Awards List
2017-2018 Barboursville Winter Series
Barboursville, WV
Results by the TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
********** 5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********
********** FEMALE OVERALL 4 Miler RESULTS **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Tara Schneider F 34 29:07.4
2 Mariam Alzoubi F 13 31:06.9
3 Amanda Kelley F 38 31:12.3
********** MALE OVERALL 4 Miler RESULTS **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Aaron Kidd M 12 26:16.9
2 Douglas Penn M 38 27:15.2
3 Neil Johnson M 43 27:26.1
********** 4 AGE GROUP MILER RESULTS **********
********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 1 - 14 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Ava Kazee F 10 33:12.2
********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 1 - 14 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Shane Robinson M 9 36:05.6
2 Blake Copley M 10 38:36.5
3 John Okeefe M 14 39:11.1
********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Makenna Griffith F 18 33:25.8
********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Bethany McGuffin F 27 35:14.7
2 Arrin Brooks F 25 38:02.3
3 Olivia Meade F 26 42:57.3
********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Kyle Keller M 29 27:57.6
2 Craig Lands M 21 30:40.3
********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Amanda Davis F 38 31:36.3
2 Jaclyn Horn F 37 32:15.1
3 Amy Daddysman F 33 32:15.7
********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 John Rakus M 36 28:23.4
2 Kyle McCalvin M 36 31:01.5
3 Matt Mandel M 36 33:33.9
********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Aj Bryant F 42 33:54.6
2 Eden McGuffin F 40 38:56.6
3 Kim Carey F 44 40:22.6
********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Rich Boehm M 44 28:14.3
2 Patrick Woodyard M 46 29:58.7
3 Joshua Arthur M 40 31:05.3
********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Amy Huff F 56 35:37.2
2 Linda Pritchard F 51 37:27.4
3 James Davis F 55 43:08.5
********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Greg Lands M 54 29:02.1
2 Robert Hensley M 54 30:58.3
3 Patrick Hickman M 56 32:04.4
********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Cheryl Law F 60 39:52.5
2 Kathy Friedman F 60 47:06.6
3 Carol Perry F 67 52:43.1
********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Richard Haft M 64 33:28.6
2 Tom Smith M 61 34:21.7
3 John Finlayson M 65 36:29.5
********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Linda Jenkins F 71 52:29.4
********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Larry Brumfield M 72 1:05:28.2