Awards List
18th Annual Deckers Creek Trial Half-Marathon
Presented by the Mon River Trails Conservancy
Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
June 1, 2019 - 8:30 AM | Morgantown, WV
Weather: 62' and cloudy - Humidity: 86% - Wind: S @ 4 MPH
********** AWARDS LIST **************
*** Overall Awards Based On Gun Time of First Wave ***
*** Age Group Awards Based On Net Time ***
********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Gun Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Jennifer Bigham F 37 1:21:24.9 6:13
2 Lyndsy Kelly F 33 1:30:09.7 6:53
3 Leslie Starnes F 28 1:30:52.2 6:57
4 Michelle Lemaster F 25 1:31:39.1 7:00
5 Kellie Wyatt F 26 1:32:09.8 7:03
********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Gun Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Brendan Jones M 31 1:16:28.6 5:51
2 Jersson Pachar M 23 1:17:38.3 5:56
3 Brian Reider M 34 1:18:22.2 5:59
4 Ryan Cook M 32 1:18:45.5 6:01
5 Seth Crislip M 37 1:19:02.8 6:03
FEMALE Age Group 1 - 19
Age Group Awards Based on Net Time
Place O'All Name S Age Net Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 35 Morgan Hamilton F 15 1:32:33.8 7:04
2 110 Taylor Kendziora F 14 1:45:52.4 8:05
3 142 Hannah Claggett F 17 1:50:25.1 8:26
MALE Age Group 1 - 19
Age Group Awards Based on Net Time
Place O'All Name S Age Net Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 43 Daniel Kniceley M 17 1:34:13.7 7:12
2 55 Treyton Miller M 15 1:36:29.7 7:22
3 70 Brandon Pickrel M 17 1:40:44.6 7:42
FEMALE Age Group 20 - 29
Age Group Awards Based on Net Time
Place O'All Name S Age Net Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 82 Caitlin Thomas F 24 1:42:12.6 7:49
2 93 Zoey Vilasuso F 23 1:43:56.8 7:57
3 94 April George F 25 1:43:57.5 7:57
MALE Age Group 20 - 29
Age Group Awards Based on Net Time
Place O'All Name S Age Net Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 8 Matthew Baird M 28 1:21:19.2 6:13
2 14 Logan Arnold M 21 1:23:16.6 6:22
3 18 Bradford Arledge M 22 1:25:39.5 6:33
FEMALE Age Group 30 - 39
Age Group Awards Based on Net Time
Place O'All Name S Age Net Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 36 Lena Lauritsen F 36 1:32:40.8 7:05
2 64 Erika Rucker F 32 1:40:06.1 7:39
3 77 Katie Denton F 35 1:41:30.8 7:45
MALE Age Group 30 - 39
Age Group Awards Based on Net Time
Place O'All Name S Age Net Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 6 Tw Moore M 35 1:19:30.0 6:05
2 7 Brandon Merritt M 35 1:20:03.3 6:07
3 10 Zach Williams M 32 1:22:24.3 6:18
FEMALE Age Group 40 - 49
Age Group Awards Based on Net Time
Place O'All Name S Age Net Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 58 Laurie Abildso F 43 1:38:15.1 7:30
2 62 Danielle Fenstermac F 40 1:39:20.0 7:35
3 89 Ruth Graham F 40 1:43:14.4 7:53
MALE Age Group 40 - 49
Age Group Awards Based on Net Time
Place O'All Name S Age Net Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 16 Michael Perrotti M 42 1:23:40.6 6:24
2 21 Jonathan Rowe M 41 1:26:42.8 6:38
3 37 John Koontz M 46 1:33:00.1 7:06
FEMALE Age Group 50 - 59
Age Group Awards Based on Net Time
Place O'All Name S Age Net Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 123 Sue Miltenberger F 52 1:48:06.1 8:16
2 131 Connie Frazier F 56 1:49:17.5 8:21
3 157 Jennifer Tracy F 52 1:51:43.2 8:32
MALE Age Group 50 - 59
Age Group Awards Based on Net Time
Place O'All Name S Age Net Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 11 Mark Tinsely M 50 1:22:48.4 6:20
2 45 Jim Cummings M 58 1:35:15.1 7:17
3 59 Eric Crosby M 50 1:38:38.1 7:32
FEMALE Age Group 60 - 69
Age Group Awards Based on Net Time
Place O'All Name S Age Net Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 140 Mary Savage F 61 1:50:17.2 8:26
2 148 Jocelyne Majoy F 60 1:50:59.1 8:29
3 194 Susan Pinto F 62 1:56:50.0 8:56
MALE Age Group 60 - 69
Age Group Awards Based on Net Time
Place O'All Name S Age Net Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 33 Joe Sarver M 61 1:32:13.5 7:03
2 44 Joseph Hill M 60 1:34:45.3 7:14
3 50 Ron Hamric M 62 1:35:45.5 7:19
MALE Age Group 70 - 98
Age Group Awards Based on Net Time
Place O'All Name S Age Net Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 104 Joe Biola M 73 1:44:47.6 8:00
2 208 Robert Johnstone M 74 1:57:51.8 9:00
3 276 Tom Hutmacher M 71 2:04:50.6 9:32
FEMALE Age Group 70 - 98
Age Group Awards Based on Net Time
Place O'All Name S Age Net Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 521 Ellen Smith F 72 2:41:10.4 12:19