Brandon C. Franzen Memorial 5k Run/Walk
Western High School, Latham, OH - Latham, OH | July 16, 2022
Finishers
69 Total
30 Male
39 Female
Leaderboard
Overall Male Winners
5k Run
Place | Name | Time | Pace |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob Ervin
Wellston OH |
18:14.0 | |
2 | Noah Dalton
Bainbridge OH |
20:13.2 | |
3 | Isiah Krivak
Bainbridge OH |
21:31.2 | |
4 | Greg Lands
Lucasville OH |
23:35.1 | |
5 | Craig Lands
Lucasville OH |
25:14.3 |
Overall Female Winners
5k Run
Place | Name | Time | Pace |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sherri Kennedy
Seaman OH |
25:01.9 | |
2 | Lisa Cramer
Chillicothe OH |
25:20.1 | |
3 | Katie Davis
Peebles OH |
25:52.0 | |
4 | Melissa Colyer
Ironton OH |
30:20.3 | |
5 | Cathie Hamann
Batavia OH |
33:19.0 |
ALL RESULTS
Place | Name | PACE | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Rob Ervin
Wellston OH |
5:53 | 18:14.0 |
2 |
Noah Dalton
Bainbridge OH |
6:31 | 20:13.2 |
3 |
Isiah Krivak
Bainbridge OH |
6:56 | 21:31.2 |
4 |
Greg Lands
Lucasville OH |
7:36 | 23:35.1 |
5 |
Sherri Kennedy
Seaman OH |
8:04 | 25:01.9 |
6 |
Craig Lands
Lucasville OH |
8:08 | 25:14.3 |
7 |
Lisa Cramer
Chillicothe OH |
8:10 | 25:20.1 |
8 |
Danny Dalton
Bainbridge OH |
8:18 | 25:45.6 |
9 |
Katie Davis
Peebles OH |
8:20 | 25:52.0 |
10 |
Austin Mann
Piketon OH |
8:42 | 27:01.3 |
11 |
Corey Baldridge
Sardinia OH |
9:21 | 29:01.8 |
12 |
Josef Harris
Piketon OH |
9:21 | 29:02.0 |
13 |
Christian Allwood
Wheelersburg OH |
9:45 | 30:15.6 |
14 |
Melissa Colyer
Ironton OH |
9:46 | 30:20.3 |
15 |
Mark Gaffney
Franklin furnace OH |
10:26 | 32:21.9 |
16 |
Cathie Hamann
Batavia OH |
10:44 | 33:19.0 |
17 |
Nathan Davis
Peebles OH |
11:14 | 34:52.0 |
18 |
Tamara Kissinger
Waverly OH |
11:29 | 35:38.1 |
19 |
Wendy Newman
Beaver OH |
11:29 | 35:38.6 |
20 |
John Bevins
Lucasville OH |
11:32 | 35:47.9 |
21 |
Lauren Bevins
Lucasville OH |
11:36 | 35:59.7 |
22 |
Piper Allen
Peebles OH |
11:55 | 36:58.7 |
23 |
Aaron Allwood
Wheelersburg OH |
12:02 | 37:21.6 |
24 |
Madison Legg
Waverly OH |
12:07 | 37:36.9 |
25 |
Sam Hawley
Melbourne FL |
12:09 | 37:44.3 |
26 |
Mary Dalton
Bainbridge OH |
12:11 | 37:49.4 |
27 |
Jeffery Cramer
Chillicothe OH |
13:47 | 42:47.2 |
28 |
Heather Waugh
Wheelersburg OH |
14:12 | 44:06.8 |
29 |
Emily Waugh
Wheelersburg OH |
14:12 | 44:07.0 |
30 |
Marie Hale
Wheelersburg OH |
14:13 | 44:07.3 |
31 |
Havalah Gorman
Sardinia OH |
14:38 | 45:26.8 |
32 |
Celeste Garrison
Peebles OH |
14:38 | 45:26.9 |
33 |
Brody MacFarland
Kettering OH |
14:53 | 46:13.3 |
34 |
Rocky Mesarosh
Cheektowaga NY |
