Awards List
9th Annual
DIABOLICAL BOOB 5K
Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
October 15, 2022 | Catlettsburg, KY
Weather: Sunny 57 degrees
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 1185 Sophia Newsome F 18 19:34.5 6:19
2 1174 Bailee Terry F 19 25:10.3 8:07
3 1124 Tammy Black F 52 25:14.3 8:08
********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 1184 Jb Terrill M 18 16:55.4 5:27
2 1179 Ayden Riddle M 14 18:13.6 5:52
3 1154 Neil Johnson M 48 20:03.9 6:28
FEMALE Age Group 15 - 19
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 68 1160 Stevie McSorley F 18 52:45.6 16:59
MALE Age Group 15 - 19
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 5 1191 Cade Cole M 18 20:37.5 6:39
2 6 1166 John O'Keefe M 18 22:42.5 7:19
FEMALE Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 44 1134 Alexus Collins F 20 38:22.1 12:21
FEMALE Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 38 1173 Allison Stephens F 25 37:10.5 11:58
2 58 1195 Hannah Stafford F 29 47:38.4 15:21
3 61 1151 Audrey Holley F 25 49:46.1 16:02
MALE Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 29 1158 Levi Martin M 27 32:39.5 10:31
2 46 1198 Titus Russell M 29 40:45.3 13:08
FEMALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 19 1162 Michele Monn F 34 28:13.1 9:05
2 31 1157 Vicki Knipp F 32 33:56.5 10:56
3 82 1201 Bree Cook F 33 1:03:16.2 20:22
MALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 13 1161 Parker Monn M 31 25:59.3 8:22
2 15 1156 Andy Knipp M 33 27:21.1 8:49
3 77 1146 Cory Frazier M 31 1:03:11.6 20:21
FEMALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 22 1176 Pennie Thomas F 36 28:39.4 9:14
2 36 1194 Adrea Dyer-Steele F 35 35:48.3 11:32
MALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 7 1127 Austin Calico M 39 23:01.7 7:25
2 83 1202 Matt Cook M 39 1:03:18.6 20:23
FEMALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 16 1170 Christa Salyer F 40 27:32.6 8:52
2 26 1150 Erica Gibson F 42 30:39.4 9:53
3 34 1177 April Watkins F 41 34:42.8 11:11
MALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 8 1192 James Evans M 42 23:33.5 7:35
2 18 1190 David Sellards M 44 28:10.1 9:04
3 33 1172 Bill Smith M 44 34:18.7 11:03
FEMALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 23 1135 Melissa Colyer F 45 29:48.6 9:36
2 30 1125 Melynda Blankenship F 48 33:34.1 10:49
3 35 1142 Angela Dudek F 45 35:38.2 11:29
MALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 17 1133 James Collier M 45 27:44.1 8:56
2 24 1189 Chad Slavens M 46 29:52.1 9:37
FEMALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 27 1183 Latishia Sparks F 52 30:56.2 9:58
2 41 1165 Kellie Nunley F 51 37:48.9 12:11
3 43 1153 Tamra Jacob F 50 38:20.2 12:21
MALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 14 1199 Brian Thompson M 50 26:33.9 8:34
2 28 1149 Mark Gaffney M 54 31:48.3 10:15
3 32 1186 Sean Adkins M 51 33:58.7 10:57
FEMALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 52 1141 Carolyn Dillow F 58 45:57.1 14:48
2 57 1169 Angela Rigsby F 55 47:16.6 15:13
3 75 1147 Teresa Frazier F 57 1:03:07.2 20:19
MALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 11 1206 Ed Edwards M 56 25:38.4 8:16
2 12 1164 Ben Nunley M 57 25:41.3 8:17
3 79 1148 Tim Frazier M 56 1:03:11.9 20:21
FEMALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 45 1197 Lori Russell F 62 40:45.1 13:07
2 48 1126 Kim Brown F 64 43:32.6 14:01
3 54 1140 Beverly Daugherty F 61 46:31.9 14:59
MALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 20 1138 Jim Cremeans M 64 28:15.4 9:06
FEMALE Age Group 65 - 69
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 39 1163 Barbara Myers F 67 37:35.5 12:06
2 50 1155 Theresa Kline F 67 45:41.1 14:43
3 55 1130 Kay Cole F 68 47:06.4 15:10
FEMALE Age Group 70 - 74
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 74 1128 Rita Clark F 70 58:05.1 18:42
MALE Age Group 70 - 74
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 21 1182 Daryl Kinch M 74 28:32.9 9:12
2 25 1180 Bill Varney M 70 30:19.9 9:46
3 37 1187 Jim Porter M 72 36:51.6 11:52
FEMALE Age Group 75 - 79
Place O'All No. Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 56 1188 Sandy Thornbury F 76 47:10.3 15:11