Awards List
4TH ANNUAL VETERANS CHALLENGE 5K
5k Run/Walk
Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
JULY 30, 2022 | GREENUP, KY
Weather:
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Stevie McSorley F 18 22:54.1 7:23
2 Anna Davis F 18 23:00.8 7:25
3 Brandy Runyon F 42 24:08.1 7:47
********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Charles Putnam M 16 14:58.1 4:50
2 Peyton Fannin M 16 18:31.5 5:58
3 Noah Copley M 52 18:47.4 6:03
FEMALE Age Group 1 - 9
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 87 Alexia Hall F 4 58:53.5 18:58
MALE Age Group 1 - 9
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 89 Augusto Hall M 6 58:53.6 18:58
MALE Age Group 10 - 14
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 6 Ian Putnam M 12 19:49.7 6:23
2 9 Garrett Graley M 12 22:20.4 7:12
3 43 Will Greer M 10 31:46.8 10:14
MALE Age Group 15 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 4 Gabe James M 16 19:02.3 6:08
2 7 Matthew Davis M 19 20:12.3 6:31
3 8 Jared Flowers M 19 20:19.0 6:33
FEMALE Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 64 Alexus Collins F 20 42:01.1 13:32
MALE Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 18 Craig Lands M 24 25:37.9 8:15
FEMALE Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 58 Hannah Ratcliff F 28 36:21.0 11:42
MALE Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 26 Nekoda Banks M 28 26:52.2 8:39
2 29 Tylor Hampton M 28 27:24.4 8:50
3 32 Dylan Ball M 28 28:46.4 9:16
FEMALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 61 Ashley Godfrey F 33 39:24.1 12:41
2 88 Andrea Hall F 33 58:53.5 18:58
FEMALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 25 Amy Greer F 37 26:46.4 8:38
2 35 Melissa Montgomery F 39 29:40.7 9:34
3 47 Jessica Graley F 38 32:34.9 10:30
MALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 5 John Sloan M 39 19:20.5 6:14
2 30 Daniel Hernandez M 36 27:50.4 8:58
FEMALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 20 Felicia Stevens F 40 26:17.0 8:28
2 31 Melissa Colyer F 44 28:39.1 9:14
3 45 Falecia Collier F 43 32:18.9 10:25
MALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 22 Robbie Wellman M 41 26:22.8 8:30
2 82 Jeremy Stephens M 42 55:23.4 17:50
FEMALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 38 Shari Shriver F 48 30:18.2 9:46
2 68 Paula McSorley F 49 45:37.7 14:42
3 71 Lisa Bandy F 49 47:44.3 15:22
MALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 15 Neil Johnson M 47 23:03.6 7:26
2 27 Jimmy Dingess M 45 27:06.5 8:44
3 37 D'Artagnan Coots M 45 30:06.1 9:42
FEMALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 24 Tammy Black F 52 26:35.0 8:34
2 55 Rainelle Ross F 52 35:13.0 11:21
3 60 Christina Clay F 53 39:12.4 12:38
MALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 11 Johnny Clay M 50 22:30.4 7:15
2 12 Alvin Bramblette M 53 22:51.6 7:22
3 21 Gregory McFarlin M 50 26:19.6 8:29
FEMALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 50 Cecilia Gaynor F 59 33:43.6 10:52
MALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 10 Greg Lands M 57 22:22.0 7:12
2 19 Ed Edwards M 56 26:07.2 8:25
3 46 Doug Guy M 57 32:22.7 10:26
FEMALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 57 Teresa Hensley F 63 36:12.0 11:40
2 65 Lizellen Snyder F 61 43:51.8 14:08
3 72 Anna Davis F 60 48:51.9 15:44
MALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 41 Jim Cremeans M 64 31:08.7 10:02
FEMALE Age Group 65 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 40 Karen Ford F 66 30:45.5 9:54
2 42 Laurie Herman F 69 31:42.3 10:13
3 53 Robin Callihan F 66 34:19.6 11:03
MALE Age Group 65 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 23 Bruce Blankenship M 69 26:31.3 8:33
2 36 John Leistner M 66 30:05.4 9:42
3 81 Ralph Adams M 66 53:45.4 17:19
FEMALE Age Group 70 - 74
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 85 Brenda Kerr F 74 55:49.2 17:58
MALE Age Group 70 - 74
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 54 Jim Porter M 72 34:55.9 11:15
2 74 Bob Kerr M 74 49:08.3 15:49
3 79 Butch Neal M 73 50:55.8 16:24
FEMALE Age Group 75 - 98
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 84 Sandy Thornbury F 76 55:39.7 17:55
2 86 Carolyn Buckholz F 75 56:16.1 18:07
MALE Age Group 75 - 98
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 28 Ron McKinney M 75 27:09.1 8:45
2 56 James Barker M 81 36:05.9 11:38
3 78 Larry Brumfield M 76 49:54.0 16:04