Awards List
5th Annual RUN TO SALUTE IN PERSON 5K
And 1 MILE MEMORY WALK Presented by OSuch Race Planners
Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
October 23, 2021- 9:00 AM | Barboursville, WV
Weather:
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Bella Boggs F 13 21:24.1 6:54
2 Audrey Adkins F 13 21:34.6 6:57
3 Michaela Marshall F 20 23:16.3 7:30
********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Brent McCoy M 40 19:46.6 6:22
2 Colson Elswick M 13 19:56.2 6:26
3 Fred Jones M 66 20:30.3 6:36
FEMALE Age Group 1 - 9
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 55 Blake Nash F 7 36:06.5 11:38
2 62 Nora Reese F 6 38:07.9 12:17
3 73 Kate Allman F 9 45:48.3 14:45
MALE Age Group 1 - 9
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 33 Dylan Layne M 7 30:08.2 9:42
FEMALE Age Group 10 - 14
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 17 Leah Brent F 14 25:09.2 8:06
2 65 Sophia Elwood F 14 40:42.4 13:07
3 66 Drew Towner F 13 42:25.3 13:40
MALE Age Group 10 - 14
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 10 Carson Sergent M 13 22:00.1 7:05
2 16 Joseph Bacon M 13 24:29.6 7:53
3 27 Danny Linton M 12 28:11.4 9:05
MALE Age Group 15 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 15 Jacob Elwood M 15 24:23.7 7:52
2 78 Mitchell Proper M 15 47:42.8 15:22
3 84 Josh Barnett M 17 51:06.4 16:27
FEMALE Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 32 Catherine Bowyer F 24 29:52.6 9:37
MALE Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 11 Jordan McDowell M 24 23:16.3 7:30
2 19 Jack Ojeda M 21 26:05.9 8:24
3 51 Bryce Floyd M 20 35:52.6 11:33
FEMALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 70 Sarah Monroe F 34 43:54.7 14:09
MALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 20 Jacob Dempsey M 30 27:14.3 8:46
FEMALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 23 Alisha Towner F 35 27:22.3 8:49
2 63 Tammie Wells F 38 40:12.5 12:57
MALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 39 Jimmy Vogt M 38 31:54.0 10:17
2 52 Weston Gordon M 38 35:59.0 11:35
3 53 Chase Garrett M 38 35:59.1 11:35
FEMALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 18 Amanda Sergent F 40 25:59.3 8:22
2 25 Jasmyne Huffman F 43 27:25.7 8:50
3 36 Rebecca Keaton F 42 30:12.9 9:44
MALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 9 Pat Riley M 40 21:49.8 7:02
2 13 James Evans M 41 23:26.4 7:33
3 28 Rob Welsh M 41 28:39.2 9:14
FEMALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 31 Teri Booten F 47 29:33.6 9:31
2 76 April Hall F 49 47:09.0 15:11
3 83 Lisa Bandy F 48 48:54.2 15:45
MALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 5 Ben Brent M 46 21:13.3 6:50
2 7 Neil Johnson M 46 21:34.5 6:57
3 14 Eric Desmond M 47 23:30.9 7:35
MALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 21 Frank Leone M 52 27:15.0 8:47
2 26 Kevan Williams M 54 27:50.6 8:58
3 37 Robert Reib M 54 30:17.1 9:45
FEMALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 49 Karen Riggio F 57 35:31.0 11:26
2 50 Gina Swann F 55 35:31.0 11:26
3 69 Robin Derosa F 58 43:22.1 13:58
MALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 4 Ron Fairchild M 57 20:35.5 6:38
2 24 Ed Edwards M 55 27:23.2 8:49
3 35 Bernie Osborne M 57 30:10.3 9:43
FEMALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 57 Teresa Hensley F 62 36:14.6 11:40
2 64 Kim Brown F 63 40:30.9 13:03
MALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 30 Dwain Porter M 60 29:12.8 9:25
2 34 Jim Layne M 60 30:08.7 9:43
3 44 Jim Cremeans M 63 32:29.0 10:28
FEMALE Age Group 65 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 87 Betsy Burnette F 67 54:32.5 17:34
MALE Age Group 65 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 82 Larry Burnette M 67 48:43.9 15:42
MALE Age Group 70 - 74
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 54 Jim Porter M 71 36:04.3 11:37
2 56 Robert Montgomery M 73 36:10.6 11:39
3 71 Tom Jordan M 71 44:04.5 14:12
MALE Age Group 75 - 98
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 81 Larry Brumfield M 75 48:11.5 15:31