Awards List
2018 Barboursville Summer Series
Barboursville, WV
Results by the TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
********** 3m RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********
********** FEMALE OVERALL 3 Miler RESULTS **********
Place Name S Age Time
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Katie Meek F 13 22:40.2
2 Tara Schneider F 33 22:41.0
********** MALE OVERALL 3 Miler RESULTS **********
Place Name S Age Time
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Eric Migernier M 98 22:23.1
2 Doug Penn M 38 22:24.2
********** 5K RUN AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12 **********
Place Name S Age Time
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Fenix Valdez M 11 29:24.6
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19 **********
Place Name S Age Time
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Alicia Valdez F 13 27:58.3
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 **********
Place Name S Age Time
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Vicki Knipp F 28 29:28.6
2 Becky Day F 28 30:39.6
3 Alisha Harshbarger F 29 33:46.9
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 **********
Place Name S Age Time
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Charles May M 21 22:36.0
2 Jack Stonesifer M 26 26:38.9
3 Andy Knipp M 29 27:33.1
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********
Place Name S Age Time
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Amanda Kelley F 38 25:55.8
2 April Watkins F 37 35:50.2
3 Melissa Whitley F 38 39:33.0
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********
Place Name S Age Time
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Seth Harshbarger M 34 22:31.7
2 John Whitley M 38 35:15.8
3 Justin Baumgardner M 39 40:12.9
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********
Place Name S Age Time
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Tammy Black F 48 24:21.5
2 Jessica Slash F 41 27:41.8
3 Eugenia Wilson F 43 37:48.3
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********
Place Name S Age Time
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Brad Markins M 48 22:25.6
2 Eric Desmond M 43 22:27.7
3 Neil Johnson M 43 22:47.5
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********
Place Name S Age Time
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Eugenia Damron F 52 43:58.7
2 Lauri Martinich F 59 47:36.3
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********
Place Name S Age Time
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Les Bogges M 56 22:46.0
2 Alvin Bailey M 56 33:03.6
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 **********
Place Name S Age Time
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Robin Archey F 61 32:24.3
2 Carol Perry F 67 40:18.9
3 Vickie Dunn F 64 50:47.6
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 **********
Place Name S Age Time
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Bill Varney M 66 28:54.8
2 Jim Porter M 67 34:06.2
3 Darrell Legg M 60 38:30.7
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98 **********
Place Name S Age Time
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Larry Brumfield M 72 46:42.9