Awards List
7th Annual Sounds of Christmas 5K
5k Run
Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
December 9, 2017 - 9:00 AM | Russell, KY
Weather: 25 Sunny
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Missy Moore F 49 19:22.8 6:15
2 Tara Schneider F 33 22:37.9 7:18
********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Grant Chaffin M 13 18:39.2 6:01
2 Charles May M 20 19:50.1 6:24
MALE Age Group 1 - 9
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 42 Gideon Stevens M 8 28:06.5 9:03
2 57 Braydon Cooper M 9 32:36.7 10:30
FEMALE Age Group 10 - 14
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 21 Sophia Simmons F 13 25:23.7 8:11
2 23 Alexis Russell F 13 26:13.5 8:27
3 28 Stevie McSorley F 13 27:13.7 8:46
MALE Age Group 10 - 14
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 9 Ethan Hochstetler M 11 21:52.7 7:03
2 22 Andrew Stevens M 13 25:55.2 8:21
FEMALE Age Group 15 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 37 Madison Stevens F 15 27:40.4 8:55
2 65 Sarah Holley F 15 39:22.4 12:41
FEMALE Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 34 Vicki Knipp F 27 27:23.5 8:49
2 62 Anna Shockley F 28 35:27.5 11:25
MALE Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 48 Andrew Lands M 28 30:38.2 9:52
FEMALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 30 Brandy Dickess F 31 27:23.5 8:49
2 31 Nichole Glasser F 34 27:23.5 8:49
3 38 Kayla Snyder F 31 27:42.0 8:55
MALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 32 Joshua Hunt M 33 27:23.5 8:49
2 43 Austin Calico M 34 28:35.4 9:13
FEMALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 16 Kemmely Hochstetler F 37 24:12.1 7:48
2 20 Mandy Griffith F 39 25:10.4 8:07
3 24 Melanie Hutchinson F 35 26:16.8 8:28
MALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 36 Trent Carver M 35 27:29.5 8:51
FEMALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 29 Lisa Newsome F 42 27:16.2 8:47
2 39 Sherri Nickel F 40 27:45.5 8:57
3 56 Eugenia Wilson F 42 32:20.4 10:25
MALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 6 Chris Griffith M 43 21:29.2 6:55
2 12 Neil Johnson M 42 22:20.5 7:12
3 53 Dale Callicoat M 44 31:16.7 10:05
FEMALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 19 Tammy Black F 47 24:55.8 8:02
2 33 Lora King F 47 27:23.5 8:49
3 45 Elena Collins F 48 29:15.8 9:26
MALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 10 Dale Harman M 48 22:13.6 7:10
2 15 Mark Tackett M 45 23:29.6 7:34
MALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 4 Brian Shope M 52 20:25.6 6:35
2 7 Bret Masters M 53 21:45.7 7:01
3 8 Bernard Onan M 54 21:47.6 7:01
FEMALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 68 Lizellen Snyder F 57 42:02.9 13:33
MALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 5 Les Boggs M 55 21:15.4 6:51
2 27 Bill Musick M 58 27:02.7 8:43
3 40 Alvin Baily M 55 27:55.1 9:00
FEMALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 26 Susan Williams F 60 26:25.0 8:31
2 44 Robin Callihan F 61 28:42.7 9:15
3 60 Theresa Kline F 62 33:51.7 10:54
MALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 14 Ron Simpson M 64 22:51.6 7:22
2 17 Tom Smith M 60 24:13.2 7:48
3 51 Tad Williams M 60 30:47.5 9:55
MALE Age Group 65 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 11 Lanny Fraley M 68 22:19.4 7:12
2 18 Kev Roark M 67 24:55.8 8:02
3 41 Bill Varney M 65 27:56.1 9:00