Awards List
Gate City Labor Day 5k
Gate City Labor Day 5k
Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
August 31, 2017 - 7:00 PM | Catlettsburg, KY - Extension Office 2420 Center Street
Weather: Cloudy 78'
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Nancy Miller F 51 23:54.0 7:42
2 Mandy Griffith F 39 24:00.9 7:44
********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Chris Elswich M 29 20:15.3 6:32
2 Chris Griffith M 43 21:14.2 6:51
FEMALE Age Group 1 - 9
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 23 Ava Kazee F 9 27:57.6 9:00
MALE Age Group 1 - 9
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 27 Kason Smith M 7 28:55.5 9:19
FEMALE Age Group 10 - 14
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 21 Lily Christian F 10 26:41.7 8:36
MALE Age Group 10 - 14
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 11 Andrew Stevens M 13 23:58.1 7:43
2 19 Cayden Butler M 10 25:53.7 8:21
3 43 Noah Staker M 11 36:03.1 11:37
FEMALE Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 29 Casandra Gibson F 21 29:21.4 9:27
2 35 Effiemae Hillier F 22 32:04.1 10:20
FEMALE Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 22 Vicki Knipp F 27 27:37.3 8:54
2 41 Ashley Dearfield F 28 35:27.8 11:25
MALE Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 14 Andy Knipp M 28 24:51.9 8:01
2 16 Tommy Dearfield M 28 25:50.5 8:20
FEMALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 38 Sara Whitt F 32 32:38.5 10:31
MALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 24 Austin Calico M 34 28:14.9 9:06
2 26 Nate Rice M 33 28:37.8 9:13
FEMALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 17 Felicia Stevens F 35 25:52.2 8:20
2 31 Amanda Christian F 38 29:48.9 9:36
3 34 Sarah Smith F 36 31:46.3 10:14
MALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 33 Timmy Butler M 37 30:22.9 9:47
FEMALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 40 Vicki Wiley F 42 34:01.0 10:57
2 44 Eugenia Wilson F 42 36:48.1 11:51
3 53 Renee Beckett F 43 41:02.6 13:13
MALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 5 Neil Johnson M 42 22:10.4 7:09
2 28 James Dingess M 40 29:20.7 9:27
FEMALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 15 Tammy Black F 47 25:37.4 8:15
2 42 Becki Meadows F 47 35:28.0 11:25
3 45 Missy Murray F 46 37:01.5 11:56
MALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 6 Patrick Woodyard M 45 22:34.2 7:16
2 8 Brett Henry M 47 23:25.5 7:33
3 9 Greg McFarlin M 45 23:30.5 7:34
FEMALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 49 Eugenia Damron F 51 40:28.9 13:02
2 55 Sandra Callihan F 51 41:15.0 13:17
MALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 7 Bernard Onan M 54 22:38.6 7:18
2 25 Kevin Black M 50 28:15.4 9:06
3 36 Jim Moore M 51 32:19.3 10:25
FEMALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 52 Betty Colegrove F 55 41:00.5 13:12
MALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 4 Les Boggs M 55 21:54.8 7:04
2 18 Alvin Bailey M 55 25:53.5 8:20
3 37 Chris Long M 56 32:38.4 10:31
FEMALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 32 Robin Callihan F 61 30:22.5 9:47
2 51 Vickie Dunn F 63 40:42.4 13:07
3 56 Marty Foley F 61 41:15.0 13:17
MALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 20 Jim Matney M 61 26:25.0 8:31
2 60 Keith Fish M 63 46:59.4 15:08
MALE Age Group 65 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 3 Lannie Fraley M 68 21:50.0 7:02
2 48 Butch Neal M 68 40:00.3 12:53
FEMALE Age Group 70 - 98
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 47 Inga Brewster F 73 39:46.0 12:48
MALE Age Group 70 - 98
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 39 J.D. Brewster M 70 33:54.5 10:55
2 64 Thomas Mullins M 71 1:05:45.2 21:10