Awards List
9th Annual LOVE YOUR LIBRARY 5K
LOVE YOUR LIBRARY 5k
Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
APRIL 23, 2021 - 7:00 PM | Ashland, KY - Ashland Library
Weather: 65 degrees
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Cari Hively F 19 19:54.7 6:25
2 Hope Harris F 17 21:56.3 7:04
3 Whitney Phillips F 29 23:17.9 7:30
********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Brent McCoy M 40 19:38.5 6:20
2 Landon Griffith M 15 19:40.7 6:21
3 Fred Jones M 65 20:04.1 6:28
MALE Age Group 1 - 9
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 74 Chord Fitzpatrick M 5 42:17.5 13:37
2 87 Joseph Powers-Cole M 9 48:34.0 15:38
FEMALE Age Group 10 - 14
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 94 Alanna Hamilton F 14 50:29.4 16:16
2 101 Loelei Sowards F 11 52:33.7 16:56
3 103 Haley Hamilton F 10 53:20.9 17:11
MALE Age Group 10 - 14
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 17 Ethan Messer M 13 24:30.2 7:54
2 34 Reese Ingles M 13 29:43.6 9:35
3 59 Kaiden Kearns M 12 38:36.7 12:26
FEMALE Age Group 15 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 50 Anna Stansbury F 18 33:21.9 10:45
2 81 Emma Stansbury F 18 44:38.0 14:22
MALE Age Group 15 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 18 Blake Spangler M 18 24:34.2 7:55
2 57 Cavin Fitzpatrick M 15 38:33.7 12:25
FEMALE Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 70 Shannon Frazee F 20 41:32.0 13:23
MALE Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 6 Craig Lands M 22 20:37.2 6:39
2 10 Charles May M 24 22:16.1 7:11
3 56 Nichiolas Burge M 24 37:40.5 12:08
FEMALE Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 49 Courtney Sammons F 27 33:08.7 10:41
2 73 Lindsey Childers F 25 42:12.2 13:36
3 91 Carli Holbrook F 25 49:04.9 15:48
MALE Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 26 Nick Lehmann M 26 28:09.5 9:04
2 35 Greg Stump M 29 29:58.7 9:39
FEMALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 28 Michelle Monn F 33 28:37.3 9:13
2 30 Vicki Knipp F 30 28:58.6 9:20
3 31 Anna Havens F 34 29:08.8 9:23
MALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 16 Steven Tussy M 32 24:20.1 7:50
FEMALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 20 Mary Kelly F 35 25:06.7 8:05
2 23 Jackie Horn F 39 25:35.8 8:15
3 37 Jessica Clark F 36 30:26.1 9:48
MALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 11 William Storey M 37 22:45.3 7:20
2 14 Austin Calico M 37 23:55.0 7:42
3 55 Eric Brumfield M 38 36:26.4 11:44
FEMALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 13 Heather Grimmett F 42 23:47.1 7:40
2 21 April Adkins F 43 25:27.2 8:12
3 32 Krissy Miller F 41 29:23.9 9:28
MALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 93 Jeremy Stephens M 41 49:59.7 16:06
FEMALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 38 Heather Brent F 46 30:38.0 9:52
2 43 Joan St Clair F 48 31:32.0 10:09
3 58 Kellie Nunley F 49 38:33.9 12:25
MALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 5 Lenny McClary M 47 20:06.7 6:29
2 8 Ben Brent M 46 21:46.1 7:01
3 51 Jeffery Gillum M 45 34:46.5 11:12
FEMALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 19 Tammy Black F 50 25:05.6 8:05
2 36 Angela W Foster F 53 30:11.9 9:44
3 40 Bridget Omasta F 53 31:29.6 10:09
MALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 22 Jack Harrison M 51 25:34.0 8:14
2 45 Michael Gillum M 51 32:09.7 10:22
FEMALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 44 Cecilia Gaynor F 57 32:01.8 10:19
2 90 Kathleen Holbrook F 56 49:02.9 15:48
3 105 Terry Stark F 55 55:01.8 17:43
MALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 7 Ron Fairchild M 56 21:27.0 6:55
2 15 Greg Lands M 56 24:09.2 7:47
3 29 Ed Edwards M 55 28:55.1 9:19
FEMALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 33 Tammy Ward F 63 29:36.2 9:32
2 67 Sue Ingles F 62 40:21.1 13:00
3 82 Lizellen Snyder F 60 44:45.1 14:25
MALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 24 Tom Smith M 63 25:49.5 8:19
2 25 Dwain Porter M 60 27:47.6 8:57
3 27 Jim Cremeans M 62 28:29.9 9:11
FEMALE Age Group 65 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 42 Robin Callihan F 65 31:31.9 10:09
2 62 Theresa Kline F 65 38:58.1 12:33
3 63 Cece Sutton F 66 39:18.1 12:39
MALE Age Group 70 - 74
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 46 Greg Ervin M 73 32:25.0 10:27
2 47 Ambrose Wilson M 70 32:26.5 10:27
3 66 Jim Porter M 70 40:19.6 12:59
FEMALE Age Group 75 - 79
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 76 Inga Brewster F 76 43:04.1 13:52