Awards List
White Gravel Mines Extreme
5K Adventure Run 2018
Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
June 30, 2018 - 9:00 AM | Minford/Portsmouth, Ohio, OH
Weather:86' Sunny, Humidity: 90% Wind: 0 mph
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Jessica Adkins F 36 29:38.4 9:33
********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Jeff Warnock M 35 23:27.9 7:34
FEMALE Age Group 1 - 10
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 100 Ava Estep F 10 42:15.7 13:37
2 137 Madison Lewis F 9 48:31.7 15:38
3 197 Olivia Logan F 9 56:25.4 18:10
MALE Age Group 1 - 10
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 51 Caden Johnson M 10 34:36.3 11:09
2 78 Noah Lewis M 10 38:22.3 12:22
3 80 Ayden Stapleton M 10 38:28.7 12:24
FEMALE Age Group 11 - 17
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 48 Camryn Miller F 15 34:19.2 11:03
2 63 Kimberly Lewis F 13 36:37.2 11:48
3 96 Abbey Hicks F 14 41:06.0 13:14
MALE Age Group 11 - 17
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 2 Brady Floyd M 16 23:47.1 7:40
2 3 Sam Simpson M 14 24:15.1 7:49
3 4 Colin Bennington M 15 25:01.0 8:04
FEMALE Age Group 18 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 68 McKenzie Lester F 24 37:19.7 12:01
2 75 Rachael Reynolds F 23 37:45.7 12:10
3 85 Cassidy Martin F 23 39:35.8 12:45
MALE Age Group 18 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 11 Kenton Gullion M 21 28:25.1 9:09
2 12 Quentin Montgomery M 18 28:59.1 9:20
3 16 Jared Howard M 21 29:57.1 9:39
FEMALE Age Group 25 - 31
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 44 Taylor Newland F 26 33:43.8 10:52
2 69 Brittany Hackworth F 29 37:19.9 12:01
3 70 Alysia Adkins F 29 37:20.7 12:02
MALE Age Group 25 - 31
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 9 Travis Johnson M 27 28:10.1 9:04
2 14 Mark Shonkwiler M 31 29:06.2 9:23
3 18 Greg Crandall M 31 30:02.8 9:41
FEMALE Age Group 32 - 38
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 36 Emiy Riggs F 34 32:20.2 10:25
2 56 Jessica McGraw F 34 35:31.0 11:26
3 92 Lisa Brown F 33 40:32.7 13:03
MALE Age Group 32 - 38
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 5 Nate Bennington M 37 25:25.1 8:11
2 13 Aaron Hankins M 34 29:02.9 9:21
3 19 Brett Smith M 32 30:04.3 9:41
FEMALE Age Group 39 - 45
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 88 Christa Howard F 42 39:56.0 12:52
2 99 Yvonne Hale F 44 41:29.1 13:22
3 115 Mareena Romanello F 39 44:49.6 14:26
MALE Age Group 39 - 45
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 6 Nate Banks M 40 25:42.7 8:17
2 39 Mark McFann M 44 32:59.9 10:38
3 43 Barry McGraw M 42 33:35.2 10:49
FEMALE Age Group 46 - 52
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 103 Kim Stevenson F 50 42:27.1 13:40
2 121 Tracie Hoover F 47 46:02.0 14:49
3 164 Watchili Elliott F 50 52:36.2 16:56
MALE Age Group 46 - 52
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 73 Randal Nelson M 48 37:26.8 12:04
2 82 Javier Cardenas M 46 38:41.7 12:28
3 117 Todd Slayton M 52 45:00.4 14:30
