Awards List
3rd Annual Osuch New Year's Day 5K
3rd Annual Osuch New Year's Day 5K
Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
January 1, 2023 | Huntington, WV
Weather:
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Tara Schneider F 38 23:25.6 7:33
2 Amanda Kelley F 42 25:56.8 8:22
3 Felicia Stevens F 41 26:47.5 8:38
********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Hector Falcon M 33 16:52.1 5:26
2 Neil Johnson M 47 21:51.6 7:03
3 Eric Fuller M 31 23:17.4 7:30
FEMALE Age Group 1 - 9
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 76 Braylee Hopkins F 8 43:22.6 13:58
MALE Age Group 1 - 9
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 24 Will Hopkins M 9 29:33.9 9:31
FEMALE Age Group 10 - 14
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 65 Raegan Thomsen F 11 38:11.9 12:18
2 81 Larrin Wells F 12 51:11.2 16:29
MALE Age Group 15 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 4 Christian Rosenberg M 16 23:21.1 7:31
2 8 Alec Cyrus M 16 26:13.4 8:27
3 20 Jayson Smith M 16 29:08.5 9:23
FEMALE Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 61 Alexus Collins F 20 37:38.1 12:07
MALE Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 18 Yankiel Cruz M 21 28:46.7 9:16
FEMALE Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 55 Shannon Lewis F 29 35:12.3 11:20
MALE Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 16 D.J. Bays M 29 28:22.1 9:08
2 40 Jacob Bryant M 25 32:01.4 10:19
3 45 Josh Lewis M 29 33:00.7 10:38
FEMALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 15 Savannah Mathis F 30 28:22.0 9:08
2 58 Brooke Flora F 31 36:10.5 11:39
3 69 Brooke Field F 32 39:11.8 12:37
MALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 31 Emmanuel Jaime M 32 30:33.4 9:51
FEMALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 21 Jenna Misiti F 37 29:11.4 9:24
2 44 Tammie Wells F 39 32:59.7 10:38
3 49 Missy Bryant F 38 33:46.9 10:53
MALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 6 Price Thomsen M 36 24:16.0 7:49
2 37 Chris Farrell M 36 31:29.6 10:09
3 38 Timothy Hopkins M 38 31:34.1 10:10
FEMALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 13 Lyndsay Paugh F 40 27:45.2 8:56
2 22 Julie Crum F 44 29:18.4 9:26
3 56 April Watkins F 41 35:57.8 11:35
MALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 34 Bill Rosenberger M 43 31:14.1 10:04
2 41 Tyler Kesling M 44 32:02.8 10:19
3 42 James Paugh M 42 32:07.0 10:21
FEMALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 25 Melissa Colyer F 45 29:39.3 9:33
2 27 Jessica Slash F 46 29:59.7 9:40
3 39 Michelle Ramey F 49 31:40.5 10:12
MALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 47 D'Artagnan Coots M 46 33:05.8 10:40
FEMALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 14 Tammy Black F 52 27:51.3 8:58
2 32 Amanda Clark F 52 30:41.5 9:53
3 43 Steven Ramey F 50 32:19.0 10:25
MALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 30 Mark Gaffney M 54 30:19.8 9:46
2 33 Brent Graden M 52 31:07.0 10:01
3 36 Dave Crabtree M 53 31:26.6 10:08
FEMALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 12 Brenda Scott F 57 27:37.9 8:54
2 73 Andrea Cooke F 58 41:36.7 13:24
3 82 Eugenia Lambert F 56 51:42.1 16:39
MALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 11 Ben Nunley M 57 27:26.5 8:50
2 19 Gary Strauch M 55 29:05.8 9:22
3 52 Lin Rice M 56 34:42.8 11:11
FEMALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 60 Teresa Hensley F 63 37:33.8 12:06
2 79 Kathy Friedman F 64 48:55.4 15:45
MALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 9 Thomas Stull M 64 26:40.4 8:36
2 17 Jim Cremeans M 64 28:30.0 9:11
3 23 David Begley M 63 29:25.6 9:29
FEMALE Age Group 65 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 29 Tammy Ward F 65 30:12.3 9:44
2 35 Susan Williams F 65 31:17.5 10:05
3 53 Betsy Burnette F 68 35:00.0 11:16
MALE Age Group 65 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 28 Tom Smith M 65 30:05.4 9:42
2 46 John Leistner M 66 33:05.1 10:39
3 48 Larry Burnette M 68 33:09.4 10:41
MALE Age Group 70 - 74
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 26 Daryl Kinch M 74 29:42.0 9:34
2 62 Jim Porter M 72 37:41.9 12:09