Awards List
The Salvation Army's 3rd Annual
BELLS OF HOPE 5K
Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
November 11, 2017 - 9:00 AM | Ashland, KY - Salvation Army
Weather: 31' Clear, Humidity 61% Wind: N @1MPH
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Tara Schneider F 33 22:35.0 7:17
2 Alexis Russell F 13 24:00.6 7:44
********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Chad Braden M 36 20:59.8 6:46
2 Chris Griffith M 43 21:13.6 6:50
FEMALE Age Group 1 - 9
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 83 Carli Jackson F 9 44:23.3 14:18
2 93 Ella Adkins F 9 51:08.0 16:28
3 100 Alivia Ramey F 5 59:15.3 19:05
MALE Age Group 1 - 9
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 101 Liam Mayo M 7 59:15.8 19:05
2 109 Harper Ragains M 8 1:01:41.9 19:52
FEMALE Age Group 10 - 14
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 24 Madison Stevens F 14 26:35.6 8:34
2 48 Madison Moon F 13 32:56.6 10:37
3 66 Shaelee Holbrook F 11 39:49.2 12:49
MALE Age Group 10 - 14
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 8 Davis Brown M 13 22:53.4 7:23
2 19 Andrew Stevens M 13 25:07.7 8:06
3 78 Adam Adkins M 13 42:30.3 13:41
FEMALE Age Group 15 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 67 Julia Minigh F 17 39:53.7 12:51
MALE Age Group 15 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 20 Austin Adkins M 16 25:19.1 8:09
FEMALE Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 43 Casandra Gibson F 21 31:44.9 10:14
MALE Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 22 Jake Cogan M 24 25:53.9 8:21
2 107 Jeremy Blankenship M 24 1:00:22.6 19:26
FEMALE Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 23 Jordan Runnels F 26 26:25.4 8:31
2 27 Vicki Knipp F 27 27:25.9 8:50
3 36 Becky Day F 28 29:01.1 9:21
MALE Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 16 Scott Durbin M 28 24:47.4 7:59
2 33 Dave Callicoat M 26 28:19.3 9:07
3 51 Brian Worthup M 28 33:33.7 10:49
FEMALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 30 Brandy Dickess F 31 27:29.9 8:52
2 34 Nichole Grasser F 34 28:38.8 9:14
3 35 Kayla Snyder F 31 28:55.8 9:19
MALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 62 Aaron Lambers M 32 36:20.8 11:42
2 69 Jonathan Moon M 33 40:15.3 12:58
FEMALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 17 Melissa Stitt F 36 25:00.7 8:04
2 26 Felicia Stevens F 35 27:14.8 8:47
3 53 Lisa McCallum F 35 33:50.2 10:54
MALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 7 Daniel Adkins M 39 22:51.4 7:22
2 14 Shawn Hatton M 37 24:23.9 7:52
3 25 Franklin Clark M 35 26:45.1 8:37
FEMALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 61 Kim Snyder F 41 36:01.0 11:36
2 70 Melissa Spears F 40 40:16.1 12:58
3 87 Charmaine Holbrook F 41 46:42.9 15:03
MALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 9 Neil Johnson M 42 23:05.5 7:26
2 37 Chad Slater M 40 29:18.4 9:26
3 49 Dale Callicoat M 44 33:04.8 10:39
FEMALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 40 Tiffany King F 49 29:56.9 9:39
2 42 Elena Collins F 48 30:55.6 9:58
3 52 Jennifer Fisher F 47 33:40.9 10:51
MALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 10 Mark Tackett M 45 23:14.2 7:29
2 12 Brett Henry M 47 23:54.0 7:42
3 15 Charles Myers M 49 24:43.4 7:58
FEMALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 28 Linda Carson F 51 27:27.2 8:51
2 38 Rhonda Withrow F 54 29:35.1 9:32
MALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 4 Bernard Onan M 54 22:03.6 7:06
2 29 Curtis Collins M 52 27:27.7 8:51
3 57 Mike Maynard M 51 35:00.9 11:17
FEMALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 47 Carolyn Mayhew F 56 32:49.6 10:34
2 80 Lizellen Snyder F 57 42:52.4 13:48
MALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 3 Les Boggs M 55 21:17.6 6:52
2 18 Ace Wall M 55 25:01.7 8:04
3 21 Bill Music M 58 25:50.9 8:20
FEMALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 39 Robin Callihan F 61 29:36.0 9:32
2 63 Joyce Culbertson F 60 36:35.2 11:47
3 72 Vickie Dunn F 64 41:20.6 13:19
MALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 5 Ron Simpson M 64 22:30.3 7:15
2 11 Tom Smith M 60 23:38.6 7:37
3 31 Jim Matney M 61 27:35.8 8:53
MALE Age Group 65 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 41 Bill Varney M 65 30:20.8 9:47
2 65 Butch Neal M 68 39:48.5 12:49
FEMALE Age Group 70 - 98
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 55 Linda Jenkins F 70 34:40.9 11:10
2 68 Inga Brewster F 73 40:14.5 12:58
MALE Age Group 70 - 98
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 54 Jd Brewster M 70 34:33.7 11:08
2 106 Robert Miller M 82 59:56.9 19:18