2nd Annual THAT DAM 5K

Poppy's Pizza at 765 Ohio River Road - Lloyd, KY | April 9, 2022

Finishers

64 Total
22 Male
42 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

5k Run/WalK

Place Name Time Pace
1 John Sloan 18:42.2 6:02
2 Chad Braden 21:22.7 6:53
3 Pierce Reeves 22:32.9 7:16
4 James Evans 24:30.2 7:54
5 Andy Knipp 25:23.1 8:11

Overall Female Winners

5k Run/WalK

Place Name Time Pace
1 Sarah Appleton 21:21.7 6:53
2 Tammy Black 26:39.1 8:35
3 Julie Crum 26:43.4 8:37
4 Amy Greer 27:27.3 8:51
5 Sarah Halcomb-Clark 30:07.2 9:42

ALL RESULTS

5k Run/WalK

Place Name Time Pace
1 John Sloan 18:42.2 6:02
2 Sarah Appleton 21:21.7 6:53
3 Chad Braden 21:22.7 6:53
4 Pierce Reeves 22:32.9 7:16
5 James Evans 24:30.2 7:54
6 Andy Knipp 25:23.1 8:11
7 Neil Johnson 25:23.8 8:11
8 Jason Greer 25:48.7 8:19
9 Ed Edwards 25:54.8 8:21
10 Mike Cole 26:08.0 8:25
11 Aaron Platt 26:23.1 8:30
12 Tammy Black 26:39.1 8:35
13 Julie Crum 26:43.4 8:37
14 Steven Arey 26:49.1 8:38
15 Amy Greer 27:27.3 8:51
16 Sarah Halcomb-Clark 30:07.2 9:42
17 Felicia Stevens 30:28.8 9:49
18 Melissa Colyer 30:37.4 9:52
19 Mark Gaffney 30:47.0 9:55
20 Karen Ford 30:54.7 9:57
21 Victoria Knipp 31:13.6 10:04
22 Robin Parnell 31:20.6 10:06
23 Robyn McGinnis 32:20.9 10:25
24 Jim Cremeans 32:25.4 10:27
25 Tim Veach 32:51.3 10:35
26 Rowan Callihan 32:59.6 10:38
27 Robin Callihan 33:01.2 10:38
28 Ashley Wellman 33:15.7 10:43
29 James Estep 33:19.9 10:44
30 Renae Weddington 33:29.2 10:47
31 Holly Gray 34:36.1 11:09
32 Sean Adkins 35:29.2 11:26
33 Stephanie Bentley 36:11.8 11:40
34 Eugenia Wilson 36:17.3 11:41
35 Susan Miller 37:01.1 11:55
36 Mike Slater 37:32.1 12:05
37 Sarah Smith 37:52.1 12:12
38 Jacob Moore 37:52.7 12:12
39 Jim Porter 38:47.4 12:30
40 Becki Meadows 38:52.5 12:31
41 Amanda Webb 39:00.9 12:34
42 Rainelle Ross 39:17.6 12:39
43 Hannah Ratcliff 39:38.5 12:46
44 Theresa Kline 40:26.0 13:01
45 Taylor Donahoe 42:35.6 13:43
46 Lizellen Snyder 42:49.1 13:47
47 Rose Hamilton 43:00.6 13:51
48 Larrin Wells 43:39.0 14:03
49 Alexis Rigsby 43:45.9 14:06
50 Robin Derosa 43:50.5 14:07
51 Tammie Wells 45:18.2 14:35
52 Alexus Collins 45:24.6 14:37
53 Carolyn Dillon 47:44.1 15:22
54 Lisa Bandy 48:01.6 15:28
55 Hannah Newsome 50:13.6 16:10
56 Layla Sloan 50:17.9 16:12
57 Larry Brumfield 50:27.8 16:15
58 Marty Foley 50:54.1 16:24
59 Vickie Dunn 51:01.7 16:26
60 Amy Stephens 53:06.9 17:06
61 Jeremy Stephens 53:07.1 17:06
62 Angie Newsome 57:06.5 18:23
63 Charity Dunn 57:49.1 18:37
64 Charlotte Wilson 59:23.9 19:08

MALE RESULTS

5k Run/WalK

Place Name Time Pace
1 John Sloan 18:42.2 6:02
2 Chad Braden 21:22.7 6:53
3 Pierce Reeves 22:32.9 7:16
4 James Evans 24:30.2 7:54
5 Andy Knipp 25:23.1 8:11
6 Neil Johnson 25:23.8 8:11
7 Jason Greer 25:48.7 8:19
8 Ed Edwards 25:54.8 8:21
9 Mike Cole 26:08.0 8:25
10 Aaron Platt 26:23.1 8:30
11 Steven Arey 26:49.1 8:38
12 Mark Gaffney 30:47.0 9:55
13 Jim Cremeans 32:25.4 10:27
14 Tim Veach 32:51.3 10:35
15 Rowan Callihan 32:59.6 10:38
16 James Estep 33:19.9 10:44
17 Sean Adkins 35:29.2 11:26
18 Mike Slater 37:32.1 12:05
19 Jacob Moore 37:52.7 12:12
20 Jim Porter 38:47.4 12:30
21 Larry Brumfield 50:27.8 16:15
22 Jeremy Stephens 53:07.1 17:06

FEMALE RESULTS

5k Run/WalK

Place Name Time Pace
1 Sarah Appleton 21:21.7 6:53
2 Tammy Black 26:39.1 8:35
3 Julie Crum 26:43.4 8:37
4 Amy Greer 27:27.3 8:51
5 Sarah Halcomb-Clark 30:07.2 9:42
6 Felicia Stevens 30:28.8 9:49
7 Melissa Colyer 30:37.4 9:52
8 Karen Ford 30:54.7 9:57
9 Victoria Knipp 31:13.6 10:04
10 Robin Parnell 31:20.6 10:06
11 Robyn McGinnis 32:20.9 10:25
12 Robin Callihan 33:01.2 10:38
13 Ashley Wellman 33:15.7 10:43
14 Renae Weddington 33:29.2 10:47
15 Holly Gray 34:36.1 11:09
16 Stephanie Bentley 36:11.8 11:40
17 Eugenia Wilson 36:17.3 11:41
18 Susan Miller 37:01.1 11:55
19 Sarah Smith 37:52.1 12:12
20 Becki Meadows 38:52.5 12:31
21 Amanda Webb 39:00.9 12:34
22 Rainelle Ross 39:17.6 12:39
23 Hannah Ratcliff 39:38.5 12:46
24 Theresa Kline 40:26.0 13:01
25 Taylor Donahoe 42:35.6 13:43
26 Lizellen Snyder 42:49.1 13:47
27 Rose Hamilton 43:00.6 13:51
28 Larrin Wells 43:39.0 14:03
29 Alexis Rigsby 43:45.9 14:06
30 Robin Derosa 43:50.5 14:07
31 Tammie Wells 45:18.2 14:35
32 Alexus Collins 45:24.6 14:37
33 Carolyn Dillon 47:44.1 15:22
34 Lisa Bandy 48:01.6 15:28
35 Hannah Newsome 50:13.6 16:10
36 Layla Sloan 50:17.9 16:12
37 Marty Foley 50:54.1 16:24
38 Vickie Dunn 51:01.7 16:26
39 Amy Stephens 53:06.9 17:06
40 Angie Newsome 57:06.5 18:23
41 Charity Dunn 57:49.1 18:37
42 Charlotte Wilson 59:23.9 19:08

SPONSORS