Awards List
10th Annual
LEAPING LEPRECHAUN 5K
Results by TriStateRacer.com
March 16, 2024 | Ashland, KY
Weather:39F Overcast
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Sophia Newell F 10 22:52.1 7:22
2 Alyson Johnson F 23 23:05.6 7:26
3 Lisa Johnson F 54 23:22.1 7:32
********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Noah Copley M 54 18:47.0 6:03
2 Fred Jones M 68 19:49.3 6:23
3 Douglas Frost M 53 21:24.3 6:54
FEMALE Age Group 1 - 9
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 115 Lillian Horton F 7 47:19.3 15:14
MALE Age Group 1 - 9
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 34 Dylan Layne M 9 27:19.2 8:48
2 40 Noah Fountain M 9 28:25.5 9:09
3 52 Greyson Boyd M 7 30:35.3 9:51
FEMALE Age Group 10 - 14
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 44 Jocelyn King F 14 29:17.7 9:26
2 45 Raegan Thomsen F 13 29:17.8 9:26
3 91 Vivianne Miller F 12 37:00.6 11:55
MALE Age Group 10 - 14
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 18 Avery Bivens M 13 24:29.7 7:54
2 25 William Greer M 11 25:46.9 8:18
3 39 Kirk Walker M 14 28:12.9 9:05
FEMALE Age Group 15 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 58 Kambry Risner F 16 31:00.6 9:59
2 63 Alli Hooley F 15 31:58.2 10:18
3 102 Cheyenne Stallo F 19 43:50.9 14:07
MALE Age Group 15 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 5 Joseph Kinghorn M 15 21:49.3 7:02
2 7 Brayden Bayes M 17 22:38.1 7:18
3 72 Michael Dil Mills M 16 32:49.6 10:34
FEMALE Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 67 Tanner Henderson F 24 32:09.2 10:21
2 110 Olivia Tackett F 20 46:58.5 15:08
3 119 Blessing Eleazu F 21 48:18.7 15:33
MALE Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 24 Gabe Limings M 23 25:01.0 8:04
2 29 Jacob Salisbury M 21 26:13.2 8:27
FEMALE Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 14 Kaylee Archey F 27 24:01.9 7:45
2 87 Lorna Rose F 28 36:17.5 11:41
3 98 Darla Holston F 29 41:20.9 13:19
MALE Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 48 Austin Archey M 26 29:50.7 9:37
2 97 Austen Watts M 27 41:18.6 13:18
FEMALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 28 Heather Rogers F 33 26:03.8 8:24
2 74 Vicki Knipp F 33 32:59.3 10:38
3 121 Morgan Remmele F 31 49:20.9 15:54
MALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 13 Chris Jewell M 31 23:46.4 7:40
2 20 Shane Badger M 34 24:40.1 7:57
3 30 Joseph Unger M 32 26:35.0 8:34
FEMALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 31 Amy Greer F 39 26:41.4 8:36
2 35 Stephanie Reynard F 36 27:20.0 8:48
3 42 Sarah Smutko F 36 28:48.2 9:17
MALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 12 Price Thomsen M 37 23:24.2 7:32
2 16 Justin Filmore M 37 24:12.1 7:48
3 43 Michael Smutko M 37 28:48.6 9:17
FEMALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 26 Sarah Kremer F 43 25:48.4 8:19
2 33 Jennifer Thomsen F 44 27:02.0 8:43
3 46 Sarah Duzan F 41 29:21.5 9:27
MALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 6 Charbel Salem M 43 22:12.4 7:09
2 15 Adam Fry M 44 24:07.3 7:46
3 36 Jason Greer M 40 27:21.4 8:49
FEMALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 32 Misty Bivens F 45 26:45.8 8:37
2 55 Mary Holbrook F 45 30:47.8 9:55
3 69 Kelly Walker F 45 32:23.4 10:26
MALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 9 Neil Johnson M 48 22:53.1 7:22
2 85 James Boyd M 47 36:01.9 11:36
3 118 Shawn McDowell M 49 48:17.7 15:33
FEMALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 83 Lora King F 54 35:16.8 11:22
2 89 Beth Kozee F 52 36:22.9 11:43
3 104 Tina McDowell F 52 44:21.9 14:17
MALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 99 Dale Callicoat M 50 42:43.5 13:46
FEMALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 54 Barbara Kinghorn F 55 30:41.5 9:53
2 90 Terri Byrd F 58 36:51.3 11:52
MALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 19 Jerry Laney M 57 24:32.4 7:54
2 37 Ed Edwards M 57 27:48.6 8:58
FEMALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 68 Cecilia Gaynor F 60 32:18.8 10:25
2 81 Kelly Laney F 63 34:51.2 11:14
3 120 Beverly Daugherty F 62 49:00.3 15:47
MALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 17 Thomas Mingledorff M 60 24:24.5 7:52
2 21 Clay Clark M 60 24:45.3 7:59
3 51 Dwain Porter M 63 29:59.7 9:40
FEMALE Age Group 65 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 65 Nina Preston F 69 32:04.1 10:20
2 93 Amy Mingledorff F 65 37:45.1 12:10
3 103 Barbara Baer F 69 44:08.3 14:13
MALE Age Group 65 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 27 Jim Cremeans M 65 25:51.7 8:20
2 38 David Begley M 65 27:50.0 8:58
3 94 John Leistnes M 67 38:48.8 12:30
FEMALE Age Group 70 - 74
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 128 Vickie Dunn F 70 52:56.8 17:03
MALE Age Group 70 - 74
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 22 Lanny Fraley M 74 24:47.9 7:59
2 23 Ron Simpson M 71 24:50.3 8:00
MALE Age Group 75 - 79
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 41 Daryl Kinch M 75 28:28.5 9:10
2 123 Butch Neal M 75 50:15.3 16:11