Awards List
7th Annual Run Like a Lion
Presented by The Coal Grove Lions Club
Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
May 26, 2022 - 7:00 PM | Coal Grove, OH - Coal Grove High School
Weather: 77' Overcast, Humidity:81%, Wind: NE @ 10 MPH
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Missy Moore F 54 20:25.0 6:35
2 Laura Kuhn F 46 25:38.5 8:16
3 Becky Scott F 30 25:43.0 8:17
********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Rob Ervin M 53 18:59.5 6:07
2 Mark McFann M 47 19:01.4 6:08
3 Evan Holmes M 21 19:26.5 6:16
MALE Age Group 1 - 9
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 36 Hayden Boggs M 7 28:53.7 9:18
2 101 Tucker Storey M 3 57:10.4 18:25
FEMALE Age Group 10 - 14
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 58 Lexi Newman F 12 34:34.5 11:08
MALE Age Group 10 - 14
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 16 Tyson Griffith M 12 24:31.3 7:54
2 19 Kirk Walker M 12 25:37.8 8:15
3 39 Anthony Cushard M 13 29:31.0 9:31
FEMALE Age Group 15 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 80 Alexus Collins F 19 44:00.6 14:10
MALE Age Group 15 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 10 Landon Griffith M 16 22:15.4 7:10
MALE Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 17 Craig Lands M 23 25:28.1 8:12
2 30 Todd Davidson M 20 27:23.3 8:49
FEMALE Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 32 Natalia Eckerd F 28 27:50.6 8:58
2 48 Erica Noble F 27 32:45.0 10:33
3 56 Braydan Nunley F 27 33:39.8 10:51
MALE Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 11 Philip Gaynor M 28 22:39.2 7:18
2 53 Riley Finfrock M 26 33:06.8 10:40
3 62 Levi Martin M 26 35:43.7 11:30
FEMALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 46 Vicki Knipp F 31 31:45.7 10:14
MALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 8 Macon Smith M 34 21:08.8 6:49
2 23 Erik McWhorter M 34 26:04.7 8:24
3 24 Andy Knipp M 33 26:28.4 8:32
FEMALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 25 Amy Greer F 37 26:53.1 8:40
2 34 Kiera Midkiff F 38 28:48.9 9:17
3 35 Alicia McNeill F 37 28:49.8 9:17
MALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 4 John Sloan M 39 19:49.0 6:23
2 14 William Storey M 38 23:26.3 7:33
3 27 Jason Greer M 39 26:55.2 8:40
FEMALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 28 Mandy Griffith F 44 27:10.2 8:45
2 41 Melissa Colyer F 44 30:15.3 9:45
3 42 Krissy Miller F 43 30:18.3 9:46
MALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 6 Brent McCoy M 41 20:40.4 6:40
2 18 Adam Fry M 42 25:33.2 8:14
3 33 Rob Barker M 43 28:35.9 9:13
FEMALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 45 Tonya Triplett F 46 31:29.7 10:09
2 63 Melynda Blankenship F 48 35:51.4 11:33
3 64 Eugenia Wilson F 47 36:02.4 11:36
MALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 7 Neil Johnson M 46 21:02.7 6:47
2 15 Chris Griffith M 48 23:43.3 7:39
3 50 D'Artagnan Coots M 45 32:49.5 10:34
FEMALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 74 Kellie Nunley F 50 40:53.3 13:10
2 78 Beth Lutz F 54 43:51.5 14:07
3 105 Loretta Kessick F 53 1:12:00.2 23:11
MALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 13 Alvin Bramblette M 54 23:23.4 7:32
2 29 Jack Harrison M 52 27:16.0 8:47
3 44 Mark Gaffney M 53 31:10.2 10:02
FEMALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 22 Nancy Miller F 55 25:43.1 8:17
2 40 Kellye Conley F 57 30:10.9 9:43
3 61 Cecilia Gaynor F 59 35:36.1 11:28
MALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 9 Ron Fairchild M 57 21:27.8 6:55
2 12 Greg Lands M 57 23:18.9 7:31
3 38 Ben Nunley M 56 29:21.4 9:27
FEMALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 82 Lizellen Snyder F 61 46:22.0 14:56
2 89 Beverly Daugherty F 60 49:01.3 15:47
3 91 Anna Davis F 60 50:04.7 16:08
MALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 26 Harper Smith M 61 26:53.4 8:40
2 37 Ricky Martin M 64 28:59.7 9:20
3 60 Jim Cremeans M 63 35:14.7 11:21
FEMALE Age Group 65 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 83 Cheri Stansbury F 68 46:36.3 15:01
2 99 Marty Foley F 66 52:22.7 16:52
3 100 Vickie Dunn F 68 52:24.1 16:52
MALE Age Group 65 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 31 Merritt Moore M 66 27:30.4 8:52
2 49 John Leistner M 66 32:48.6 10:34
MALE Age Group 70 - 74
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 65 Jim Porter M 71 37:19.8 12:01
2 72 Gary Nichols M 73 39:39.6 12:46
3 81 Tom Jordan M 71 45:50.7 14:46
MALE Age Group 75 - 79
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 88 Larry Brumfield M 75 47:45.5 15:23
MALE Age Group 80 - 98
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 66 James Barker M 81 37:54.6 12:13