Race for the Ribbon

Capital - Charleston, WV | May 7, 2022

Finishers

57 Total
25 Male
28 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

5K Run/Walk

Place Name Time Pace
1 Nathan McKee 19:29.4
2 Thad Tennant 21:52.5
3 Henry Gannon 22:25.3
4 Dartagnan Cootz 22:59.4
5 Charles Pack 23:01.3

Overall Female Winners

5K Run/Walk

Place Name Time Pace
1 Barkley Castro 22:00.7
2 Makayla Carter 23:28.4
3 Caitlyn Nelson 23:41.6
4 Elizabeth Lynn 24:02.1
5 Michelle Romeo 24:14.4

ALL RESULTS

5K Run/Walk

Place Name Time Pace Split 1
1 Nathan McKee 19:29.4 6:17
2 Thad Tennant 21:52.5 7:03
3 Barkley Castro 22:00.7 7:06
4 Henry Gannon 22:25.3 7:13
5 Dartagnan Cootz 22:59.4 7:24
6 Charles Pack 23:01.3 7:25
7 Michael Sickler 23:03.1 7:26
8 Makayla Carter 23:28.4 7:34
9 Jason Lambert 23:34.7 7:36
10 Caitlyn Nelson 23:41.6 7:38
11 Elizabeth Lynn 24:02.1 7:45
12 Michelle Romeo 24:14.4 7:49
13 Ryan Vaught 24:19.4 7:50
14 Ian Gillmeister 24:44.7 7:58
15 Michael Pushkin 24:45.0 7:58
16 24:58.7 8:03
17 Andrew Smith 25:08.4 8:06
18 Greg Shavers 25:09.7 8:06
19 25:59.2 8:22
20 Bobbie Wisniewski 26:36.7 8:34
21 Gail Pitchford 26:42.7 8:36
22 Rebecca Yaussy 27:04.1 8:43
23 Patrick Davis 27:12.2 8:46
24 Phillip Uy 27:16.3 8:47
25 Anna Vanderlaan 27:25.0 8:50
26 Bruce McKinny 27:32.8 8:52
27 Tom Wirts 28:02.0 9:02
28 Ron McKinney 28:15.8 9:06
29 Layla Sawyers 28:29.6 9:11
30 Dax Miller 28:52.5 9:18
31 Makenzie Hendrick 29:07.4 9:23
32 29:56.5 9:39
33 Chase Coe 30:05.3 9:42
34 Ronald Posey 30:09.6 9:43
35 Carol A Hamilton 30:17.3 9:45
36 Melissa Hendrick 30:34.1 9:51
37 31:02.6 10:00
38 Scott Uy 31:15.4 10:04
39 Carolin Uy 31:16.2 10:04
40 Karla Downey 31:22.7 10:06
41 Shelly Carroll 31:32.6 10:10
42 Delaney Quesenberry 32:01.8 10:19
43 Holly Gray 32:50.1 10:35
44 Lexi Cummings 33:04.9 10:39
45 Makenna Carter 33:20.5 10:44
46 Dave Pence 33:51.7 10:54
47 Derek Rayne 33:51.8 10:54
48 Gracie Marsh 34:00.9 10:57
49 Holden Silver 34:02.1 10:58
50 Haley Sounier 34:02.2 10:58
51 Lori McKee 34:42.2 11:11
52 Vanessa Martin 35:01.5 11:17
53 Anna Murphy 36:43.8 11:50
54 Karen Carter 38:31.6 12:25
55 Marshall Mash 38:35.4 12:26
56 Lisa Harding 40:32.8 13:04
57 Sherri Bowdish 40:47.2 13:08

MALE RESULTS

5K Run/Walk

Place Name Time Pace
1 Nathan McKee 19:29.4
2 Thad Tennant 21:52.5
3 Henry Gannon 22:25.3
4 Dartagnan Cootz 22:59.4
5 Charles Pack 23:01.3
6 Michael Sickler 23:03.1
7 Jason Lambert 23:34.7
8 Ryan Vaught 24:19.4
9 Ian Gillmeister 24:44.7
10 Michael Pushkin 24:45.0
11 Andrew Smith 25:08.4
12 Greg Shavers 25:09.7
13 Patrick Davis 27:12.2
14 Phillip Uy 27:16.3
15 Bruce McKinny 27:32.8
16 Tom Wirts 28:02.0
17 Ron McKinney 28:15.8
18 Dax Miller 28:52.5
19 Chase Coe 30:05.3
20 Ronald Posey 30:09.6
21 Scott Uy 31:15.4
22 Dave Pence 33:51.7
23 Derek Rayne 33:51.8
24 Holden Silver 34:02.1
25 Marshall Mash 38:35.4

FEMALE RESULTS

5K Run/Walk

Place Name Time Pace
1 Barkley Castro 22:00.7
2 Makayla Carter 23:28.4
3 Caitlyn Nelson 23:41.6
4 Elizabeth Lynn 24:02.1
5 Michelle Romeo 24:14.4
6 Bobbie Wisniewski 26:36.7
7 Gail Pitchford 26:42.7
8 Rebecca Yaussy 27:04.1
9 Anna Vanderlaan 27:25.0
10 Layla Sawyers 28:29.6
11 Makenzie Hendrick 29:07.4
12 Carol A Hamilton 30:17.3
13 Melissa Hendrick 30:34.1
14 Carolin Uy 31:16.2
15 Karla Downey 31:22.7
16 Shelly Carroll 31:32.6
17 Delaney Quesenberry 32:01.8
18 Holly Gray 32:50.1
19 Lexi Cummings 33:04.9
20 Makenna Carter 33:20.5
21 Gracie Marsh 34:00.9
22 Haley Sounier 34:02.2
23 Lori McKee 34:42.2
24 Vanessa Martin 35:01.5
25 Anna Murphy 36:43.8
26 Karen Carter 38:31.6
27 Lisa Harding 40:32.8
28 Sherri Bowdish 40:47.2

SPONSORS