Awards List
5th Annual LOVE YOUR LIBRARY 5k
LOVE YOUR LIBRARY 5k
Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
April 28, 2017 - 7:00 PM | Ashland, KY - Boyd County Public Library 1740 Central Avenue
Weather: Sunny
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Kara Coldiron F 19 20:20.1 6:33
2 Alyssa Seilhymer F 14 22:55.3 7:23
********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Corey Culbertson M 30 15:52.3 5:07
2 Denver Rogalla M 27 18:17.5 5:54
FEMALE Age Group 1 - 9
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 77 Taylor Rene Boggs F 9 34:24.3 11:05
2 86 Rylie Myers F 8 36:30.6 11:46
3 88 Jocelyn King F 7 37:11.8 11:59
MALE Age Group 1 - 9
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 107 Flynn Wireman M 5 45:02.6 14:30
FEMALE Age Group 10 - 14
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 25 Jenna Wireman F 14 26:14.0 8:27
2 27 Brooklynn Wireman F 12 26:27.3 8:31
3 43 Madison Stevens F 14 28:39.5 9:14
MALE Age Group 10 - 14
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 10 Joseph Powell M 14 22:43.2 7:19
2 22 Seth Racer M 14 25:30.6 8:13
3 44 Hunter Bonzo M 14 28:39.9 9:14
MALE Age Group 15 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 26 Matt Short M 18 26:22.5 8:30
2 124 Michael Walker M 18 50:09.8 16:09
FEMALE Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 62 Breann Perry F 24 30:47.0 9:55
2 66 Cortney Greene F 23 31:48.8 10:15
3 92 Courtney Sammons F 23 38:25.9 12:23
MALE Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 59 Vernon Kelley M 24 30:33.8 9:51
2 127 James Suttles M 22 51:25.2 16:33
FEMALE Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 28 Nicole Decker F 26 26:30.2 8:32
2 35 Courtney Jones F 29 26:54.9 8:40
3 48 Vicki Knipp F 26 29:01.7 9:21
MALE Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 9 Steven Faulkner M 29 22:12.8 7:09
2 23 Scott Durbin M 28 25:33.6 8:14
3 37 Andy Knipp M 28 27:23.3 8:49
FEMALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 46 Christina Moore F 32 28:55.0 9:19
2 49 Nikki Boyer F 30 29:17.0 9:26
3 53 Tracy Johnson F 31 29:32.6 9:31
MALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 7 Matthew Hillman M 31 21:02.9 6:47
2 15 Kyle Franks M 33 23:41.8 7:38
3 16 Rick Faulkner M 33 24:13.5 7:48
FEMALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 14 Kemmely Hochstetler F 36 23:16.7 7:30
2 20 Jennifer Thomsen F 37 24:50.3 8:00
3 24 Krissy Miller F 38 26:13.8 8:27
MALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 4 Josh Blanton M 35 20:45.4 6:41
2 5 Eric Stewart M 36 20:49.4 6:43
3 30 Jeff Stitt M 39 26:41.8 8:36
FEMALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 47 Carla Tolliver F 41 28:58.9 9:20
2 74 Missy Hager F 40 34:16.2 11:02
3 90 Stacy Griffith F 41 37:30.9 12:05
MALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 6 Michael Dudomaine M 41 21:02.9 6:47
2 8 Chris Griffith M 43 21:27.8 6:55
3 19 Eric Norohoff M 44 24:42.4 7:58
FEMALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 17 Tammy Black F 47 24:27.7 7:53
2 34 Theresia Gussler F 45 26:53.2 8:40
3 36 Tanya Queen F 45 27:00.9 8:42
MALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 21 Jack Harrison M 47 25:16.3 8:09
FEMALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 80 Drina Rowan F 51 34:41.1 11:10
2 98 Sandra Callihan F 50 40:33.5 13:04
3 101 Betty Colegrove F 54 42:48.1 13:47
MALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 11 David Irvine M 51 22:52.9 7:22
2 18 David Moutz M 51 24:34.8 7:55
3 60 Jim Moore M 51 30:38.6 9:52
FEMALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 78 Karen Wilson F 59 34:38.2 11:09
2 91 Michelle Cox F 55 38:20.1 12:21
3 102 Cindy Worthington F 57 43:51.3 14:07
MALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 32 Larry Royster M 57 26:45.0 8:37
2 73 Chris Long M 56 33:50.5 10:54
FEMALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 72 Robin Callihan F 61 33:49.3 10:54
2 97 Marchika Foley F 61 40:19.0 12:59
3 105 Florence Watts F 60 44:41.0 14:23
MALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 40 Ray Williams M 61 28:20.3 9:08
2 114 Keith Fish M 63 46:40.2 15:02
3 133 Hasmukh B. Patel M 62 53:40.0 17:17
MALE Age Group 65 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 13 Lanny Fraley M 67 22:55.8 7:23
2 38 Greg Ervin M 69 27:31.1 8:52
3 83 Ambrose Wilson M 66 36:09.5 11:39
FEMALE Age Group 70 - 98
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 125 Virginia Weed F 73 50:20.8 16:13
MALE Age Group 70 - 98
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 69 James D. Barker M 75 32:37.8 10:31