Awards List
2019 Barboursville Summer Series
Barboursville, WV
Results by the TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
********** 5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********
********** FEMALE OVERALL 4 Miler RESULTS **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Summerson Springer F 42 31:18.8
2 Kelly Ellis F 28 33:39.5
********** MALE OVERALL 4 Miler RESULTS **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Neil Johnson M 44 26:32.4
2 Craig Lands M 21 29:10.4
********** 4 AGE GROUP MILER RESULTS **********
********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 1 - 12 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 1 - 12 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Cameron Kirk M 11 1:00:37.1
********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 13 - 19 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Skylar Kirk F 14 48:40.9
2 Emily Martin F 18 1:01:03.9
********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 13 - 19 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Vicki Knipp F 29 39:49.7
2 Becky Day F 29 45:38.1
3 Elizabeth Mayes F 22 46:44.0
********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Kyle Keller M 29 31:25.4
2 Adam Jackson M 29 34:53.7
3 Paul Bigaj M 29 35:57.9
********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Ayumi Pieper F 37 39:17.3
2 Michele Monn F 31 40:12.7
3 Barbara Holbrook F 36 40:54.7
********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Brent McCoy M 38 29:35.9
2 James Bennett M 36 30:02.3
3 Nick Russell M 38 36:29.7
********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Tammy Black F 49 34:08.6
2 Jessica Slash F 42 37:14.3
3 Julie Crum F 40 38:13.5
********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Greg McFarlin M 47 30:16.4
2 Eric Desmond M 44 32:15.0
3 Ryan Keaton M 43 36:03.1
********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Jill Strauch F 50 52:17.5
2 Liz Ellen Snyder F 58 1:00:54.8
3 Eugenia Damron F 53 1:01:03.6
********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Greg Lands M 54 30:47.8
2 Dave Crabtree M 50 35:35.0
3 Gary Strauch M 52 38:41.9
********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Deb Keeney F 64 48:31.4
2 Vickie Dunn F 65 1:01:41.2
3 Marty Foley F 63 1:01:41.5
********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Bill Varney M 68 39:37.2
2 James Klein M 60 45:27.7
3 Mike Williams M 68 46:43.2
********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Linda Jenkins F 71 49:13.1
********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********
Place Name S Age 4m
===== ======================= = === =========
1 Larry Brumfield M 73 1:03:28.5