WEAR BLUE 5K run to remember

Vertiv Company at 3040 South 9th Street - Ironton, OH | April 30, 2022

Finishers

43 Total
23 Male
20 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

5K Run/Walk

Place Name Time Pace
1 Brent McCoy 19:40.1
2 Pierce Reeves 22:42.2
3 Jieggo Hadta 25:05.2
4 Ryan Watts 25:05.2
5 Jason Greer 25:17.8

Overall Female Winners

5K Run/Walk

Place Name Time Pace
1 Laura Kuhn 22:42.2
2 Amy Greer 25:27.3
3 Amanda Clark 25:27.5
4 Felicia Stevens 26:51.9
5 Julie Crum 27:25.7

ALL RESULTS

5K Run/Walk

Place Name Time Pace Split 1
1 Brent McCoy 19:40.1 6:20
2 Pierce Reeves 22:42.2 7:19
3 Laura Kuhn 22:42.2 7:19
4 Jieggo Hadta 25:05.2 8:05
5 Ryan Watts 25:05.2 8:05
6 Jason Greer 25:17.8 8:09
7 Anthony Cushard 25:17.8 8:09
8 Amy Greer 25:27.3 8:12
9 Amanda Clark 25:27.5 8:12
10 Neil Johnson 26:02.1 8:23
11 Felicia Stevens 26:51.9 8:39
12 Luke Bonzo 27:13.4 8:46
13 Julie Crum 27:25.7 8:50
14 Brian Nimmo 27:28.3 8:51
15 Melissa Colyer 28:00.7 9:01
16 Mark Gaffney 30:53.7 9:57
17 John Leistner 31:52.1 10:16
18 D'Artagnan Coots 31:52.9 10:16
19 Mark Tackett 32:36.8 10:30
20 Candy Baker 32:51.1 10:35
21 Gary Nichols 33:18.7 10:44
22 Sarah Smith 33:35.3 10:49
23 Matt Smith 33:35.9 10:49
24 Cecilia Gaynor 33:48.8 10:53
25 Riley Finfrock 33:57.4 10:56
26 Julian Sharp 34:04.4 10:59
27 Wyatt Hall 34:05.6 10:59
28 Erica Hall 34:14.4 11:02
29 Lexi Newman 34:21.1 11:04
30 Duane Clark 34:52.3 11:14
31 Leah Wheeler 37:52.9 12:12
32 Bill Musick 39:01.7 12:34
33 Joseph Caldwell 42:08.1 13:34
34 Sandy Mers 42:33.2 13:42
35 Debbie Davis 42:43.4 13:46
36 Elizabeth Topping 42:57.3 13:50
37 Alexus Collins 47:09.9 15:11
38 Lizellen Snyder 48:31.5 15:38
39 Jimmy McIntosh 51:38.5 16:38
40 Autumn Baisden 51:39.6 16:38
41 Melissa Spears 52:52.0 17:01
42 Melissa Spears 53:22.1 17:11
43 Patrick Gaynor 54:54.6 17:41

MALE RESULTS

5K Run/Walk

Place Name Time Pace
1 Brent McCoy 19:40.1
2 Pierce Reeves 22:42.2
3 Jieggo Hadta 25:05.2
4 Ryan Watts 25:05.2
5 Jason Greer 25:17.8
6 Anthony Cushard 25:17.8
7 Neil Johnson 26:02.1
8 Luke Bonzo 27:13.4
9 Brian Nimmo 27:28.3
10 Mark Gaffney 30:53.7
11 John Leistner 31:52.1
12 D'Artagnan Coots 31:52.9
13 Mark Tackett 32:36.8
14 Gary Nichols 33:18.7
15 Matt Smith 33:35.9
16 Riley Finfrock 33:57.4
17 Julian Sharp 34:04.4
18 Wyatt Hall 34:05.6
19 Duane Clark 34:52.3
20 Bill Musick 39:01.7
21 Joseph Caldwell 42:08.1
22 Jimmy McIntosh 51:38.5
23 Patrick Gaynor 54:54.6

FEMALE RESULTS

5K Run/Walk

Place Name Time Pace
1 Laura Kuhn 22:42.2
2 Amy Greer 25:27.3
3 Amanda Clark 25:27.5
4 Felicia Stevens 26:51.9
5 Julie Crum 27:25.7
6 Melissa Colyer 28:00.7
7 Candy Baker 32:51.1
8 Sarah Smith 33:35.3
9 Cecilia Gaynor 33:48.8
10 Erica Hall 34:14.4
11 Lexi Newman 34:21.1
12 Leah Wheeler 37:52.9
13 Sandy Mers 42:33.2
14 Debbie Davis 42:43.4
15 Elizabeth Topping 42:57.3
16 Alexus Collins 47:09.9
17 Lizellen Snyder 48:31.5
18 Autumn Baisden 51:39.6
19 Melissa Spears 52:52.0
20 Melissa Spears 53:22.1

SPONSORS