Awards List
Fight for Air Climb - Columbus
Rhoades Tower
February 25, 2023 | Columbus, Ohio
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time
===== =================== = === =========
1 Emily Latshaw F 22 6:14.3
2 Sarah Meyer F 36 8:03.7
3 Jeanine Kissinger F 62 8:15.4
********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time
===== =================== = === =========
1 Sheila Lefor M 15 5:35.6
2 Todd Suszynski M 50 5:43.0
3 Josh Jackett M 43 5:49.5
*********** Overall FireFighter/First Responder Results ***********
Place O'All Name S Age Time
===== ===== =================== = === =========
1 6 Christopher Saadatj M 26 6:38.9
2 24 Collin Cunningham M 31 8:34.4
3 35 Zach Wallenhorst M 34 8:57.9
********** OVERALL TEAM RESULTS ***********
1. 8:45.1 Fit For Life
=======================================================
1 6:39.7 Matt Spence M 14 Fit For Life
2 9:02.9 Aaron Stucky M 40 Fit For Life
3 9:37.3 Jessica Stucky F 39 Fit For Life
4 9:40.5 Andrea Jackett F 39 Fit For Life
2. 9:50.7 Lakewood Firefighters
=======================================================
1 9:19.6 Robert Dean M 49 Lakewood Firefighters
2 9:36.8 Benjamin Fitchwell M 28 Lakewood Firefighters
3 9:40.7 Patrick Linn F 29 Lakewood Firefighters
4 9:57.3 Paul Jeske M 63 Lakewood Firefighters
5 10:39.2 Patrick Starcovic M 31 Lakewood Firefighters
3. 11:33.4 Collective Climbers
=======================================================
1 10:17.1 Katy Tombaugh F 42 Collective Climbers
2 10:43.0 Zach Bush M 40 Collective Climbers
3 12:31.8 Stacie Ware F 43 Collective Climbers
4 12:41.9 Danielle Peters F 49 Collective Climbers
4. 12:04.9 Kings of the Gloom (F3)
=======================================================
1 8:44.7 Abby Lefor F 9 Kings of the Gloom (F3)
2 8:56.2 Brandon Gross A 33 Kings of the Gloom (F3)
3 8:59.5 Chrissy Crump F 35 Kings of the Gloom (F3)
4 9:09.6 Geo (aka Jo Lefor 41 Kings of the Gloom (F3)
5 9:55.2 Gavin Jones M 10 Kings of the Gloom (F3)
6 10:10.5 Jigglypuff Stonerock M 33 Kings of the Gloom (F3)
7 10:28.3 Boil Jones M 48 Kings of the Gloom (F3)
8 11:39.5 Littljohn ( Mason M 33 Kings of the Gloom (F3)
9 11:40.8 Josiah Lefor 15 Kings of the Gloom (F3)
10 11:55.5 Doug Dury 44 Kings of the Gloom (F3)
11 13:53.2 Brent Williamson M 38 Kings of the Gloom (F3)
12 29:26.0 Dave Hughes M 50 Kings of the Gloom (F3)
5. 12:10.0 One More Step
=======================================================
1 10:05.2 Erik Schuller M 34 One More Step
2 12:15.5 Jerry Hetterscheidt M 55 One More Step
3 12:54.8 Miriam Siegfried A 63 One More Step
4 13:24.7 Andy Anderson 35 One More Step
6. 13:09.5 Columbus Firefighters Local 67
=======================================================
1 9:13.7 Samuel Foster M 18 Columbus Firefighters Local 67
2 9:13.8 John Carpenter M 34 Columbus Firefighters Local 67
3 10:44.4 Joe Griesbach M 37 Columbus Firefighters Local 67
