Awards List
Feed the Need 5 Miler and 2 Mile Walk
5 Miler
Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
November 25, 2017 - 9:00 AM | Kenova, WV
Weather: 50 Partly Sunny
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Missy Moore F 49 32:02.0 6:25
2 Connie Alfrey F 45 36:27.3 7:18
********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Dustin Moritz M 25 29:26.5 5:54
2 Eddie Neel M 34 31:06.8 6:14
FEMALE Age Group 10 - 14
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 71 Madison Stevens F 14 49:03.3 9:49
2 81 Emlyn Arner F 11 51:27.6 10:18
MALE Age Group 10 - 14
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 12 Ethan Hochstetler M 11 36:28.0 7:18
FEMALE Age Group 15 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 33 Parvanee Karimpour F 18 40:45.1 8:10
MALE Age Group 15 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 83 Armaan Karimpour M 16 52:26.7 10:30
FEMALE Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 41 Chelsea Lindsey F 24 42:48.1 8:34
2 42 Samantha Miller F 21 42:53.1 8:35
3 82 Taranee Karimpour F 20 52:14.9 10:27
MALE Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 7 Charles May M 20 35:11.5 7:03
2 70 Bryce Dean M 22 49:01.7 9:49
FEMALE Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 47 Kayla Tufts F 29 44:20.9 8:53
2 90 Megan McKenzie F 29 53:21.0 10:41
3 92 Becky Day F 28 53:36.9 10:44
MALE Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 16 Chip Newman M 25 36:42.9 7:21
2 17 Joshua Smith M 25 36:56.0 7:24
3 18 Wade Skaggs M 26 37:23.4 7:29
FEMALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 54 Nicole Glasser F 34 46:45.8 9:22
2 56 Lisa Messer F 31 46:59.3 9:24
3 65 Barbara Holbrook F 34 48:23.5 9:41
MALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 4 Brandon Moore M 33 32:11.0 6:27
2 30 Jason Beckner M 30 39:56.5 8:00
3 32 Tyler Haslam M 32 40:43.5 8:09
FEMALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 20 Alicia Bowling F 35 37:33.4 7:31
2 22 Hillary Rice F 38 38:26.1 7:42
3 29 Kemmely Hochstetler F 37 39:55.8 8:00
MALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 6 Eric Stewart M 37 34:52.3 6:59
2 13 Josh Blanton M 35 36:29.1 7:18
3 125 Justin Baumgardner M 38 1:11:25.3 14:18
FEMALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 21 Amy Lochow F 43 37:43.2 7:33
2 25 Amy Rowe F 41 38:56.4 7:48
3 31 Naomi Pruitt F 43 40:27.7 8:06
MALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 5 Shannon Slash M 41 33:19.5 6:40
2 9 Chris Griffith M 43 36:05.2 7:14
3 24 Neil Johnson M 42 38:33.1 7:43
FEMALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 34 Angela Smith F 48 40:45.8 8:10
2 43 Joanna Gannon F 47 43:16.9 8:40
3 45 Tammy Black F 47 43:50.5 8:47
MALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 14 Alvin Bramblette M 49 36:30.6 7:19
2 15 Patrick Woodyard M 45 36:34.8 7:19
3 27 Mark Tackett M 45 39:15.3 7:52
FEMALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 68 Rhonda Withrow F 54 48:48.0 9:46
2 91 Donna Myers F 51 53:30.2 10:43
3 99 Kari Evans F 52 55:27.2 11:06
MALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 10 Bernard Onan M 54 36:21.2 7:17
2 19 Bret Masters M 53 37:31.0 7:31
3 28 David Moutz M 52 39:39.3 7:56
FEMALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 52 Jamie Hardwick F 58 45:35.1 9:08
2 74 Susan Sites F 56 49:27.8 9:54
3 110 Kim Monnig F 58 1:02:00.4 12:25
MALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 8 Les Boggs M 55 35:53.0 7:11
2 49 Bill Musick M 58 45:10.1 9:03
3 64 Alvin Baily M 55 48:07.6 9:38
FEMALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 53 Tammy Ward F 60 46:26.4 9:18
2 113 Kim Brown F 60 1:02:44.8 12:33
MALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 39 Tom Smith M 60 42:17.1 8:28
2 55 Kent Mansfield M 61 46:55.9 9:24
3 60 Jim Matney M 61 47:22.0 9:29
MALE Age Group 65 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 26 Ken Roark M 67 38:57.4 7:48
2 76 Bill Varney M 65 50:13.6 10:03
3 100 Jim Porter M 67 55:28.5 11:06
FEMALE Age Group 70 - 98
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 105 Linda Jenkins F 70 57:55.3 11:36