Awards List
Coalfield Conference Cross Country Championship
Twin Falls Ballfield - Mullins, WV October 12, 2022
Results by The TriStateRacer.com
All Results posted at TriStateRacer.com
*********** HIGH SCHOOL Boys TEAM SCORE **********
1. 39 Woodrow Wilson ( 18:34 1:32:47 3:07)
========================================
1 1 Aiden Kneeland 10 16:25
2 3 Brandon Canaday 11 18:10
3 9 Michael Haddadin 11 19:17
4 11 Jonah Morgan 12 19:23
5 15 Robert Shirey 11 19:32
6 ( 20) Mason Nettles 11 20:17
7 ( 29) Joey Beatty 10 20:53
2. 57 PikeView ( 19:21 1:36:42 1:46)
========================================
1 4 Braden Ward 12 18:21
2 5 Matt Murphy 10 18:45
3 12 Kaleb Blankenship 12 19:26
4 17 Jonah Nolan 9 20:03
5 19 Nate Cook 10 20:07
6 ( 21) Elijah Keaton 9 20:20
7 ( 47) Michael Osullivan 10 23:13
3. 87 Nicholas County ( 19:59 1:39:51 3:00)
========================================
1 6 Luke Barr 10 18:55
2 8 Johnny Walkup 10 18:58
3 10 Wesley Holcolmb 12 19:18
4 27 Isaac Coffman 12 20:45
5 36 Isaiah Miner 10 21:55
6 ( 42) Sam Feinstein 11 22:12
7 ( 44) Isaac Miner 9 22:38
4. 99 Shady Spring ( 19:56 1:39:37 3:07)
========================================
1 2 Jaedan Holstein 12 17:53
2 14 Eli Northrop 12 19:32
3 23 Garett Hatcher 12 20:21
4 28 Nathan Shrewsbury 12 20:51
5 32 David Northrop 9 21:00
6 ( 33) Bo Huffman 9 21:04
7 ( 34) Zane Carothers 12 21:13
5. 137 Oak Hill ( 20:55 1:44:35 2:21)
========================================
1 16 Austin Bias 12 19:46
2 22 Caleb Carver 10 20:21
3 25 Tony Brubaker 11 20:33
4 35 Malakiah Baker 9 21:48
5 39 Marc King 11 22:07
6 ( 43) Braden Stone 12 22:21
7 ( 53) Christian Ward 10 24:18
Coalfield Conference Cross Country Championship
Twin Falls Ballfield - Mullins, WV October 12, 2022
Results by The TriStateRacer.com
All Results posted at TriStateRacer.com
*********** HIGH SCHOOL Boys TEAM SCORE **********
6. 145 Wyoming East ( 21:06 1:45:27 4:02)
========================================
1 7 Tommy Wikel 10 18:56
2 26 Brayden Hooiser 9 20:41
3 30 Lucas Kennedy 9 20:56
4 37 Alex Casteel 9 21:56
5 45 Jackie Trent 10 22:58
6 ( 52) Noah Cameron 12 24:11
7 ( 55) Cody Whitt 12 25:02
7. 173 Greenbrier East ( 21:40 1:48:17 2:59)
========================================
1 18 Jackson Carter 10 20:06
2 31 Zion Detko 10 20:59
3 38 Aiden Beebe 11 21:59
4 40 David Anderson 11 22:08
5 46 Jagger McNeeley 12 23:05
6 ( 49) James Viney 11 23:25
7 ( 56) Oliver Sills 9 25:30
8. 176 Princeton ( 21:47 1:48:52 4:09)
========================================
1 13 Zachary Neal 10 19:26
2 24 Brady McCabe 9 20:25
3 41 Jacob Hall 9 22:10
4 48 Patrick Anderson 11 23:16
5 50 Josiah Richardson 12 23:35
6 ( 51) Malachi Christian 11 24:02
7 ( 54) Jacob Coy 12 24:28
Incomplete Teams:
Liberty (Raleigh)
Jadon Acord 10, Caleb Tyler 10, Tristan Toler 9, Jaxon Stafford 10
Summers County
Dakota Pettry 9, Robey Brown 9
Westside School
Elijah Ellis 12, Jared Fugate 12, Ethan Kenneda 9
James Monroe
Caleb Broyles 12, Wyatt Lilly 10, Eli Broyles 9, John Price 9
Independence
Skyler Jones 9
Richwood
Greyson Griffith 10
Meadow Bridge
Jonathan Blair 11, Daron Walker 11