14:53 | 46:14.3 |
35 |
Sandy Mers
Ironton OH |
15:06 | 46:54.2 |
36 |
Debbie Davis
Ashland KY |
15:06 | 46:54.2 |
37 |
Mike Davis
Peebles OH |
15:29 | 48:03.7 |
38 |
Harper Davis
Peebles OH |
15:29 | 48:04.2 |
39 |
Cathy Anderson
Piketon OH |
15:44 | 48:50.7 |
40 |
Christy MacFarland
Kettering OH |
15:44 | 48:50.8 |
41 |
Nathaniel Dean
Wheelersburg OH |
16:23 | 50:52.9 |
42 |
Flash Phipps
Portsmouth OH |
16:23 | 50:53.8 |
43 |
Tom Fryling
Waverly OH |
16:24 | 50:54.4 |
44 |
Techia Potter
Piketon OH |
16:46 | 52:05.0 |
45 |
Dwight Sapp
Piketon OH |
16:46 | 52:05.3 |
46 |
Michael Hughes
Chillicothe OH |
17:03 | 52:55.4 |
47 |
Cathy Hughes
Chillicothe OH |
17:03 | 52:55.6 |
48 |
Melanie Porter
Dayton OH |
18:38 | 57:51.6 |
49 |
Adalynn Legg
Waverly OH |
18:40 | 57:57.8 |
50 |
Mark Aurand
Wheelersburg OH |
18:50 | 58:27.8 |
51 |
Andrea Legg
Waverly OH |
18:51 | 58:31.3 |
52 |
Jessica Jones
Peebles OH |
19:12 | 59:38.7 |
53 |
Finn Winebrenner
Portsmouth OH |
19:27 | 1:00:23.1 |
54 |
Robert Winebrenner
PORTSMOUTH OH |
19:33 | 1:00:41.5 |
55 |
Leif Winebrenner
Portsmouth OH |
19:35 | 1:00:50.4 |
56 |
Tiffany Winebrenner
Portsmouth OH |
19:36 | 1:00:51.2 |
57 |
Naomi Dean
Wheelersburg OH |
19:37 | 1:00:55.3 |
58 |
Jonathan Dean
Wheelersburg OH |
19:38 | 1:00:57.3 |
59 |
Lacey Bevins
Lucasville OH |
19:55 | 1:01:50.2 |
60 |
Bobbie Yoakem
Piketon OH |
20:02 | 1:02:13.1 |
61 |
Zander Butterbaugh
Piketon OH |
20:02 | 1:02:13.3 |
62 |
Ronda Lands
Lucasville OH |
20:11 | 1:02:39.7 |
63 |
Leslee Bevins
Lucasville OH |
20:11 | 1:02:40.0 |
64 |
Beverly Racer
Malta OH |
20:18 | 1:03:02.9 |
65 |
Alyssa Jones
Peebles OH |
20:45 | 1:04:28.0 |
66 |
Laura Jones
Peebles OH |
20:46 | 1:04:29.8 |
67 |
Emily Jackson
Peebles OH |
20:47 | 1:04:32.6 |
68 |
Robin Conn
Peebles OH |
20:48 | 1:04:36.3 |
69 |
Katie Racer
Malta OH |
21:06 | 1:05:30.4 |
MALE RESULTS
5k Run
Place | Name | Time | Pace |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Rob Ervin
Wellston OH |
18:14.0 | |
2 |
Noah Dalton
Bainbridge OH |
20:13.2 | |
3 |
Isiah Krivak
Bainbridge OH |
21:31.2 | |
4 |
Greg Lands
Lucasville OH |
23:35.1 | |
5 |
Craig Lands
Lucasville OH |
25:14.3 | |
6 |
Danny Dalton
Bainbridge OH |
25:45.6 | |
7 |
Austin Mann
Piketon OH |
27:01.3 | |
8 |
Corey Baldridge
Sardinia OH |
29:01.8 | |
9 |
Josef Harris
Piketon OH |
29:02.0 | |
10 |
Christian Allwood
Wheelersburg OH |
30:15.6 | |
11 |
Mark Gaffney
Franklin furnace OH |
32:21.9 | |
12 |
Nathan Davis
Peebles OH |
34:52.0 | |
13 |
John Bevins
Lucasville OH |
35:47.9 | |
14 |
Aaron Allwood
Wheelersburg OH |
37:21.6 | |
15 |
Sam Hawley
Melbourne FL |
