Awards List
Race For the Ribbon
5K Run/Walk
Results by TriStateRacer.com
May 7, 2022 | Charleston, WV
Weather: 65' and rain
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Barkley Castro F 25 22:00.7 7:06
********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Nathan McKee M 45 19:29.4 6:17
FEMALE Age Group 1 - 15
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 8 Makayla Carter F 15 23:28.4 7:34
2 39 Carolin Uy F 14 31:16.2 10:04
3 44 Lexi Cummings F 11 33:04.9 10:39
MALE Age Group 1 - 15
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 2 Thad Tennant M 14 21:52.5 7:03
2 4 Henry Gannon M 12 22:25.3 7:13
FEMALE Age Group 16 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 48 Gracie Marsh F 19 34:00.9 10:57
MALE Age Group 16 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 38 Scott Uy M 17 31:15.4 10:04
FEMALE Age Group 20 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 29 Layla Sawyers F 27 28:29.6 9:11
2 31 Makenzie Hendrick F 20 29:07.4 9:23
3 42 Delaney Quesenberry F 23 32:01.8 10:19
MALE Age Group 20 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 7 Michael Sickler M 21 23:03.1 7:26
2 13 Ryan Vaught M 21 24:19.4 7:50
3 14 Ian Gillmeister M 29 24:44.7 7:58
FEMALE Age Group 30 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 10 Caitlyn Nelson F 32 23:41.6 7:38
2 12 Michelle Romeo F 33 24:14.4 7:49
3 41 Shelly Carroll F 36 31:32.6 10:10
FEMALE Age Group 40 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 11 Elizabeth Lynn F 41 24:02.1 7:45
2 20 Bobbie Wisniewski F 44 26:36.7 8:34
3 22 Rebecca Yaussy F 46 27:04.1 8:43
MALE Age Group 40 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 5 Dartagnan Cootz M 45 22:59.4 7:24
2 9 Jason Lambert M 46 23:34.7 7:36
3 17 Andrew Smith M 40 25:08.4 8:06
FEMALE Age Group 50 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 25 Anna Vanderlaan F 58 27:25.0 8:50
2 53 Anna Murphy F 55 36:43.8 11:50
3 56 Lisa Harding F 51 40:32.8 13:04
MALE Age Group 50 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 6 Charles Pack M 58 23:01.3 7:25
2 15 Michael Pushkin M 52 24:45.0 7:58
3 24 Phillip Uy M 54 27:16.3 8:47
FEMALE Age Group 60 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 21 Gail Pitchford F 64 26:42.7 8:36
2 35 Carol A Hamilton F 68 30:17.3 9:45
MALE Age Group 60 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 26 Bruce McKinny M 68 27:32.8 8:52
2 55 Marshall Mash M 62 38:35.4 12:26
MALE Age Group 70 - 98
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 28 Ron McKinney M 75 28:15.8 9:06