Awards List
22nd Annual Jackson County
Freedom Festival 5K Run and Walk
Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
July 4, 2018 - 9:00 AM | Jackson, OH
Weather: 81'Hot & Sunny
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Elyse Black F 21 19:25.2 6:16
2 Marissa Smith F 19 20:41.3 6:40
3 Rylee Fee F 16 20:54.9 6:44
********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Eli Gerlach M 28 16:29.1 5:19
2 Hunter Hoover M 19 16:45.4 5:24
3 Robert Wayner M 35 17:08.2 5:31
FEMALE Walker Results
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 94 Ginger Mathews F 31 36:34.2 11:47
MALE Walker Results
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 116 Dylan Miller M 25 47:51.9 15:25
FEMALE Age Group 1 - 12
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 79 Lillian Mapes F 9 33:27.6 10:47
MALE Age Group 1 - 12
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 23 Charlie Putnam M 12 22:27.3 7:14
2 42 Grady Massie M 10 26:33.0 8:33
3 45 Deegan Evans M 9 26:46.6 8:38
FEMALE Age Group 13 - 16
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 25 Reese Hartsaugh F 15 22:55.0 7:23
2 61 Abbey Mohan F 16 29:45.6 9:35
3 110 Kirsten Evans F 14 44:15.1 14:15
MALE Age Group 13 - 16
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 6 Aidan Judd M 16 18:16.4 5:53
2 7 Philip Evory M 16 19:14.5 6:12
3 13 Matthew Duncan M 14 20:23.2 6:34
FEMALE Age Group 17 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 49 Leta Heigley F 19 27:06.4 8:44
2 50 Hannah Lynn Goodman F 19 27:07.0 8:44
MALE Age Group 17 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 5 Jonah Phillips M 18 18:02.2 5:49
2 8 Hunter Parsons M 19 19:20.6 6:14
3 10 Austin Hitte M 17 19:32.6 6:18
FEMALE Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 21 Megan Cottrill F 24 21:58.9 7:05
2 75 Chandler Amos F 24 32:52.5 10:35
3 82 Haley Kennedy F 21 33:42.0 10:51
MALE Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 41 Craig Lands M 20 26:24.9 8:31
FEMALE Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 28 Jamie Retherford F 26 23:55.6 7:43
2 37 Katie Davis F 28 25:52.2 8:20
3 38 Taylor Newland F 26 25:55.4 8:21
FEMALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 35 Lisa Franzen F 31 25:44.3 8:18
2 39 Alicia Sheppard F 33 26:00.1 8:23
3 56 Kala Arthur F 31 28:55.6 9:19
MALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 4 Zach Holbert M 31 17:47.6 5:44
2 19 Mark Shonkwiler M 31 21:29.4 6:55
3 32 Justen Denney M 32 25:13.4 8:08
FEMALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 107 Denise Berry F 38 42:40.1 13:44
2 109 Niki Taylor F 36 43:11.0 13:54
3 120 Rebecca Evans F 38 55:01.3 17:43
MALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 24 Clayton Newman M 38 22:40.5 7:18
2 29 Chad Carpenter M 39 24:16.7 7:49
3 30 Kent Haley M 35 24:39.2 7:57
FEMALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 22 Kimberly Adams F 44 22:06.0 7:07
2 52 Dana Warnock F 42 28:08.1 9:04
3 60 Laura Adams F 40 29:41.3 9:34
MALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 14 Jason Holzapfel M 42 20:27.4 6:36
2 80 Patrick Armstrong M 40 33:36.1 10:49
3 87 John Brumfield M 43 34:53.0 11:14
FEMALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 67 Teresa Kighr F 46 30:39.4 9:53
2 90 Ginger Harr F 48 35:14.7 11:21
3 103 Jill Strauch F 49 39:56.6 12:52
MALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 11 Rob Ervin M 49 19:48.3 6:23
2 34 Philip Luckeydoo M 47 25:18.4 8:09
3 55 James Falconer M 46 28:55.6 9:19
FEMALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 62 Watchili Elliott F 50 29:46.0 9:35
2 65 Karen Cyrus F 51 30:31.8 9:50
3 84 Tammy Bobo F 54 34:14.5 11:02
MALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 27 Greg Lands M 50 23:33.9 7:36
2 47 Wayne Newsom M 53 26:48.3 8:38
3 48 Michael Kenedy M 52 26:48.9 8:38
FEMALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 69 Kim Rice F 55 30:59.4 9:59
2 77 Jennifer Paugh F 56 33:05.1 10:39
3 106 Debbie Boggs F 59 42:36.1 13:43
MALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 33 Marshall Moyer M 56 25:14.4 8:08
2 43 Don Tillis M 58 26:34.9 8:34
3 102 Kelly Needham M 59 39:17.3 12:39
FEMALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 70 Sheri Remy F 62 31:10.3 10:02
MALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 36 Rich Haft M 64 25:49.8 8:19
FEMALE Age Group 65 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 113 Deborah Huchinson F 65 46:26.8 14:57
MALE Age Group 70 - 98
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 54 Delmar Scowden M 71 28:44.6 9:16
2 78 Jerry Massie M 70 33:20.5 10:44