Awards List
6th Annual Run Like a Lion 5K
Presented by Coal Grove Lions Club
Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
May 27, 2021 - 7:00 PM | Coal Grove, OH
Weather: 82'Sunny, Humidity: 48%, Wind: ENE @ 1mph
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Missy Moore F 53 20:44.0 6:41
2 Amanda Kelly F 41 25:16.2 8:09
********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Evan Holmes M 20 19:55.9 6:25
2 Brent McCoy M 40 20:15.0 6:32
MALE Age Group 1 - 9
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 57 Chord Fitxpatrick M 5 41:17.5 13:18
MALE Age Group 10 - 14
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 45 Julian Sharp M 11 36:29.0 11:45
2 59 Jaxon Kuhn M 14 41:48.9 13:28
MALE Age Group 15 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 5 Stevie Easterling M 16 22:09.4 7:08
2 35 Cavin Fitxpatrick M 15 32:10.1 10:22
3 43 Evan McKee M 17 35:02.1 11:17
MALE Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 41 Ethan Hanning M 23 34:45.4 11:12
MALE Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 10 Chris Jewell M 28 23:42.0 7:38
2 44 Dylan Ball M 27 35:09.4 11:19
3 48 Quentin Hanning M 25 37:14.6 12:00
FEMALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 77 Annie Storey F 32 50:05.3 16:08
2 80 Amanda Webb F 34 53:45.0 17:19
MALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 13 Michael Martin M 30 24:49.2 8:00
2 26 Andy Knipp M 32 28:25.6 9:09
3 28 Andy Knipp M 32 28:36.2 9:13
FEMALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 18 Jackie Horn F 39 26:14.5 8:27
2 25 Felicia Stevens F 39 28:24.1 9:09
3 46 Sarah Smith F 39 37:13.8 11:59
MALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 8 William Storey M 37 22:55.3 7:23
FEMALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 19 Mandy Griffith F 43 26:14.9 8:27
2 30 Amy Kline F 42 29:55.3 9:38
3 33 Krissy Miller F 42 30:17.8 9:46
MALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 27 Rob Barker M 43 28:26.0 9:10
2 47 Matt Smith M 43 37:14.0 12:00
FEMALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 16 Alicia Large F 46 25:33.5 8:14
2 51 Eugenia Wilson F 45 37:30.3 12:05
3 52 Melynda Blankenship F 47 37:31.2 12:05
MALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 4 Lenny McClary M 47 21:08.1 6:49
2 7 Neil Johnson M 45 22:39.4 7:18
3 20 Chris Griffith M 47 26:15.8 8:28
FEMALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 17 Nancy Miller F 54 25:49.5 8:19
2 23 Tammy Black F 50 27:10.4 8:45
3 56 Sandy Mers F 52 41:07.3 13:15
MALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 9 Alvin Bramblette M 51 23:19.4 7:31
2 21 Jack Harrison M 51 26:24.5 8:30
3 24 Dave Crabtree M 52 28:15.4 9:06
FEMALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 36 Cecilia Gaynor F 58 32:54.2 10:36
2 63 Betty Colgrove F 59 42:18.3 13:37
MALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 12 Bret Masters M 56 24:25.9 7:52
2 14 Robert Hensley M 57 25:15.4 8:08
3 34 Duffy Sutton M 57 30:57.8 9:58
FEMALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 31 Susan Franz F 64 29:55.6 9:38
2 50 Teresa Hensley F 62 37:24.5 12:03
3 76 Lizellen Snyder F 60 49:51.0 16:03
MALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 6 Harper Smith M 62 22:32.8 7:16
2 32 Jim Cremeans M 62 30:06.4 9:42
3 38 Kevin Willis M 62 33:18.4 10:44
FEMALE Age Group 65 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 40 Robin Callihan F 65 34:23.8 11:05
2 62 Theresa Kline F 65 42:18.2 13:37
3 78 Cheri Stansbury F 68 50:08.9 16:09
MALE Age Group 65 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 11 David Rann M 66 23:57.7 7:43
2 22 Bruce Blankenship M 68 27:05.3 8:44
MALE Age Group 70 - 74
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 29 Ron McKinney M 74 29:39.9 9:33
2 42 Ambrose Wilson M 70 35:00.9 11:17
3 49 Jim Porter M 71 37:17.0 12:01
FEMALE Age Group 75 - 98
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 69 Inga Brewster F 76 45:52.0 14:46