Awards List
3rd Annual
Run Like A Lion 5k - Presented by the Coal Grove Lions Club
Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
May 24, 2018 - 7:00 PM | Coal Grove, OH - Coal Grove High School Track
Weather:84' Sunny, Humidity:42%, Wind:NNE @2 MPH
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Missy Moore F 50 19:51.8 6:24
2 Laura Hamm F 12 21:31.1 6:56
********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Eddie Neal M 35 17:52.5 5:46
2 Scott Hamm M 37 18:40.1 6:01
MALE Age Group 1 - 9
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 7 Seth Hamm M 9 21:38.0 6:58
2 74 Carson Harbolt M 8 33:08.7 10:41
3 121 Anthony Riedel M 9 47:04.2 15:10
FEMALE Age Group 10 - 14
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 18 Elli Holmes F 13 23:19.8 7:31
2 45 Allana Pemberton F 11 28:07.6 9:04
3 72 Taylor Boggs F 10 33:05.2 10:39
MALE Age Group 10 - 14
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 11 Frankie McQuary M 14 22:01.0 7:06
2 16 Elijah Neel M 10 22:54.6 7:23
3 26 Andrew Stevens M 14 24:33.3 7:55
FEMALE Age Group 15 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 12 Sarah Cecil F 17 22:05.1 7:07
2 100 Olivia Jarrell F 18 39:01.1 12:34
3 102 Leah Lawson F 18 39:28.1 12:43
MALE Age Group 15 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 4 Evan Holmes M 17 19:38.3 6:20
2 9 David Latrell M 19 21:55.3 7:04
3 17 Christopher Raney M 18 23:16.3 7:30
FEMALE Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 29 Tori Holmes F 21 25:11.6 8:07
2 32 Stephanie Dickess F 24 25:26.2 8:12
3 81 Meranda Hayes F 20 34:02.7 10:58
MALE Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 23 Charles May M 21 23:47.5 7:40
2 103 Sam Nelson M 23 39:28.1 12:43
FEMALE Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 21 Whitney Phillips F 26 23:32.2 7:35
2 56 Bridgette Malone F 28 30:16.8 9:45
3 59 Vicki Knipp F 27 30:56.5 9:58
MALE Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 3 Ricky Campbell M 27 19:05.5 6:09
2 31 Steven Tussey M 29 25:22.2 8:10
3 39 Andy Knipp M 29 26:49.4 8:38
FEMALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 14 Tara Schneider F 33 22:24.7 7:13
2 34 Haylie Holcomb F 32 26:07.1 8:25
3 51 Nikki Boyer F 31 29:22.2 9:28
MALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 48 Joshua Hunt M 33 28:41.6 9:15
2 68 Austin Calico M 34 32:45.4 10:33
FEMALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 30 Amanda Kelley F 38 25:19.7 8:10
2 35 Amy Kline F 39 26:32.2 8:33
3 44 Amanda Christian F 39 27:56.4 9:00
MALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 113 Derek Parsons M 38 42:14.0 13:36
FEMALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 24 Laura Kuhn F 42 23:53.4 7:42
2 33 Mandy Griffith F 40 25:52.8 8:20
3 42 Tonya Lemaster F 42 27:16.1 8:47
MALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 8 Chris Griffith M 44 21:46.6 7:01
2 25 Neil Johnson M 42 24:30.0 7:54
3 37 Ed Carpenter M 40 26:45.2 8:37
FEMALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 27 Tammy Black F 48 24:53.2 8:01
2 53 Kari Curry F 48 29:42.0 9:34
3 90 Jill Strauch F 49 35:57.3 11:35
MALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 13 Alvin Bramblette M 49 22:17.4 7:11
2 19 Greg McFarlin M 46 23:24.3 7:32
3 20 Mark Tackett M 45 23:31.6 7:35
FEMALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 60 Donna Myers F 51 31:17.2 10:05
2 61 Jill Souders F 50 31:42.5 10:13
3 98 Sheri Nelson F 54 38:08.2 12:17
MALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 28 Gary Strauch M 51 25:06.3 8:05
2 46 Stephen Woolums M 53 28:08.8 9:04
3 58 Kevin Black M 50 30:39.6 9:53
FEMALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 104 Kim Monnig F 58 39:47.5 12:49
2 118 Lizellen Snyder F 57 45:53.5 14:47
3 142 Cherie Prichard F 55 54:00.3 17:23
MALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 15 Les Boggs M 56 22:33.7 7:16
2 22 Patrick Whitt M 56 23:45.2 7:39
3 64 Kevin Willis M 59 32:20.9 10:25
FEMALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 52 Susan Franz F 61 29:24.2 9:28
2 63 Robin Callihan F 61 32:01.3 10:19
3 133 Vickie Dunn F 64 50:18.5 16:12
MALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 10 Michael Scholl M 60 21:57.8 7:05
2 105 Don Malone M 64 39:58.2 12:52
3 124 Keith Fish M 64 49:09.9 15:50
FEMALE Age Group 65 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 151 Mary Rose F 66 1:01:29.8 19:48
MALE Age Group 65 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 38 Bill Varney M 66 26:46.1 8:37
2 83 Mike Thompson M 65 34:37.5 11:09
3 111 Butch Neal M 69 41:22.1 13:19
FEMALE Age Group 70 - 98
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 110 Inga Brewster F 73 41:17.0 13:18
MALE Age Group 70 - 98
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 71 James Barker M 76 32:53.6 10:36
2 91 J.D. Brewster M 70 36:09.9 11:39