37:44.3 | |
16 |
Jeffery Cramer
Chillicothe OH |
42:47.2 | |
17 |
Brody MacFarland
Kettering OH |
46:13.3 | |
18 |
Rocky Mesarosh
Cheektowaga NY |
46:14.3 | |
19 |
Mike Davis
Peebles OH |
48:03.7 | |
20 |
Nathaniel Dean
Wheelersburg OH |
50:52.9 | |
21 |
Flash Phipps
Portsmouth OH |
50:53.8 | |
22 |
Tom Fryling
Waverly OH |
50:54.4 | |
23 |
Dwight Sapp
Piketon OH |
52:05.3 | |
24 |
Michael Hughes
Chillicothe OH |
52:55.4 | |
25 |
Mark Aurand
Wheelersburg OH |
58:27.8 | |
26 |
Finn Winebrenner
Portsmouth OH |
1:00:23.1 | |
27 |
Robert Winebrenner
PORTSMOUTH OH |
1:00:41.5 | |
28 |
Leif Winebrenner
Portsmouth OH |
1:00:50.4 | |
29 |
Jonathan Dean
Wheelersburg OH |
1:00:57.3 | |
30 |
Zander Butterbaugh
Piketon OH |
1:02:13.3 |
FEMALE RESULTS
5k Run
Place | Name | Time | Pace |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Sherri Kennedy
Seaman OH |
25:01.9 | |
2 |
Lisa Cramer
Chillicothe OH |
25:20.1 | |
3 |
Katie Davis
Peebles OH |
25:52.0 | |
4 |
Melissa Colyer
Ironton OH |
30:20.3 | |
5 |
Cathie Hamann
Batavia OH |
33:19.0 | |
6 |
Tamara Kissinger
Waverly OH |
35:38.1 | |
7 |
Wendy Newman
Beaver OH |
35:38.6 | |
8 |
Lauren Bevins
Lucasville OH |
35:59.7 | |
9 |
Piper Allen
Peebles OH |
36:58.7 | |
10 |
Madison Legg
Waverly OH |
37:36.9 | |
11 |
Mary Dalton
Bainbridge OH |
37:49.4 | |
12 |
Heather Waugh
Wheelersburg OH |
44:06.8 | |
13 |
Emily Waugh
Wheelersburg OH |
44:07.0 | |
14 |
Marie Hale
Wheelersburg OH |
44:07.3 | |
15 |
Havalah Gorman
Sardinia OH |
45:26.8 | |
16 |
Celeste Garrison
Peebles OH |
45:26.9 | |
17 |
Sandy Mers
Ironton OH |
46:54.2 | |
18 |
Debbie Davis
Ashland KY |
46:54.2 | |
19 |
Harper Davis
Peebles OH |
48:04.2 | |
20 |
Cathy Anderson
Piketon OH |
48:50.7 | |
21 |
Christy MacFarland
Kettering OH |
48:50.8 | |
22 |
Techia Potter
Piketon OH |
52:05.0 | |
23 |
Cathy Hughes
Chillicothe OH |
52:55.6 | |
24 |
Melanie Porter
Dayton OH |
57:51.6 | |
25 |
Adalynn Legg
Waverly OH |
57:57.8 | |
26 |
Andrea Legg
Waverly OH |
58:31.3 | |
27 |
Jessica Jones
Peebles OH |
59:38.7 | |
28 |
Tiffany Winebrenner
Portsmouth OH |
1:00:51.2 | |
29 |
Naomi Dean
Wheelersburg OH |
1:00:55.3 | |
30 |
Lacey Bevins
Lucasville OH |
1:01:50.2 | |
31 |
Bobbie Yoakem
Piketon OH |
1:02:13.1 | |
32 |
Ronda Lands
Lucasville OH |
1:02:39.7 | |
33 |
Leslee Bevins
Lucasville OH |
1:02:40.0 | |
34 |
Beverly Racer
Malta OH |
1:03:02.9 | |
35 |
Alyssa Jones
Peebles OH |
1:04:28.0 | |
36 |
Laura Jones
Peebles OH |
1:04:29.8 | |
37 |
Emily Jackson
Peebles OH |
1:04:32.6 | |
38 |
Robin Conn
Peebles OH |
1:04:36.3 | |
39 |
Katie Racer
Malta OH |
1:05:30.4 |