Awards List
2017-2018 Charleston Winter Series
Charleston, WV
Results by the TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
********** 5K AWARDS LIST **********
*** Awards Based on Gun Time ***
********** OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS **********
Place Name S Age Time
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Aubrie Custer F 14 20:03.7
********** OVERALL MALE RESULTS **********
Place Name S Age Time
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Brian Floyd M 29 16:23.5
OVERALL MALE 1.8 MILE WALK RESULTS
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== ======================= = === =========
1 154 Richard Fulcher M 34 29:01.9
OVERALL FEMALE 1.8 MILE WALK RESULTS
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== ======================= = === =========
1 46 Karen Wilson F 63 23:10.3
********** 5K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14 **********
Place Name S Age Time
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Ellie Hosaflook F 12 20:16.3
2 Asha Bora F 13 22:08.2
3 Mary Taylor Shaak F 13 22:13.9
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14 **********
Place Name S Age Time
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Ryan Dazzle M 13 19:10.9
2 Holden McClung M 14 19:48.2
3 Sam Goodwin M 13 21:48.3
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 **********
Place Name S Age Time
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Aubrey Stephens F 15 22:07.2
2 Emer Carrington F 17 22:56.5
3 Emma Stowers F 18 24:46.0
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 **********
Place Name S Age Time
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Jacob Birurakis M 17 16:34.3
2 Ethan Endres M 16 19:31.6
3 Tanner Ekstrom M 15 19:56.7
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 **********
Place Name S Age Time
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Marisa Grifka F 25 24:26.7
2 Bailey D'Antoni F 23 24:57.7
3 Brooke Asbury F 28 25:07.5
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 **********
Place Name S Age Time
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Caleb Keller M 26 17:53.2
2 John Steadman M 27 17:58.9
3 Brandon Coleman M 24 23:20.7
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********
Place Name S Age Time
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Contessa Kennedy F 30 22:04.4
2 Katie Hale F 35 23:58.7
3 Nicole Michaelis F 39 24:14.7
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********
Place Name S Age Time
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Devon Stewart M 31 17:57.7
2 John Evans M 32 21:20.6
3 Will Hosaflook M 39 21:41.0
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********
Place Name S Age Time
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Joanne Kirby F 43 23:02.3
2 Kelly Blankenship F 45 23:26.3
3 Carol Haid F 43 23:52.8
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********
Place Name S Age Time
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Marshall Spradling M 41 18:05.4
2 Ian Custer M 41 20:03.9
3 Jimmy Cunningham M 47 20:06.6
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********
Place Name S Age Time
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Roxane Carte F 58 24:01.3
2 Shawn Conley F 54 24:06.2
3 Eve Fingerett F 57 26:14.6
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********
Place Name S Age Time
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Dan Lucas M 50 21:19.0
2 John Einreinhofer M 52 22:14.0
3 Ted Brady M 53 22:44.4
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 **********
Place Name S Age Time
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Debbie Kohler F 62 26:01.2
2 Gail Pitchford F 60 27:43.6
3 Carol Hamilton F 63 29:29.8
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 **********
Place Name S Age Time
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Fred Jones M 62 20:15.0
2 Jon Dotson M 62 21:35.2
3 Paul Sheridan M 62 25:38.4
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98 **********
Place Name S Age Time
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Margaret Thorsness F 71 34:43.8
2 Linda Jenkins F 70 35:31.2
3 Kate Owen F 70 35:54.4
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98 **********
Place Name S Age Time
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Galen Miller M 72 28:57.9
2 John Young M 76 30:13.0
3 John Palmer M 72 31:09.9