FEMALE Age Group 53 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 236 Lynn Adkins F 54 1:02:45.3 20:12
2 244 Teresa Baker F 57 1:04:11.1 20:40
3 311 Betty Colegrove F 56 1:30:32.5 29:09
MALE Age Group 53 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 101 Joe Coldiron M 54 42:19.7 13:38
2 105 Mike Merry M 53 42:29.9 13:41
3 120 Stan Doddridge M 53 45:25.9 14:38
FEMALE Age Group 60 - 98
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 227 Carol Haney F 63 1:01:46.2 19:53
2 300 Beverly Brown F 62 1:18:13.3 25:11
3 302 Karen Beaver F 73 1:18:17.6 25:12
MALE Age Group 60 - 98
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 60 Henry Johnson M 61 36:14.1 11:40
2 81 Dwane Mullins M 61 38:34.9 12:26
White Gravel Mines Extreme
5K Adventure Run 2018
Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
June 30, 2018 - 9:00 AM | Minford/Portsmouth, Ohio, OH
Weather:86' Sunny, Humidity: 90% Wind: 0 mph
=======Overall TEAM Results =======
=======Based on Average Team Time =======
1. 2:49:02.3 Firehouse Fitness ( 28:10.4)
===================================
1 25:01.0 Colin Bennington M 15
2 25:25.1 Nate Bennington M 37
3 27:09.4 Landen Smith M 15
4 29:57.1 Jared Howard M 21
5 30:06.3 Bryce Romanello M 20
6 31:23.4 Neal Whisman M 23
7 ( 33:44.1) Ben Howard M 18
2. 2:54:55.8 Mark and His Funky Bunch ( 29:09.3)
===================================
1 23:47.1 Brady Floyd M 16 Pedro OH
2 24:15.1 Sam Simpson M 14 Pedro OH
3 31:06.5 Ethan Miller M 17 Pedro OH
4 31:06.9 Eli Baker M 16 Pedro OH
5 31:43.4 Brandon Burditt M 20
6 32:56.8 Logan Boggs M 17 Pedro OH
7 ( 32:59.9) Mark McFann M 44 Pedro OH
3. 3:03:52.0 Reffitisbeans ( 30:38.7)
===================================
1 25:42.7 Nate Banks M 40
2 28:16.5 Caden Banks M 15
3 28:25.1 Kenton Gullion M 21
4 31:09.5 Jacob Perry M 20
5 32:20.3 Wade Martin M 22
6 37:57.9 Kenny Williams M 20
7 ( 39:35.8) Cassidy Martin F 23
4. 3:20:08.3 Dreamboat Fitness ( 33:21.4)
===================================
1 30:02.8 Greg Crandall M 31
2 30:04.3 Brett Smith M 32
3 30:07.1 Eric Ervin M 33
4 33:59.5 Matt Keeney M 35
5 37:19.7 McKenzie Lester F 24
6 38:34.9 Dwane Mullins M 61
7 ( 40:42.9) Nathan Riehl M 19
5. 3:26:21.7 McAttack ( 34:23.7)
===================================
1 29:59.6 Lathan McGraw M 16 Radnor OH
2 31:08.9 Ryan McGraw M 33 Wheelersburg OH
3 33:35.2 Barry McGraw M 42 Readnor OH
4 35:31.0 Jessica McGraw F 34 Wheelersburg OH
5 36:22.1 Wyatt McGraw M 18 Radnor OH
6 39:44.9 Madison McGraw F 20 Radnor OH
White Gravel Mines Extreme
5K Adventure Run 2018
Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
June 30, 2018 - 9:00 AM | Minford/Portsmouth, Ohio, OH
Weather:86' Sunny, Humidity: 90% Wind: 0 mph
=======Overall TEAM Results =======
=======Based on Average Team Time =======
6. 3:34:14.8 Life Runners ( 35:42.5)
===================================
1 31:11.2 Colton Stapleton M 13 Crown City OH
2 31:57.1 Tyler Reynolds M 24 Crown City OH
3 36:37.2 Kimberly Lewis F 13 Crown City OH
4 37:45.7 Rachael Reynolds F 23 Crown City OH
5 38:21.3 David Stapleton M 34 Crown City OH
6 38:22.3 Noah Lewis M 10 Crown City OH
