Awards List
2nd Annual
Bamm Bamm 5K by for Jamie's Sake
Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
May 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM | Catlettsburg, KY - Boyd County Courthouse
63' Cloudy, Humidity: 80%, Wind:NNW @7MPH
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Makenna Griffith F 18 23:12.5 7:29
2 Ava Kazee F 11 23:36.6 7:36
********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Scott Hamm M 38 18:38.9 6:01
2 Fred Jones M 63 19:43.7 6:21
FEMALE Age Group 1 - 9
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 67 Avery Miller F 6 39:57.9 12:52
MALE Age Group 1 - 9
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 59 Ashler Miller M 7 35:44.4 11:31
FEMALE Age Group 10 - 14
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 21 Emma Wiley F 12 24:23.9 7:52
MALE Age Group 10 - 14
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 4 Seth Hamm M 10 20:31.3 6:37
2 30 Elijah Grubb M 14 27:44.4 8:56
3 62 Zak Brewer M 12 39:28.2 12:43
FEMALE Age Group 15 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 20 Stevie McSorley F 15 24:15.2 7:49
2 22 Haley Fielding F 15 25:08.9 8:06
3 50 Maddie Fields F 16 32:32.8 10:29
MALE Age Group 15 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 24 Jeffrey Hummel M 19 26:40.3 8:36
FEMALE Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 42 Hannah Ratcliff F 24 31:08.7 10:02
2 76 Elliea Gollihue F 21 46:44.9 15:03
MALE Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 6 Charles May M 22 21:33.6 6:57
2 17 John Valencourt M 24 23:16.9 7:30
3 56 Jeremiah Cox M 21 35:22.2 11:24
FEMALE Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 40 Anna Ward F 28 30:14.3 9:44
2 44 Betsy Maynard F 29 31:23.2 10:07
3 51 Becky Day F 29 33:00.0 10:38
MALE Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 5 Tyler Brown M 27 21:05.6 6:48
2 7 Kyle Keller M 29 21:51.9 7:03
3 14 Donald Ward M 25 23:08.7 7:27
FEMALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 33 Amy Greer F 34 28:04.6 9:03
2 34 Sara Whitt F 34 28:15.0 9:06
3 47 Jessica Bryant F 34 32:08.4 10:21
MALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 8 Macon Smith M 30 22:08.0 7:08
2 27 Josh Miller M 30 27:15.0 8:47
3 36 Philip Kifer M 34 28:25.5 9:09
FEMALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 25 Felicia Stevens F 37 26:51.3 8:39
2 29 Jacke Horn F 37 27:32.1 8:52
3 35 Sarah Baumgardner F 36 28:23.9 9:09
MALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 10 Ricky Davidson M 35 22:15.7 7:10
2 13 Jason Greer M 36 23:06.9 7:27
3 19 Josh Fielding M 37 23:44.2 7:39
FEMALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 38 Renae Weddington F 42 29:32.7 9:31
2 39 Marci Prater F 44 29:47.9 9:36
3 46 Vicki Wiley F 43 32:02.4 10:19
MALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 3 Neil Johnson M 43 19:57.3 6:26
2 16 Ed Carpenter M 41 23:16.5 7:30
3 26 Jimmy Dingess M 42 27:00.5 8:42
FEMALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 49 April Hall F 46 32:18.1 10:24
2 68 Belissa Hogsten F 47 40:12.0 12:57
3 72 Paula McSorley F 45 43:06.9 13:53
MALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 55 Dale Callicoat M 45 35:02.9 11:17
2 79 Scott Hardwick M 45 47:04.7 15:10
MALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 9 Brett Masters M 54 22:09.6 7:08
2 12 Alvin Bramblette M 50 23:04.4 7:26
FEMALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 57 Carolyn Mayhew F 58 35:25.3 11:25
2 61 Cecilia Gaynor F 55 37:47.3 12:10
3 70 Lizellen Snyder F 58 40:39.6 13:06
MALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 11 Harper Smith M 58 22:36.0 7:17
2 82 Pat Gaynor M 58 48:12.9 15:32
3 87 Tony Sublett M 58 51:59.8 16:45
FEMALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 69 Marty Foley F 63 40:18.0 12:59
2 81 Elaine Short F 61 47:36.9 15:20
FEMALE Age Group 65 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 77 Cheri Stansbury F 66 46:48.6 15:04
MALE Age Group 65 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 31 Bill Varney M 67 27:53.4 8:59
2 43 Ambrose Wilson M 68 31:12.9 10:03
3 86 Keith Fish M 65 51:49.3 16:41
FEMALE Age Group 70 - 98
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 60 Linda Jenkins F 71 37:23.3 12:03
2 64 Inga Brewster F 74 39:48.1 12:49
MALE Age Group 70 - 98
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 48 Gary Nichols M 70 32:10.9 10:22
2 54 Jd Brewster M 71 34:53.9 11:14