 7, Reece Lawson 6
Sissonville Middle
David Duff 8, Greyson Crossman 8, Jacob Ellenbecker 8, Trenton Smith 8
Mountain Montessori
Jack Bailey 6
Bible Center School
Owen Friend 7, Wyatt Albertson 7