7 ( 38:23.4) Elijah Lewis M 12 Crown City OH
7. 4:20:17.9 The Other Cavaliers ( 43:23.0)
===================================
1 28:10.1 Travis Johnson M 27 West Chester OH
2 36:14.1 Henry Johnson M 61 Minford OH
3 36:14.2 Jeremiah Johnson M 28 Piketon OH
4 43:41.2 Anne Johnson F 38 Hilliard OH
5 57:58.6 Alex Kucinski M 20 Oxford OH
6 57:59.7 Lyric Melendez F 20 Oxford OH
8. 4:23:27.4 Mudley Misfits ( 43:54.6)
===================================
1 31:10.6 Wyat Draper M 16 Wayne WV
2 37:19.5 Clint Draper M 42 Wayne WV
3 46:04.0 Tucker Wallace M 11 Huntington WV
4 46:04.1 Daniel Wallace M 36 Huntington WV
5 48:16.4 Abby Browning F 15
6 54:32.8 Elizabeth Queen F 15 Wayne WV
9. 4:36:59.3 Relentless ( 46:09.9)
===================================
1 33:43.8 Taylor Newland F 26
2 39:46.1 Chandler Amos F 24
3 41:28.6 Brandi Burkitt F 32
4 52:49.1 Billie Shepherd F 34
5 52:50.2 Kristi Roberts F 34
6 56:21.5 Brandon Witt M 34
7 ( 56:27.7) Julie Witt F 30
10. 4:40:23.2 Mudley Crew ( 46:43.9)
===================================
1 40:45.7 Ryan Gifford M 24
2 40:47.3 Elizabeth Gifford F 35
3 45:21.2 Amanda Reeder F 38
4 45:21.4 Mark Sparks M 40
5 52:41.5 Sarah Johnson F 36
6 55:26.1 Amy Thayer F 34
7 ( 57:43.3) McKenzie Davis F 25
White Gravel Mines Extreme
5K Adventure Run 2018
Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
June 30, 2018 - 9:00 AM | Minford/Portsmouth, Ohio, OH
Weather:86' Sunny, Humidity: 90% Wind: 0 mph
=======Overall TEAM Results =======
=======Based on Average Team Time =======
11. 4:51:49.5 #TeamDennis ( 48:38.3)
===================================
1 34:25.1 Tyler Minney M 21 Chillicothe OH
2 34:26.0 Nicholas Cozad M 21 Chillicothe OH
3 40:04.1 Nick Overly M 22 Chillicothe OH
4 49:59.0 Emily Cozad F 28 Chillicothe OH
5 49:59.8 Derik Hobson M 28 Wheelersburge OH
6 1:22:55.5 Dennis Drury M 49 Chillicothe OH
12. 5:12:10.4 Eagles nest fitness ( 52:01.8)
===================================
1 44:41.9 Jeremy Creech M 39 Lucasville OH
2 44:43.9 Justin Gill M 27 Beaver OH
3 52:07.7 Craig Gustin M 58 Beaver OH
4 53:27.4 Hannah Creech F 15 Lucasville OH
5 53:32.5 Maddy Creech F 12 OH
6 1:03:37.0 Anna Staker F 20 Lucasville OH
7 (1:03:37.1) Colton Gray M 18 Lucasville OH
13. 5:19:00.3 IBFit ( 53:10.1)
===================================
1 41:29.1 Yvonne Hale F 44
2 47:19.3 Lori Keaton F 23
3 48:07.4 Charles Starrett M 38
4 48:14.9 Brandy Starrett F 34
5 1:06:54.1 Kellie Reinhardt F 50
6 1:06:55.5 Savannah Clay F 30
7 (1:06:56.1) Stacy Wheeler F 38
14. 6:29:39.2 Team Courageous (1:04:56.6)
===================================
1 53:41.2 Jacob Blevins M 10
2 53:43.6 Ashton Mingus M 10
3 1:10:30.4 Cyndi Mingus F 43
4 1:10:32.2 Angela Pistole F 41
5 1:10:35.8 Josh Blevins M 37
6 1:10:36.0 Herb Pistole M 43
7 (1:14:16.4) Todd Adkins M 21
15. 6:31:49.6 Infusion Solutions (1:05:18.3)
===================================
1 47:11.9 Nick Paullus M 31
2 1:05:32.7 Brian Larsen M 41
3 1:08:00.5 Ray Evans M 51
4 1:08:03.7 James Dingess M 41
5 1:11:29.8 Kayla Kelley F 32
6 1:11:31.0 Jeffery Kelley M 36
7 (1:40:04.4) Elizabeth Hobbs F 33