4 11:54.3 Josh Cumston M 31 Columbus Firefighters Local 67
5 12:04.2 Drake Doersam M 23 Columbus Firefighters Local 67
6 13:10.4 Rodney Warner M 60 Columbus Firefighters Local 67
7 14:07.0 Tom Lacey M 52 Columbus Firefighters Local 67
8 14:08.4 Matt Francescon M 55 Columbus Firefighters Local 67
9 16:09.1 Keith Ford M 54 Columbus Firefighters Local 67
10 16:39.7 Scott Grove M 22 Columbus Firefighters Local 67
11 17:19.2 Warren Speer M 41 Columbus Firefighters Local 67
7. 13:43.1 Climbing for Jack
=======================================================
1 7:53.8 David Bell M 40 Climbing for Jack
2 8:04.9 Josh Greenlee M 37 Climbing for Jack
3 8:54.6 Jason Kaseman M 41 Climbing for Jack
4 13:48.6 Tricia Harter F 39 Climbing for Jack
5 21:46.3 Emily Brown F 34 Climbing for Jack
6 21:50.8 Lamont Brown M 33 Climbing for Jack
8. 13:43.9 Big Lots Climbers
=======================================================
1 11:16.7 David Dilley M 52 Big Lots Climbers
2 11:22.7 Tom Powers M 45 Big Lots Climbers
3 12:05.5 Amie Tope F 37 Big Lots Climbers
4 12:07.7 Nancy Howard F 60 Big Lots Climbers
5 15:57.1 Peter Sluzele M 52 Big Lots Climbers
6 19:34.0 Ratna Teja Kandikonda M 36 Big Lots Climbers
9. 14:53.3 Taura Strong
=======================================================
1 6:46.7 Mason Tigner M 28 Taura Strong
2 7:51.9 Antonio Auddino M 22 Taura Strong
3 8:56.8 Michele Auddino M 25 Taura Strong
4 9:02.4 Santino Auddino M 19 Taura Strong
5 9:41.3 Alex Polko M 28 Taura Strong
6 9:52.8 Jack Capuano M 18 Taura Strong
7 9:53.5 Dominic Auddino M 20 Taura Strong
8 10:24.2 Christina Harris F 27 Taura Strong
9 10:29.7 Scott Pritchard M 28 Taura Strong
10 10:29.9 Ava Capuano F 14 Taura Strong
11 10:35.1 Nick Izzi M 28 Taura Strong
12 11:02.6 Logan Sheard F 27 Taura Strong
13 11:21.4 Melissa Grooms F 27 Taura Strong
14 13:10.1 Jessica Wenger F 27 Taura Strong
15 15:26.0 Emily Polko A 33 Taura Strong
16 16:46.8 Emma Murphy F 19 Taura Strong
17 16:54.5 Anthony Debellis M 28 Taura Strong
18 17:00.8 Andrew Kyser M 27 Taura Strong
19 18:06.3 Lindsay McIlwain F 28 Taura Strong
20 18:11.5 Carly Francisco F 27 Taura Strong
21 19:13.1 James Polko A 63 Taura Strong
22 19:32.6 Maria Frissora F 24 Taura Strong
23 19:34.4 Rosario Auddino M 53 Taura Strong
24 23:54.8 Carley Auddino A 27 Taura Strong
25 31:12.5 Trish Polko F 64 Taura Strong
26 31:35.3 Chuck Strickler M 57 Taura Strong
10. 16:05.3 The Avaap Climbing Crew
=======================================================
1 13:25.4 Erika Petersen F 22 The Avaap Climbing Crew
2 13:49.9 Laura Sponhour F 55 The Avaap Climbing Crew
3 13:55.9 Michael Sponhour M 57 The Avaap Climbing Crew
4 16:50.6 Danielle Harlow F 39 The Avaap Climbing Crew
5 17:40.0 Somya Joshi F 41 The Avaap Climbing Crew
6 17:51.7 Neharika Joshi F 16 The Avaap Climbing Crew
7 19:03.9 Jeff Prescott M 41 The Avaap Climbing Crew
11. 20:28.9 Team TWA
=======================================================
1 11:22.0 Emily Seymour A 39 Team TWA
2 15:40.2 William Longworth M 52 Team TWA
3 20:25.9 Jennifer Freihofner F 53 Team TWA
4 20:32.7 Bill Trowbridge A 64 Team TWA
5 20:50.9 Kristin Wall F 41 Team TWA
6 20:53.7 Danielle Longworth A 38 Team TWA
7 25:17.0 Jeanna Sanfilippo A 40 Team TWA
8 28:48.8 Mary Gray A 36 Team TWA
=======Overall Power Hour Results =======
Place Name S Age City St Laps Vm
===== =================== = === ================== == ==== =======
1 Andrew Feast 54 Columbus OH 6 54:14 1: 10:31 10:31
2: 10:59 21:29
3: 10:45 32:14
4: 11:04 43:18
5: 10:44 54:02
6: 0:13 54:14
2 Dale Cubic 68 Litchfield OH 5 55:55 1: 10:28 10:28
2: 11:06 21:33
3: 11:36 33:09
4: 11:24 44:33
5: 11:23 55:55
3 David Byers 44 Hilliard OH 5 1:02:54 1: 11:48 11:48
2: 11:53 23:40
3: 12:21 36:01
4: 13:38 49:39
5: 13:16 1:02:54
4 Jeffrey Bolek 72 Cleveland OH 4 1:01:28 1: 14:00 14:00
2: 14:42 28:42
3: 16:05 44:46
4: 16:43 1:01:28
5 Tim Malloy 53 Westerville OH 3 44:58 1: 12:57 12:57
2: 15:36 28:32
3: 16:26 44:58
6 Daniel Allen 63 Grove City OH 3 48:34 1: 14:17 14:17
2: 15:56 30:12
3: 18:22 48:34
7 Lenee Pezzano 51 Columbus OH 3 49:27 1: 13:38 13:38
2: 14:55 28:32
3: 20:55 49:27
8 Roderick Booker 59 Pickerington OH 3 49:48 1: 16:24 16:24
2: 16:49 33:13
3: 16:36 49:48
9 Lauren Kraft 40 Columbus OH 2 23:32 1: 11:19 11:19
2: 12:14 23:32
=======Overall Firefighter/First Responder Results =======
Place Name S Age Team Time
===== =================== = === ============================================= =========
1 Christopher Saadatj 26 6:38.9
2 Collin Cunningham 31 Rocky River Firefighters 8:34.4
3 Zach Wallenhorst 34 Rocky River Firefighters 8:57.9
4 John Carpenter 34 Columbus Firefighters Local 67 9:13.8
5 Robert Dean 49 Lakewood Firefighters 9:19.6
6 Frank Schaefer 64 Rocky River Firefighters 9:35.4
7 Benjamin Fitchwell 28 Lakewood Firefighters 9:36.8
8 Patrick Linn 29 Lakewood Firefighters 9:40.7
9 Paul Jeske 63 Lakewood Firefighters 9:57.3
10 Lance Rey 23 10:30.6
11 Patrick Starcovic 31 Lakewood Firefighters 10:39.2
12 Joe Griesbach 37 Columbus Firefighters Local 67 10:44.4
13 Scott Bauer 57 11:34.6
14 Josh Cumston 31 Columbus Firefighters Local 67 11:54.3
15 Adam Petitt 42 Rocky River Firefighters 11:58.5
16 Drake Doersam 23 Columbus Firefighters Local 67 12:04.2
17 Dan Wolf 32 Rocky River Firefighters 12:10.3
18 Jeffrey Larger 41 12:18.5
19 Rodney Warner 60 Columbus Firefighters Local 67 13:10.4
20 Brent Williamson 38 Kings Of The Gloom (f3) 13:53.2
21 Tom Lacey 52 Columbus Firefighters Local 67 14:07.0
22 Matt Francescon 55 Columbus Firefighters Local 67 14:08.4
23 Sam Bletner 27 Delaware Local 606 14:19.2
24 Nick Highley 28 Delaware Local 606 14:19.9
25 Keith Ford 54 Columbus Firefighters Local 67 16:09.1
26 Scott Grove 22 Columbus Firefighters Local 67 16:39.7
27 Warren Speer 41 Columbus Firefighters Local 67 17:19.2
28 Robert Shimits 35 Delaware Local 606 20:30.7